2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Rob Lindley LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
2. USA 372 Africa Darby Smith / Carlos Robles / Trent Long / Will Felder St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Ailene Hicks / Jeff Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Pat Isherwood / Lexi Foos Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Amy Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 1437 Bribona Will Welles / Steve Liebel / Judah Rubin / Coleen Walsh MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
7. USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman / Allen Terhune / Cate Terhune / Austin Powers Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
8. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky / Tom Lord / Brad Lord / Rob Wilson / Doug Davis BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
10. USA 180 Catapult (Corinthian) Joel Ronning / David Onan / Paul Johnson / Robert Evans Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Terry Foster / Thorne Turner Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers / Ned Nunes Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker / Bryan Burke / Nelson Mills Cedar Point Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
15. USA 392 Dire Straits (Corinthian) Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / George Smith / Amy Baxter Skaneateles Sailing Club Syracuse, NY, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 363 Down the Line Dave Manheimer / Jeff Bradenton / Marti Cochran / Laura Zabrisicie J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff / Tyler Woodworth / Ritchie Geoghan / Will Holtz Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Rampe EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
20. USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford Little Egg Harbor YC Beach Haven, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 1034 Helium (Corinthian) Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
22. USA 40 Honeybadger Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
23. USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts / Dawn Menegazzi / Jacqueline Whitemore / Tara Berlinski / Mitch Hall Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Conner Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Andrew Lockhart Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 308 Island Flyer III Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / jeff solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Tim Seimers Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn / Wade Waddell Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Justin Scagnelli / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner Huguenot Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon / Matt Zupon / Matt Thompson / Emmit Dickmeister Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
29. BRA 616 Mancha Negra (Corinthian) Pedro Camargo / Mário Garcia / Pedro camargo / Mário garcia / Edgar martins / Delaney brown ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, BRA J 70 22.75
30. USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe / Dick O'Keefe CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Mike Downing / Patrick Norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / Tony Bowman / Marty Kullman / John Stanley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 541 No Filter Alan Simonini / Gibb Heilman / Paul Zarbatany / Alan Simonini / Willy Bitter Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22' 9
36. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Michael McNamara / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Richard O'Leary / Liam Long Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Patrick Hitchins Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
42. USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Mike Sabinash / Jack Sabinash / Tom Peterson / Dan Gautraud SSYC -Milwaukee Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Nick Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 301 Sold (Corinthian) George Braddon / Greg Radak / Stefan Rydak / Chuck Gallagher CYC Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) Rob Gorman / Rob Gorman Sr / Jack Attridge / Annabelle Ayer Hampton Yacht Club Suffolk, VA, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton / Nathan Hollerbach / Spencer Colpaert / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 1522 Team Spray Hiroshi Kurokawa / Norikatsu Aizawa / Christopher Rast / Kosaku Yoshida JPN J 70 7m
49. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
50. USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter / john skinner / jeff goff / Jackson Veniuntti Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
51. USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Griner Hobbs Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
53. MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Mark Gauthier / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m

Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020