2019 Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39
2. USA 1936 Aegir (non-spin) Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
3. 7 Agrippina Irene Willisch IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18'
4. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
5. 4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75
6. 71 Black Watch John Melvin NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Custom Yawl 68
7. None Cadenza Jim Fogarty IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Rozinante 28
8. 25 Checkmate Frederick Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
9. USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
10. 70 Coquetta Roland Schulz Larchmont Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
11. USA 1 Dagger Ted Boyton DIYC madison, CT, USA INT 225 35'5
12. USA 1 Dulcinea Michael Engelbert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA LF Herreshoff Rozinante 28
13. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10
14. S 6 Ingwe pierre bardoux horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
15. 176 Katherine Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
16. 106 Lady John Mawe / Doug Millar Larchmont Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
17. (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
18. 182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2
19. Usa 119 Makai Philip Kennedy AYC Rye, NY, USA IOD 33
20. USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18'
21. 231 Mermaid Edward Briganti Larchmont Darien, CT, USA Shields 30
22. USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30’ 2”
23. USA Q10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC USA Q Class 49'11
24. 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
25. O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
26. 0 pearl joseph hliva GBYC greenwich, CT, USA catboat 22'6
27. 93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein N.A. Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41
28. USA 3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC USA Sparkman & Stephens 48
29. AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
30. 5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien James Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
31. 38 Talisman Nate Burbank / Paul Flannery LYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30
32. USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich (non-spin) Scott Frantz New York YC Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72
33. 437 Whiskers Roger Bigos Surf City Yacht Club/ High Bar Harbor Yacht Club Surf City, NJ, USA Marshall Sanderling Cat Boat 18

Main Menu

Blue Point Bud Light Dichello

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019