2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods (Grand Master) / Jim Rudser Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
2. 8129 8129 George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
3. USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
4. USA 8269 8269 Mat Johnson / Greg Smith San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
5. USA 8312 8312 Tony Hermann (Exalted Grand Master) / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm USA Star
6. USA 8341 8341 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
7. USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
8. USA 8484 8484 Keith Dodson (Grand Master) / Myles Pritchard USA Star
9. POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
10. USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Grand Master) / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
11. USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Dave Martin St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
12. SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
13. USA 8555 8555 John Dane III (Grand Master) / Tim Ray USA
14. CAN 8445 ABC Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / Stephan Wagner DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
15. 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube Gull Lake New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
16. DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
17. USA 8177 Amelia Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
18. BRA 8477 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Ronald Seifert Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro - ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
19. USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan (Masters) / Simon van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
20. USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky (Grand Master) / Stuart MacIntosh Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
21. BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
22. USA 8395 Charles Schwab Robert Lippincott (Classic) / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
23. USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Henry Boening Coral Reef Y.C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
24. SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / David Nogén KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6.7m
25. USA 8291 Ga Yao William Swigart (Grand Master) / Josh Revkin Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
26. USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Guy Avellon Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
27. USA 000 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom (Grand Master) / Philip Carlsson GKSS Gothenburg, SWE Star 6.7m
28. BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens (Masters) / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Zwijndrecht, Antwerpen, BEL Star 22
29. DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Exalted Grand Master) / Marcel Andre Beltz Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.7m
30. ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
31. USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
32. USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Exalted Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
33. USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Nick Pro Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
34. CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 23
35. USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Andrey Shafranyuk Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
36. USA 8286 Starski Andrew Ivey (Masters) / Ed Morey Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
37. USA 8448 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
38. GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Star 22
39. USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
40. GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
41. USA 8546 ZSR Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Payson Rufalise AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020