2019 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1936 Aegir (non-spin) Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
2. 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, ny, USA J 105 34.5
3. Uni 53 Dolcezza Neill Parker Point Lookout YC, North Shore YC New York, NY, USA Hunter37.5 37
4. 60863 Dusty Miller James Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28
5. 005 Episode shawn keating Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, Ny, USA Sea Sprite 28
6. USA 289 Flying Cloud Kirk Sneddon hhc Glen Head, NY, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28'6
7. 3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5
8. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC /Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes Custom Yawl 41.10
9. 12345 Great Expectations David Johns none Glen Cove, N.Y., USA William Garden 44 44
10. 995 Grey Goose Christopher Lucas Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Pearson 30 30
11. none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz orienta yacht club, mamaroneck, ny Closter, NJ, USA Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) 25ft
12. none Leandra David Seroy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Bayfield 25
13. Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33
14. USA 1952 Myth Peter Munda Mosquito cove Glen Head, NY, USA Schooner 30
15. USA 195 Natanya Kevin Rathbon Friendship Sloop Society Larchmont, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
16. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC USA Q Class 49'11
17. 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
18. USA 60572 Orion George Enzler Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.5
19. 93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein Future Hempstead Harbour Club member Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41
20. H2O Quadrant Tim O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Hermann 22 22
21. 115 Raider Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Atlantic 30 30
22. 11766 Ranger David McSorley Masthead Huntington, NY, USA C&C 36
23. AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
24. None Salt Lisa Duffy Hempstead Harbor Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA C&C 37 CB 37.58
25. USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37
26. 244 Shambala Brad Dickson Sea Cliff YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
27. USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7
28. USA 2979 Spectra Carlo & Jonathan Zaskorski North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA S&S Hinckley 38 sloop 38
29. 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht and Beach New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C27 28
30. 144 Sugar n Spice John Kle Hempsted Harbor Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Bayfield 30/32 30
31. 66 Susie B paul baumgarten Hempstead Harbour Club Plandome, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28
32. Uni 0 Viola Herve Riou HHC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bristol 38.6
33. 32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C Mk 3 34.67

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019