2018 Royal Southern Doyle Sails September Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid GBR 3204 3 Fat Lads Adam Brushett RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR SB20 6.15 m
2. Unpaid GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes Peter Noe RSrnYC Petersfield, Hants, Gbr SB20 6.15 m
3. Paid Gbr 1209 Alfie Ossie Stewart RORC HISC Portsmouth, Hampshire, Uk J/70 7m
4. Paid CO701 Andaxi Martin Rouse-Collen RSrnYC Bourne End, Bucks, UK Contessa 32 9.75 m
5. Paid GBR 581 R Antix John Allen Whitby Yacht Club Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK X-302 9.03 m
6. Paid GBR 137 Aqua J Terence O'Neill Seafarers Fareham, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
7. Paid GBR 7408 R Arthur Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24 m
8. Paid GBR 8383 R Assassin Mark Brown JOG gosport, hants, uk Prima 38 11.60 m
9. Paid X 51 Athena David McGregor Itchenor Sailing Club Bognor Regis, West Sussex, GBR XOD 6.3
10. Paid IRL 725 Bengal Magic James Chalmers RORC Bretnwood, UK J/35 10.82 m
11. Paid 682 Blanco Richard Vanner Contessa 32 Association Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GBR Contessa 32 9.75 m
12. Paid SUI 03 Buzz Pierre Gudel CVG Yverdon-les-Bains, vaud, SUI Farr 280 8.72 m
13. Paid X 90 Calypso Tim Harding RSrnYC Winchester, uk XOD 6.3 m
14. Unpaid 3531 Carnage Matt Williams Warsash Sailing Club Royal Wootton Bassett , Wiltshire , GBR SB20 6.15 m
15. Paid GBR 221 Catch 22 Mark Jephcott Brighton YC Copsale, west sussex, UK Humphrey 27 8.00 m
16. Paid X 118 Charlie Fish Iain May ISC Bursledon, Hants, USA XOD 6.3 m
17. Paid GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett RORC Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m
18. Paid GBR 1370 R Coh Karek Tim Devlin RORC London , GBR Contessa 32 9.75 m
19. Paid GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
20. Paid GBR 5187 Crazy Horse Derek Budden Hornet SSC Ferring, W. Sussex, GBR Mustang 30 MK1 9.00 m
21. Paid gbr 933 Darcey Clive Bush CYC Chichester, West Sussex, UK J70 7
22. Unpaid GBR 3177 Dark & Stormy andrew bell Warsash Sailing Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK SB20 6.15m
23. Paid GBR 5109 R Designstar 2 Roger Phillips RSrnYC London, UK J/109 10.74 m
24. Paid GBR 719 R Dido Suzie Anthony RSrnYC Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Spirit Yacht 14.15 m
25. Paid FRA 111 Djinn Sebastien de Liedekerke Beaufort Royal Belgian Sailing Club Rosieres, , BEL J/111 11.15 m
26. Paid CO 651 Drumbeat Eldred Himsworth Contessa Association Belfast, ME, USA Contessa 32 9.75 m
27. Paid GBR 1248 DSP Doug Struth RSrnYC London, UK, UK J/70 7 m
28. Paid GBR 3213 L Dusty P Richard Patrick RSrnYC Winchester, Hants, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24 m
29. Paid GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward RSrnYC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7 m
30. Paid GBR 1405 R Elaine Edward Mockridge HRSC Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, UK Elan 37 10.97 m
31. Paid GBR 744 Elizabeth Fiona Hampshire RTYC Poole, Dorset, GBR J/70 7m
32. Paid GBR 974 EV Experts Chris Taylor WPNSA Portland, Dorset, GBR J/70 7 m
33. Paid GBR 208 Evensong John Evans RSrnYC Pulborough, West Sussex, UK 7.5M Monotype 7.50 m
34. Unpaid X 96 Fantasy Paul Jones RSrnYC Southampton, SO16, GBR XOD 6.3 m
35. Paid GBR 86 R Fargo Robert Bicket Royal Yacht Squadron Lymington, Hants, UK Club Swan 42 12.98 m
36. Paid GBR 1479R Flashheart Jeffrey Dakin RSrnYC Stubbington, Hampshire, GBR 1/4 Ton Yacht 7.78M
37. Paid GBR 8409 R Galahad of Cowes Ronan Banim RORC Chester, Cheshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.58 m
38. Paid GBR 7457 Giuliana Michael Rowlatt RSrnYC Hereford, Herefordshire, GBR GS 45 13.90 m
39. Paid GBR 3044 Gold Digger Simon Bottoms RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR SB20 6.15 m
40. Paid GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian & Tim Handley & James RSrnYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m
41. Paid GBR 8725 R Hair of the Dog William Prest Newbury, Berkshire, UK Sunfast 3200 9.78 m
42. Paid GBR 960 R Hot Rats Lis Robinson RSrnYC, RORC, JOG, HRSC Hamble, Hants , GBR Beneteau First 35 10.67 m
43. Paid X 59 Iona andrew bates Royal Southern YC southampton, hampshire, UK XOD 6.4 m
44. Paid GBR 829 J out of the Box II Yannig Loyer RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
45. Paid GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J/111 11.15 m
46. Paid GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSnYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J/109 10.74 m
47. Paid GBR 8912 R Jahmali Michael Wallis RSrnYC Alresford, Hampshire, GBR J/122 12.20 m
48. Paid GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J/70 7 m
49. Paid GBR 3922 R Jangle Clive Miles RORC Dartford, Kent, GBR J/122 E 12.19 m
50. Paid GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, London, GBR J/70 7 m
51. Paid GBR 2615R Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes London, UK, UK J/111 11.15 m
52. Paid GBR 1305 Jester Mike Lewis Netley Sailing Club Soberton, Hampshire, UK J/80 8.00 m
53. Unpaid GBR 1325 Jezebel Kate Sawbridge RSrnYC Londo, USA J/70 7 m
54. Paid GBR 8901 R Jiraffe Simon Perry RSrnYC Petersfield, Hampshire, GBR J/109 10.74 m
55. Paid GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J/111 11.15 m
56. Paid GBR 7595 Jollity Piotr Nahajski N/A Winchester, Hampshire, GBR J/95 9.50 m
57. Paid GBR 5488 R Jongleur Richard Cooper none Burgess Hill, West Sussex, GBR J/88 8.9 m
58. Paid GBR 5488 R Jongleur Richard Cooper None Burgess Hill, West Sussex, Gbr J/88 8.8 m
59. Paid GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 Chris Jones RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR J/111 11.15 m
60. Paid GBR 7122 X Juno Christopher Daniel RYS Alton, Hampshire, GBR J/122 E 12.19 m
61. Paid GBR 1595 R Just Is Graham Chase RSrnYC London, London, GBR J/95 9.51 m
62. Paid GBR 1051 Just4play Simon Cavey QMSC West End, Surrey, GBR J/70 7 m
63. Paid GBR 8611 R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC London, UK J/111 11.15 m
64. Paid K 1498 T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95 m
65. Paid SUI 2193 Lällekönig Jörg Sigg Zürcher Segel Club Zürich, ZH, SUI J/111 11.15 m
66. Unpaid X 54 lark Nick Brebner HRSC Uk XOD 6.3 m
67. Paid X 64 Lightwood Michael O'Donnell RYS London, London, UK XOD 21
68. Paid X 128 Little X Gary Rossall Hamble River Sailing Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3 m
69. Paid GB 908 Lutine of Helford James Youngman BCYC/RSrnYC London, England, UK Bermudian Yawl 17.70 m
70. Paid GBR 4811 R Magic Graham Nixon RSrnYC Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 11.59 m
71. Paid GBR 979 R Malice Mike Moxley RORC London, London, gbr HOD 35 10.64 m
72. Paid GBR 111 N McFly Tony Mack RSrnYC East Grinstead, Sussex, GBR J/111 11.15 m
73. Paid GBR 3923 L Merlin Sailing Logic (Sub-Class 1) RORC Hamble, Hampshire, USA Beneteau First 40 12.24 m
74. Paid X 13 Mischief Diana Wilson RAFYC HRSC winchester, hants, USA XOD 6.3 m
75. Paid GBR 251 Mittens Revenge Mikhail Tokarczyk KTYC London, London, FarEast 28 R 8.57 m
76. Unpaid GBR 1282 Mjolnir Thor Askeland RSrnYC UK J/70 7 m
77. Paid GBR 1530 MockingJay Chris Body RSrnYC Esher, Surrey, GBR J/80 8.00 m
78. Paid GBR 005 Mofo Joe Hall RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Farr 280 8.69 m
79. Paid GBR 4995 R Moonshine Steve & Tricia Lake RSrnYC Litton, Somerset, GBR Dehler 38 11.30 m
80. Paid GBR 5500 Muscadet de Havelet Peter Sanderson Contessa Association Heathfield, East Sussex, UK Contessa 32 9.75 m
81. Paid GBR 5940 R Nifty Roger Bowden RSrnYC Totternhoe, Beds, UK King 40 12.11 m
82. Paid GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 Julie Fawcett RORC London, London, GBR MAT 12 12.45 m
83. Paid GBR 9033 R NO RETREAT! david riley RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Corby 33 10.03 m
84. Unpaid GBR 282 oceanrope.com Adam Munday RSrnYC Hamble , Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
85. Paid GBR 8405 R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, GBR First 40 12.25 m
86. Paid GBR 4710 L Panache kevin taylor RSrnYC alton, hants, UK Elan E3 9.25 m
87. Paid GBR 11 Pandemonium Jamie Rankin RORC Bicester, Oxfordshire, GBR Farr 280 8.69m
88. Paid FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Farr 30 evo 9.43 m
89. Paid X 150 Pepper Steve Green RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
90. Unpaid CO 722 Peregrine Olly Shaw IMYC Chichester, West Sussex, GBR Contessa 32 9.75 m
91. Paid GBR 748 Polaris Alexander James RSrnYC London, UK J/70 7 m
92. Paid X 188 Princess Jalina David Palmer Itchenor SC Chichester, West Sussex, UK XOD 22 feet
93. Unpaid GBR 4589R Prospero Allan Fraser BBC YC Maidenhead, Berkshire, UK Sigma 33 33 feet (under 10 metres)
94. Unpaid GBR 4448 L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher RSC London, London, GBR J/88 8.8 m
95. Paid GBR 830 Rán Niklas Zennstrom KSSS & RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
96. Paid GBR 3017 Reach Around Christian Sutherland RLYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR SB20 6.15 m
97. Paid GBR 3564 L RED FIVE David Hitchcock RSrnYC East Molesey, Surrey, England XP38 11.58 m
98. Paid NED 9111 Red Herring Jan van Berne Haarlemsche Jacht Club Bloemendaal, Noord Holland, NLD J/111 11.15 m
99. Paid GBR 1521 R Rock Lobster Nick Angel RORC Ipswich, Suffolk, UK J/121 12.10 m
100. Paid GBR 1712 Rum N Cork Michael Livingstone JOG Dockenfield, Surrey, GBR Cork 1720 8.00 m
101. Paid GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg David Cummins RSrnYC Woodham, Surrey, GBR Ker 39 11.82 m
102. Paid GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J/88 8.8 m
103. Paid GBR 4013 R Sailplane Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hants, GBR First 40 12.24 m
104. Paid X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR XOD 6.3 m
105. Paid GBR 2522 R Scallion Martin Moody / Cara Golden RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, GB Farr 25 (Platu) 7.60 m
106. Unpaid 4503 Shadowfax David Rolfe RAF YC London, UK Sigma 33 33 feet (under 10 metres)
107. Paid FRA 43791 Shaitan Jock Wishart Solway Yacht Club/Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron Kingston, -, United Kingdom JPK 1080 10.84 m
108. Paid GBR 17 Sioma Fenton Burgin RSYC Upham, Hampshire, UK Classic Six Metre 11.61 m
109. Paid GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m
110. Paid GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard Simon Grier-Jones RSrnYC Twickenham, London, GBR J/111 11.15 m
111. Paid IRL 1123 Soak Racing Marshall King / Ian Wilson RSrnYC Bromsgrove, West Midlands, UK J/70 7 m
112. Unpaid GBR 7006 Sparkle Rory Coupar Netley Cliff Sailing Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK Hunter 707 7m
113. Paid X 41 Sphex Peter Baines HRSC Netley, Southampton, GBR XOD 6.3 m
114. Paid GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Steve Masters RSrnYC Hayling Island, Hants, UK Beneteau First 40.7 12.92 m
115. Paid CO 753 Starstreak Roger Shinton Contessa32 Class Association Solihull, West Midlands, UK Contessa 32 9.75 m
116. Paid GBR 888 X Sunrise Thomas Kneen (Sub-Class 1) RWYC St Germans , Cornwall , GBR JPK 1180 11.79 m
117. Paid GBR 4761 T Thistle VI Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK X-95 9.25m
118. Paid GBR 5440 R Thunderbird Rupert Wolloshin RSrnYC Ludlow, Shropshire, GBR Farr 40 12.41 m
119. Paid GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m
120. Paid GBR 3626 L Vivace Simon Edwards Port Solent PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, GBR Bavaria Match 35 10.79 m
121. Paid GBR 484 Waywoh John Cook RSrnYC Dorking, Surrey, UK Etchells 22 9.30 m
122. Paid GBR 4698T Xarifa Teresa Whelan RLYC Liss, Hampshire, USA X342 10.22
123. Paid GBR 6895 T Xcitable Peter & Sarah Hodgkinson RNSA Fareham, Hants, GBR X-362 Sport 10.72 m
124. Paid GBR 1010 L Xinska Bernard Olesinski RORC Cowes, Select a State, UK X40 MOD 12.19 m
125. Unpaid GBR 4863R Yes! Adam Gosling RYS Cowes, IOW, USA JPK1180 11.8
126. Paid IRL 39000 Zero II James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m

Main Menu

Doyle Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018