2014 Around Long Island Regatta (38th Annual)
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28
2. USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
3. USA 5358 Anomaly Ted Turner MSSA(Mt Sinai Sailing Assoc) Mt. Sinai, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33'
4. USA 6843 Aqua Sound Miroslaw Poplawski Polish Sailing Club of NY Rockaway Beach, NY, USA Hunter 31 31
5. USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40
6. USA 1410 baba jaga andrew palowski polish sailing club ridgewood, NY, USA Pearson 28 28
7. USA 60575 Bailiwick Roger Echols Easton, CT, USA Blue Jacket 40 40
8. USA 60083 Boney Richard Vlahov Mount Sinai Sailing Association Stony Brook, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 47.9
9. USA 9 Cloud 9 Stanislav Turzhavskiy None Brooklyn, NY, USA Seafarer 29
10. 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden CC 50
11. USA 52919-PHRF Dolphin Tyler Martenstein USNA Annapolis, MD, USA J 122 12.19m
12. USA 52919-IRC Dolphin Tyler Martenstein USA J 122
13. USA 73030 Encore Arseni Radomyselski RUSSAILYC ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30
14. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.00
15. USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34
16. USA 331 Flor D'Luna Richard LaFontaine Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 33.92'
17. USA 702 Frogger Josh Owen Huguenot New York, NY, USA TipTop 6.50 21
18. 297 Genie Andre Lebedev n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 303 30
19. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41' 10
20. USA 25 Harvest Moon Charles Chiaramonte Setauket Yacht Club Port Jefferson, NY, USA Catalina 445 44'5
21. USA 60441 Imagine Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Sabre 426 42.5
22. USA 11379 Inessa II Iwona Wiszniewska Middle Village, NY, USA Jeanneau SM 44 44
23. USA 2 intruder Glenn Reed Bellport Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40'
24. USA 40975 Ishtar Philip van Buren YRALIS New York, NY, USA Dehler DB2 34
25. USA n/a ka' Imi Jarred Moore Port Jefferson, NY, USA Southern Cross 30.42
26. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Peekskill, NY, USA Baltic 37 37
27. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40
28. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
29. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft
30. USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Deep Creek Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
31. USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
32. USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing / Sea Cliff Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
33. USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
34. USA B411 Paris Thomas Conneally N/A Brooklyn, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41.7
35. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
36. USA 50539 Pentimento Robert Millstein Shattemuc Yacht Club Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
37. USA 423 Precious Metal III William Flahive Brewers Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau 423 42
38. USA 71199 Prevail Pritz Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
39. USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
40. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
41. USA 5501 Rainmaker brian cohen Newport Marina New York, NY, USA Gunboat 56 56.7
42. USA 60059-PHRF Ranger Brandt Clemons Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40.7
43. USA 60059-IRC Ranger Brandt Clemons USA Farr 40
44. USA 40627 Rebecca David Rosenheck Raritan Yacht Club Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Baltic 38 DP 38
45. USA 51 Riley James Fischer chelsea Montgomery, NY, USA First 51 51
46. USA 100 Sanguine William Ingraham Shattemuc Ossining, ny, USA J 100 33
47. USA 10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Raritan YC Maplewood, NJ, USA Morgan 43 43'
48. USA H-45 Sedna Greg Kyle New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45
49. USA 588 Shadowfox alex helfand NYACYC new rochelle, NY, USA hunter legend 37 37'6
50. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
51. USA 207 Silk Purse Stefany Coulter no affiliation Port Washington, NY, USA O'Day 28
52. USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Peter Wolf Union League Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA Jeanneau SO 35 35
53. USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom Larchmont YC Wayne, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
54. USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown New York, NY, USA J 120 40'
55. USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown USA J 120
56. USA 60109 Swell Robert Purcell Manhasset Bay Teaneck, NJ, USA Beneteau 40 39.86'
57. USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
58. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
59. USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
60. PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 40 39.8
61. USA 315 WaterDog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
62. USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32
63. USA 40731 Windyne Henry Atterbury Shattemuc New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 39 39
64. USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41.7

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020