2018 Hamble Classics Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid K 21 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves Carisbrooke, Isle of Wight, GBR 30 Square Metre 12
2. Paid 7Y Ampere Nik Kidd Epsom, Surrey, UK Nicholson Xyris Class 30ft Sloop 9.1m
3. Unpaid CO 8 AppleJack Craig Cossar Southampton, Hampshire, UK Contessa 26 26 ft
4. Paid NOR 23 BOJAR Andrew Pearson Lymington, Hampshire, UK Ten metre 15.8
5. Paid GBR 1866N BREEZE Robert Boulter Petersfield, Hampshire, USA Cal 40 40 feet
6. Paid L 290 Can Can IV Jack Thoms Winchester, Hampshire, UK Swan 40 11.98
7. Paid 523R Cereste Jonathan Dyke Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK 10 Tonner 12.08
8. Paid 101Y Cherete Brian Haugh Chichester, West Sussex, uk East Anglian MK1 8.5
9. Paid GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Michael Hough Rope Hill, Boldre, Lymington, Hants, UK Spirit 65 19.6m
10. Paid 518 Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Fareham, Hants, GBR One-off Classic Dayboat 6.54 m
11. Paid 2 CYNTHIA Mike Randall Farnham, Surrey, UK Seaview Mermaid 7.45m
12. Unpaid GBR 719R Dido Daniel Anthony Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Spirit 46 14.15
13. Paid GBR 208 Evensong John Evans Pulborough, West Sussex, UK 7.5M 7.5m
14. Paid GBR 612 R Firebrand Ramona-Ann Gale London, UK S&S 43 one off 13.17 m
15. Paid GBR 3598R FLIGHT of Ufford Sean McMillan Woodbridge, Suffolk, GBR Spirit 52 15.7m
16. Paid H 174 Gloriana Ian Armstrong Preston Candover, Hampshire, GBR Herreshoff 12 4.8
17. Paid EB 6 Ivy Green Richard & Louise Jacobs Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Gaff cutter 13.8 m
18. Unpaid DS2 Jolie Brise Toby Marris Devizes, Wilts, GBR pilot cutter 24
19. Paid 1815 Lady of Hamford David Butcher Arundel, West Sussex, UK Vashti 11.7
20. Paid 36 Lindy II Robert Griffiths Lichfield, Staffordshire, UK Harrison Butler Davinka Design 30ft
21. Paid GBR 2105 Lively Lady Mark Smith Portsmouth, Hants, GBR Yacht 36 ft
22. Unpaid 908 Lutine of Helford James Youngman London, England, UK Bermudian Yawl 17.7 m
23. Paid GBR 1856 Mandarina Christine Hughes Southampton , Hampshire , UK Marieholm Folkboat 7.86
24. Paid K 1726 Matambu jeremy john Tadworth, Surrey, UK Robert Clarke - Moody 11
25. Paid X 13 Mischief Diana Wilson Winchester, Hants, UK XOD 20
26. Unpaid GBR GBR 88N Oui Fling Michael Pammenter London, London, GBR Spirit 52 15.71M
27. Unpaid 430 Overlord Nick Nigel Farnham, UK 100 Square Metre 17.37 metres
28. Paid 41 Paean Phill McGowan Eastleigh, Hampshire, USA Cheverton Caravell MK2 24’6
29. Paid X 150 Pepper Steve Green Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.4 m
30. Paid 2063 Y Samiotisa Chris Mansfield Southampyon, Uk Nicholson 35 10.75 m
31. Unpaid XYZ Sarila ADrian Boulton St Peter Port, Guernsey, GBG Solveig 27 27
32. Paid X21 X21 Satu Andy Hamlett Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 7 m
33. Paid 425 SEA SCAMP Bill Scatchard Ealing, London, UK 50 Square Metre 12.5
34. Paid Gbr 2421 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis Alnwick , Northumberland , UK Swan 36 10.9m
35. Paid GBR 17 Sioma Fenton Burgin Upham, Hampshire, UK Classic Six Metre 11.61
36. Paid K 559 Smokey Philip Jenkins Chewton Mendip, Somerset, UK Folkboat 25
37. Unpaid HB 25 Vindilis Richard Farmer Guildford, Uk Harrison Butler Davinka 30
38. Paid GBR 363R Whooper Giovanni Belgrano Gurnard, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, UK Laurent Giles One-off 11.9
39. Paid GBR 2976R Wild Rival Steve Lacey SWANAGE, Dorset, GBR Rival 34 10.36m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018