2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1310 1310 John Podmajersky BHYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
2. USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
3. USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
4. CAN 319 BeeScottie Bruce Scott Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
5. CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
6. USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30 BBYC
7. GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
8. USA 1167 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
9. CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence OYS oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
10. USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Tony Rey / Erin Sauder American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
11. USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
12. USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
13. USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
14. USA 1455 Goombay Smash Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Zach Mason Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
15. USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
16. GBR 1432 Highlife Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
17. USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
18. USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
19. USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
20. USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
21. USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
22. USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
23. USA 1412 Lion heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, Ct, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
24. USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
25. USA 1071 Magic Dragon (Corinthian) Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Rick Stevens Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
27. USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Rob Scrivener / Mike Toppa NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
28. USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Stuart deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
29. USA 1126 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser / Geri Whitley Cyc Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
30. USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan Biscayne Bay YC/American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
31. USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith / Fred Treffeisen / John Hencken AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
32. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / TBD / TBD / TBD NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
33. USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Victoria Pryce / Doug McLean Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
34. USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / TBD / TBD NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
35. USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
36. USA 1464 Skanky Gene Andrew Macdonald SSC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30
37. USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
38. USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
39. USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / TBD / TBD / TBD Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
40. BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
41. USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernie Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Hillary Noble Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
42. USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
43. USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Chris Manson-Hing USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
44. USA 1055 Vertigo Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
45. USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020