2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
2. 8129 8129 George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
3. USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
4. USA 8269 8269 Mat Johnson / Greg Smith San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
5. USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm USA Star
6. USA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
7. USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
8. USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard USA Star
9. POR 8502 8502 (Masters) John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
10. USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
11. USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Dave Martin St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
12. SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
13. USA 8555 8555 (Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray USA
14. CAN 8445 ABC (Exalted Grand Master) Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
15. 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube Gull Lake New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
16. DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
17. USA 8177 Amelia (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
18. BRA 8477 Aninha (Masters) Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro - ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
19. USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
20. USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
21. BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
22. USA 8395 Charles Schwab (Classic) Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
23. USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
24. SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / David Nogén KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6.7m
25. USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) William Swigart / Josh Revkin Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
26. USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Bert Collins / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
27. USA 000 Lobster (Grand Master) Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6.7m
28. BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Masters) Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Zwijndrecht, Antwerpen, BEL Star 22
29. DEN 8415 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.7m
30. ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
31. USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
32. USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
33. USA 8490 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Nick Pro Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
34. CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
35. USA 8000 Star (Masters) Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
36. USA 8286 Starski (Masters) Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
37. USA 8448 Stella (Masters) John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
38. GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Star 22
39. USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band (Masters) Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
40. GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
41. USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021