2018 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 1094 1094 Dawson & Ben Hodgson NY South Kingstown, RI, USA Etchells 30
2. USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
4. USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
5. USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister Robert Rizika Sail Newport Brookline, MA, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
7. JPN 782 BlacK Hiroo Kodama Kansai Yacht Club Minato-ku, Tokyo, JPN J 70 22.75
8. USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
9. CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
10. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
12. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
13. USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC, Groton Long Pt Yacht Club West hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
14. USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J/70 22.75
15. JPN 809 Esmeralda Makoto Uematsu New York Yacht Club Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, JPN J 70 22.75
16. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
17. USA 341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
19. USA 1324 HOSS Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 246 Hydra Martin Kullman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 1356 It's SLED Hideyuki Miyagawa Kansai Yacht Club, Japan Nishinomiya, Hyogo, JPN J 70 22.75
22. USA 92 J Rhino White Rhino Racing Team Northport Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
23. USA 419 Joint Custody Ray & Jenn Wulff NYYC / Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 979 KGB Senet Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
25. USA 115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
26. USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 373 Lucky Christopher Murray Ida Lewis Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 1099 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/CYC Swampscott, MA, USA Etchells 30
29. USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
30. JPN 807 Natsuko Yasutaka Funazawa Kansai Yacht Club Yonago-shi, Tottori, JPN J 70 22.75
31. USA 43 Opportunity Zach Champney Mudratz Groton, CT, USA Melges 24 24
32. USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
33. CAY 580 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter and Clark Robertson NYYC, Duck Island YC Old Saybrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
35. USA 1150 Reggae Shark Racing Edward Lebens Seawanhaka East norwich, NY, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 340 Rimette John Brim New York YC/Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 7 Ripcord Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
38. USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Y.C. / Chicago Y. C. Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
40. 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
42. USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 1358 SLED TAKASHI OKURA New York Yacht Club Alpine, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 47 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
45. USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 839 Stampede bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 1201 Strong II Sean Cornell US Youth Team St Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30
50. USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen St Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/70 22.7 ft
51. CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
52. USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 1228 Terrapin Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
54. USA 94 Terreaway Terre Layton SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
55. USA 1357 The SLED Eiichiro Hamazaki Kansai Yach Club, Japan Fujisawa, Kanagawa, JPN J 70 22.75
56. USA 852 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
57. USA 1060 US Youth Team Connor Needham US Youth Etchells Team Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
58. USA 2 USA 2 Timothy Healy Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
59. USA 798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl RIYC/MRMSA Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018