2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan PCYC St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32
2. TRI 20 C-MOS Norman Da Costa TTYA Diego Martin, TNT Soveral 42 42
3. ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda, ANU Beneteau First 35 35
4. GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
5. TRI 10 Dingolay Mark Chapman Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association Laventille, Port of Spain, TRI LS 10 (Tartan 10) 10m
6. CAN 369 Elysium V Stephen Masson Highland Yacht Club Ajax, ON, CAN C&C 34 33.5
7. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 13.6
8. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93
9. BAR 3915 Fadeaway Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, BAR J 24 24
10. GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR First 40.7 11.9
11. GRN 1 Free In St Barths Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43
12. TRI 2343 Frigate Richard Amerling SGU Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
13. LCA 1132 Jabal Nick Forsberg St Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, LCA J 24 24
14. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43
15. GBR 2729R JellyFish Lucy Jackson N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Sunfast 3600 11.25m
16. FRA 51 La Morrigane Jean-Fran├žois Terrien CN Le Neptune Trois Ilets, Martinique, FRA Surprise 7,65m
17. ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
18. GBR 1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, GBR Beneteau First 40 13.26
19. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
20. TRI 96 Petit Careme Edward Kacal TTSA St. Joseph, TRI Beneteau First 38 38
21. AUT 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Bregenzer Segel Club Wien, AUT Swan 43 43
22. GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman Royal Lymington/Town Lymington, Hampshire, UK IMX 40 40
23. 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43
24. 18 Sea Swan Bronwen McKiever Lower Woburn St. George's, GND Morgan 34 34
25. bar202 Shakin Jeff Fisher GYC St. Georges, gnd J-24 24
26. Shangri La Jonathan Gittens Barbados Yacht Club Christ Church, BAR Morgan 41 Out Island Sloop 41
27. 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
28. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
29. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
30. The Monty Jeff Montgomery None London, Kensington Chelsea, GBR Beneteau Oceanis 62 62
31. GBR 5058R The Project Andrew Budgen warsash sc Fareham, Hampshire, UK Sigma 38 38
32. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
33. TRI 1 Wajang Darcy Carr Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Diego Martin, TRI Beneteau First 10 10.35m
34. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40
35. GND 3 Zemi Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020