2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 172101 172101 Bill Heintz (Grand Master) Huguenot YC Bronx, NY, USA Laser 14
2. 177156 177156 Robert Terry (Grand Master) Laser District 8 Kings Park, NY, USA Laser 14
3. 185840 185840 Jarred Hosking (Youth) Breakwater YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
4. USA 215017 215017 Grace Austin (Open) Belle Haven Club / GCYSA Greenwich, CT, USA Laser Radial 14
5. 212116 Born Free Bill Dickey (Masters) PBSC Palm Beach, FL, USA Laser 14
6. 172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Andrew Ness (Grand Master) GLR East Elmhurst, NY, USA Laser 14
7. 187297 Damfino Dylan Blaschuk (Youth) Huguenot Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
8. 162020 Laser Ted Cremer (Grand Master) Sayville YC Blue Point, NY, USA Laser 14
9. 173703 Laser Dan Desmond (Apprentice) Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA Laser 14
10. 194505 Laser Eric Reitinger (Apprentice Master) Brant Beach Yacht Club Mount Laurel, NJ, USA Laser 14
11. 187879 Laser Lauren Bednarz-Scott (Open) NYAC Bronx, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
12. 211514 laser Amnon Gitelson (Grand Master) CPYC Armonk, ny, USA Laser Radial 14
13. 205445 Laser Natalya Gontcharova (Masters) Laser District 8 Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
14. 186504 Laser Sam Parsons (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
15. 177687 Laser Carrson Pearce (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
16. 204410 Laser Luke Welker (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
17. 177667 Laser Carrter Pearce (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
18. 165049 Laser Tommy Green (Open) USMMA at Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Laser 14
19. 211639 Laser Griffin Sisk (Youth) Westhampton Yacht Squadron New York, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
20. 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence Mcgrath (Masters) RYC Stamfordd, CT, USA Laser 14
21. Usa 189788 Na Matt Doherty (Grand Master) CPYC Sea Cliff, NY, USA Laser 14
22. 105813 na Rudolph Ratsep (Grand Master) Three Mile Harbor Sailing nCenter East Hampton, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
23. 215021 none Matthew Wallace (Youth) Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
24. 199560 Orange Teror Frank Seckler (Grand Master) Narrasketuck YC Massapequa PaK, NY, USA Laser 14
25. JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Ryosuke Sakai (Masters) CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
26. 170139 Salsa Verde Andrew Loeffel (Youth) Hugenot Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
27. 209073 Shogun Britt Hughes (Grand Master) Cedar Point Stratford, CT, USA Laser 14
28. USA 211640 USA 211640 Lindsay Hewitt (Exalted Grand Master) Cold Sprg Hrbr Beach Club Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA Laser 14
29. USA 213422 USA 213422 John McGrane (Grand Master) Oakcliff Bayville, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
30. 215955 Yana Yana Prakhina (Youth) Indian Harbor Yacht Club Glen Rock, NJ, USA Laser radial 14

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019