2020 Hamble Classics Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. A3 Aeolus Anthony Wheaton LCSC london, UK Gaff cutter 41
2. K 21 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves Cowes Corinthian Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK 30 Square Metre 40
3. GBR 39 Aurora Adrian Green Island Sailing club Newport, GB-ENG, UK Dragon 8.9
4. GBR 4791L Blueberry Nicola Simper Royal Southampton YC Southampton, UK S&S 34 10.21
5. SC 66 Bush Baby James Lavery Emsworth Sailing Club EMSWORTH, UK SCOD 26'
6. 518Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR One-off dayboat 6.54m
7. GBR 18 Diana Paul Wells Elephant Boatyard Hassocks, West Sussex, GBR IOD 10.16m
8. GBR 719 Dido Daniel Anthony Royal Southern Oxford, Oxon, UK Spirit Yacht 14m
9. X 192 Felix Peter Baines HRSC Hamble X One-Design 6.3m
10. GBR 8716T Helen of Durgan David Grylls Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Twickenham, County (optional), UK Spirit 46 14.15
11. 1815 Lady of Hamford David Butcher BCYC Arundel, West Sussex, UK Buchanan Vashti 11.70 m
12. X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
13. GB 908 Lutine of Helford James and Rachel Youngman BCYC/RSrnYC London, England, UK Bermudian Yawl 17.70 m
14. K 1726 MATAMBU jeremy john Channel Sailing Club TADWORTH, Surrey, UK Classic Robert Clarke Masthead sloop 11
15. 6 Mikado Michael Briggs RYS BCYC London, UK Clyde 30 Linear 12.55 m
16. X10 Muse Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hants, GBR XOD 6.3 m
17. K3237T Premier Cru Harry Tilling Royal Southern Yacht Club Tonbridge, England, GBR Nicholson 35 35
18. 1965 Ragdoll Liz Rushall Emsworth SC Emsworth, England, UK Honeybee 27.5
19. G 134 Satellite David Pennison RAFYC and OGA Liphook, Hampshire, UK Golant Gaffer 5.71m
20. X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 7.0 m
21. GBR 73R Scherzo Peter Morton RYS Liss, Hants, UK S&S Swan 36 10.91
22. GBR 2421 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis RNYC ALNWICK, Norhtumberland, GBR Swan 36 10.91m
23. GBR 8023 Y Shelagh James Otter Emsworth Slipper Club Alresford, Hampshire, UK She 31 9.45 m
24. GBR 673 So! Simon Osgood Royal Thames Yacht Club Warsash, Hampshire, GBR Nordic Folkboat 7.68
25. X41 Sphex David McGregor Itchenor Sailing Club Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GBR XOD 7
26. W 2 Suvretta christopher preston RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK West Solent One Design 10.56
27. 11 Thalia David Aisher RSrnYC Broughton, Hampshire, GBR Gaff Cutter 17.68 m
28. GBR 457 Tschuss Carl Whitewood Royal Thames Yacht Club Birmingham, West Midlands, UK Dragon 29
29. GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling George Beevor & Oliver Bewes Poole YC, RAFYC, LLYC, JOG & RSrnYC, HRSC Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK Sagitta 35 35'
30. K1 -22m Vigilant philp thomas Royal solent yarmouth, UK 22m 34ft
31. GBR 4206L Whisper of Lymington Ian Ratnage Royal Southern Sevenoaks, Kent, UK Spirit 46 14m
32. GBR 363 R Whooper Giovanni Belgrano Island Sailing Club Gurnard, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, UK Laurent Giles One Off Classic 11.9 m

Main Menu

Classic Marine Elephant Boatyard Joseph Perrier Champagne One Sails
Performance Rigging Sandeman Yacht Company Spinlock Rick Tomlinson Photography

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021