2018 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CR-9 Tony Pugh / Chris Lopez / Mark Burns / N/A CLYC Royal Oak, MI, USA E Scow 28
2. H-13 _Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney / Justin Segertsen / Nick Maden / Pam Gaston Mendota Yacht Club Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
3. I-23 5 Star Kyle Navin (Youth) / Ryan Fitzgerald / Dave Navin / Sam Spencer Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
4. GL-7 7 David Lubchenco / Toby Sutherland / Hollie Lubchenco / Nina Lubchenco Grand Lake Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
5. I-29 American Beauty John Holland / Marek Valasek / Will Davies Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA E Scow 28
6. I-333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport (Master) / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lecroix Lake Geneva Y.C. Williams Bay, WI, USA E Scow 28
7. T-4 Big E Racing Joseph Thorpe (Master) / John Kirk / Nina Van de Vaarst / Mitch Nunn Toms River Yacht Club Delran, NJ, USA E Scow 28
8. CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry (Master) / JulesTerry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau CLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
9. M-1 Cosmic Voyager Robbie Evans / Geoff Evans / Mason Hardy / Mimi Collins Minnetonka Excelsior, MN, USA E Scow 28
10. H-88 CrazE Eights Phil Zalog / Alex Campbell / Ryan Brandenberger Mendota Yacht Club Menomonee Falls, WI, USA E Scow 28
11. M-9 Cygnet Thomas Burton (Master) / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Max Berstein Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA E Scow 28
12. J-8 Desparado William Wyman / Jack Bermingham / Peter Lang Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
13. M-12 E - MC^2 Jeff Solum / Braden Solum / David Wyer / Bonnie Waldorf Minnetonka Excelsior, MN, USA E Scow 28
14. V-27 E-pete Matt Peterson / Charlotte Peterson / Miles Clark Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
15. M-2 Flyer Tom Meyer (Master) / Markham Chatterton / Chris Tierney / Beth Bogle myc Excelsior, MN, US E Scow 28
16. I-49 Full Throttle Brian Porter (Master) / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA E Scow 28
17. H-11 FULL TILT Lance Puccio / Lindsey Puccio / Ben Witman / Teresa Noles-Puccio Mendota Yacht Club Elgin, IL, USA E Scow 28
18. Z-9 Goose Brad Price / Will Price / George Kennedy / Kelly Purviance Clear Lake West Des Moines, IA, USA E Scow 28 ft
19. TX-11 Grasshopper Steve Wells / Jim Salter / Andy Gratton Royal Lake Of The Woods Dryden, Ont, CAN E-Scow 28
20. T-76 HONK Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey Toms River Yacht Club Yardley, PA, USA E Scow 28
21. M-20 Iceburg Tim Krech / Ben Burgum / Matt Resch / Jenna Kulenkamp Minnetonka Chanhassen, MN, USA E Scow 28
22. WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr. / David Gates White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
23. J-19 J 19 Aaron Lynn / Loren Harrison / Steven Domiter / Kate Lynn Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
24. J-25 J-25 Thomas Castle / Jason Hirschberg / Reed Weston / Maria Castle Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
25. V-137 Kingfisher Jim Gluek / David Perrigo / Eric Price / Deb Gluek Pewaukee Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
26. CR-54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry (Master) / Randi Terry / Tom Fiola / Jan Fiola Crystal Lake Yacht Club Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
27. J-5 Last Mango Bill Wyman (Master) / Ed Bowen / Charlie Harrison Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
28. M-22 Let it Ride Jessica Haverstock / Trevor Davis / John Wicks / Becky Anderson Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
29. T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Jimmy Kennedy / Kailey Savacool Toms River Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
30. Z-23 Loon Emily Oltrogge (Youth) / Stuart Oltrogge / David Haugerud / Deb Tesar Clear Lake Yacht Club Eagan, MN, USA E Scow 28
31. X-20 Maash Pit Peter Maas (Master) / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas Pine Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
32. M-42 Madame Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Sam Rogers / Paris Henken Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA E Scow 28
33. W-66 Marvin Eddie Cox (Youth) / Will Crary / Owen Harrod / Ed Cox White Bear Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA E-Scow 28
34. J-55 Maximum Maxwell Wyman / Logan Brooks / Rex Whealon Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
35. Z-13 Mayhem Mark Tesar / Todd Tesar / Dan Quiram Clear Lake Yacht Club Clear Lake, IA, USA E Scow 28
36. M-16 Mermaid Squad Danielle Resch / Talia Pierce / Mark Swift / Brandi Kastner Minnetonka Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA E Scow 28
37. H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor (Master) / Soren Hughes / Kelsea Kierstead / Jack Barns Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
38. WH-88 Pintail Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
39. M-87 Port Approach Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Matty Hanson / Paige Boegeman Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
40. I-9 Rooster Peter Strothman / Bri Porter / Corbett Porter / George Ernstm Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA E scow 28
41. J-11 SerendipitE David Sitter / Jeff Price / Cabell Sitter Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
42. T-18 Showtime Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / Sean Crabb / Elizabeth Tell TRYC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA E Scow 28
43. J-22 Silver Alert Robert Cummins (Master) / Jason Poquette / Jon Dudzinski Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
44. I-0 Skeleton Krew John Lyon / Paul Lyon / Steven Lyon / Kate Lyon LGYC Barrington, IL, USA E scow 28
45. I-47 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Marty Pistay / Justin Hood / Emory Williams Lake Geneva YC Stamford, CT, USA E scow 28
46. V-61 Sneak-E Dave Keck / Charlie Allen / Ethan Heinze / Joe Byrnes Pewaukee Oconomowoc, WI, USA E Scow 28
47. V-206 Sophie Kathryn Meyer / Bill Blodgett / Terry Foster / Grace Toney Pewaukee Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA E-Scow 28
48. V-15 Still Buzzinn Eric Good / David Driscoll / Ben Biwer / Lindsay Good PYC Waukesha, WI, USA E Scow 28
49. CH-6 The HOT Setup Rick Turner (Master) / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Brooks Turcott Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club Lakewood, NY, USA E Scow 28
50. SL-4 Tips Brett Hatton / Christy Steketee / Nic Siefert / Brian Torressen SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
51. H-9 Turbinado Timothy Sugar / Hugh Sugar / Darby Sugar / Annie Sugar Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
52. SC-55 Vamoose Robert Wilkins (Master) / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke / Emory Williams CSC Lexington, SC, USA E Scow 28
53. V-37 Wagon August Barkow / Jeff Niedziela / AJ Schweda / Carrie Gale Pewaukee yc Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
54. B-17 What Lake is B? John Porter / David Porter / Ben Porter / Anne (Porter) Muller Lake Beulah Yacht Club Mukwonago, WI, USA E Scow 28
55. I-1 White Heat Harry Melges IV (Youth) / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI, USA E Scow 28
56. J-80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser / Rich Evans / Bob Turner Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
57. I-2 Wide Open Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Addy Ferguson Lake Geneva Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018