2019 Transpac Honolulu Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. FRA 3 A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Marina del Rey, CA, USA Figaro Beneteau 3 31
2. AUS 52566 Alive Phillip Turner / Duncan Hine (Sub-Class 2) Derwent Sailing Squadron Lota, Queensland, AUS R/P 66 66
3. USA 13 Aloha (Corinthian) Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Hobie 33 33
4. USA 18949 Amazing Grace Marilyn / Jim Puckett California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Farr 57 57
5. USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70
6. USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5
7. USA 60052 BadPak Tom Holthus (Sub-Class 1) San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Pac52 52
8. USA 27007 Blond Fury Heather Furey (Sub-Class 1) Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
9. USA 60716 Blue Moon Russ Johnson Presidio YC, Hawaii YC Richmond, CA, USA Jeaneau 52.2 50.5
10. USA 1218 BlueFlash (Corinthian) Scott Grealish Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA J/121 40
11. USA 97363 Bolt Craig Reynolds Balboa Yacht Club Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Nelson Marek 68 68
12. USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Waikiki Yacht Club Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46
13. USA 62626 Brigadoon (Corinthian) Daniel Gribble Balboa Yacht Club Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 56 56
14. USA 41104 Buona Sera Edward Marez Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68.88
15. USA 7779 Cal Maritime (Corinthian) California Maritime Academy (Sub-Class 2) Balboa Yacht Club Vallejo, CA, USA Andrews 77 77
16. USA 8540 Callisto (Corinthian) Eddy Family Los Angeles YC/Newport Harbor YC/CCA Costa Mesa, CA, USA Cal 40 39.3
17. CAY 65 CARO Maximilian Klink (Sub-Class 1) N/A Luzern, Luzern, SUI Botin 65 65
18. USA 61046 Cazan Paul Martson Vallarta Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46
19. USA 61157 Celestra Lior Elazary TBD Agoura, CA, USA Lagoon 400S2 40
20. USA 7033 Chubasco Akin / Baker / Carpenter / Durant Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA S&S Yawl 67
21. USA 46056 Cipango Shawn Bennett St Franci Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Andrews 56 56
22. AUS 12358 Comanche Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant (Sub-Class 2) Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron SYDNEY, NSW, AUS Verdier/VPLP 100 100
23. BAR 61300 Conviction Robert DeLong (Sub-Class 1) Barbados Yacht Club San Clemente, CA, USA TP52 52
24. USA 185 Dark Star (Corinthian) Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson Glenmore Sailing Club/Denver Sailing Association Calgary, AB, CAN Hobie 33 33
25. USA 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC (Sub-Class 1) Newport Harbor YC/Lido Isle YC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52
26. USA 7447 Fast Exit John Raymont Balboa Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 40 39.7
27. USA 18081 Flyingfiche II Robert Zellmer (Sub-Class 2) Long Beach Yacht Club Seal Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52
28. 46117 Free (Corinthian) Free LLC Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Nautor's Swan 461 46
29. USA 36 Gamble Jason Seibert (Sub-Class 2) Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA Schock 40 40
30. USA 60010 Good Call Tom Barker Cortez Racing Association Omaha, NE, USA Nautor's Swan 60
31. USA 97 Grand Illusion David H. Clark Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68
32. USA 13696 Hamachi Shawn Dougherty / Jason Andrews CYC Seattle / STYC Seattle, WA, USA J/125 41
33. USA 4590 Highlander Robert Horton Tiburon YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Cal 40 40
34. USA 97301 Ho’okolohe Cecil & Alyson Rossi Waikiki YC Novato, CA, USA Farr 57 57.60
35. USA 18926 Horizon John Shulze (Sub-Class 2) Balboa Yacht Club Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52
36. USA 77285 Hula Girl Patrick Farrell (Sub-Class 2) Little Traverse Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50
37. USA 61148 Isla Robert Youngjohns RORC/StFYC Los Altos Hills, CA, United States XC50 50
38. USA 57218 Kastor Pollux (Corinthian) Jerzy Poprawski Anacapa Yacht Club Camarillo, CA, USA Catamaran 43 42.49
39. USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club st petersburg, FL, USA J/145 48
40. AUS 7742 Kialoa II Patrick Broughton CYCA/RORC Church Point, NSW, AUS S&S 73 73.43
41. JPN 6821 Lady Kanon Naomichi Ando Seabornia Yacht Club Shibuya, Tokyo, JPN RP 45 45
42. USA 77885 Live Wire Tim Jones Buccaneer Yacht Club Lomita, CA, USA Olson 40 40
43. CAN 74445 Longboard (Corinthian) Peter Salusbury West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Riptide 35 MkII 35
44. USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen (Sub-Class 1) St Francis Yacht Club / MPYC Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
45. USA 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo Del Rey YC Marina del Rey, CA, USA Beneteau First 47.7 47.57
46. ITA 55 Maserati Giovanni Soldini YCI Milano, ITA MOD 70 70
47. GBR 4945R Maverick Quentin Stewart (Sub-Class 2) RORC Guernsey, UK, GBR Infiniti 46r 46
48. USA 131 Mayhem Steven Eder Hawaii Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA Hobie 33 33
49. USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane (Sub-Class 2) Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39
50. USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin ST. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 68
51. USA 685 Mr. Bill David Happ Los Angeles Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Andrews 70 68
52. NOR 8620 Nådeløs Ian Ferguson Singlehanded Sailing Society Emeryville, CA, USA Wasa 55 44
53. USA 37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore Yacht Club Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5
54. USA 100 No Compromise David Gorney Anacapa Yacht Club Valley Village, CA, USA J/105 34.5
55. USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh (Sub-Class 2) StFYC/CYC/RORC/CCA Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52
56. USA 88 OEX John Sangmeister New York YC/Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68
57. USA 34 Ohana Joe Markee SDYC Del Mar, CA, USA Swede 50
58. USA 28423 Onde Amo (Corinthian) Stephen Ashley Shoreline Yacht Club Orange, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
59. CAY 1 Paradox Jeff Mearing / Peter Aschenbrenner Newport, RI, USA Irens 63 63
60. USA 97684 Patriot (Corinthian) Paul Stemler Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J/44 44
61. MEX 55555 Peligroso Lorenzo Berho (Sub-Class 1) Club Nautico Izar, Valle de Bravo, MEX Miguel Hidaloo Bosques de las Lomas, MEX Kernan 70 68
62. CAY 70 PowerPlay Ltd. Peter Cunningham CISC/RBYC/RORC/RTYC/StFYC Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands MOD 70 70
63. USA 60486 Precepts II Drew Belk San Diego Yacht Club Coachella, CA, USA Beneteau First 40 41
64. USA 28725 Prevail (Corinthian) Scott Deardorff/ Bill Guilfoyle (Sub-Class 1) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
65. USA 7903 Psyche Steve Calhoun Los Angeles Yacht Club/CCA Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5
66. USA 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 70 68
67. USA 55 Quester Michael Yokell St. Francis Yacht Club Boulder, CO, USA Oyster 56 56
68. USA 627 Rapid Transit James Partridge (Sub-Class 2) Cabrillo Los Angeles, CA, USA Antrim 49 49
69. USA 83940 Reinrag2 (Corinthian) Thomas Garnier Los Angeles Yacht Club Wilsonville, OR, USA J/125 41
70. USA 2121 Rio100 Manouch Moshayedi (Sub-Class 1) St. Francis Yacht Club Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Bakewell White 100 100
71. USA 61056 Runaway Lowell Potiker San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Hylas 70 70
72. CAN 52 Shadow II Peter McCarthy (Sub-Class 1) West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN TP52 52
73. USA 46700 Snoopy Mark Surber Coronado Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41
74. USA 29000 Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club Kentfield, CA, USA Farr 36 36
75. JPN 6903 t Draconis Hiroshige Ikeda Kansai Yacht Club Suita-City, Osaka-Fu, JPN Rogers 46 46
76. USA 97510 TaxiDancer Yabsley / Compton Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA RP 70 68
77. USA 35111 Trader Doug Pasnik Kewalo Basin Harbor Honolulu, HI, USA Andrews 70 70
78. USA 7315 Traveler Michael Lawler Corsair Yacht Club & Lido Isle Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA North Wind 47
79. USA 51520 Triumph (Corinthian) Steve Sellinger (Sub-Class 1) Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
80. USA 7175 Tropic Thunder John Miller Oceanside Yacht Club Oceanside, CA, USA Beneteau 46 47.3
81. USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp (Sub-Class 2) Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50
82. USA 56134 Uhambo (Corinthian) David Chase / Carlos Brea Ventura Yacht Club Oak View, CA, USA Fast 42 42.16
83. USA 51000 Vela (Corinthian) Steven Davis / Tim Dornberg / Clark Davis (Sub-Class 1) King Harbor Yacht Club Redondo Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
84. USA 51517 Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson / Chris Kramer Richmond YC / New York YC / Bayview Boat Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/125 41
85. USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong (Sub-Class 1) San Francisco Yacht Club Danville, CA, USA Southern Cross RP 52 52
86. USA 103 Viva (Corinthian) Donald Jesberg San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Cal 40 39
87. USA 28520 Westerly Wayne Zittel (Sub-Class 1) San Diego YC, San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
88. USA 84550 White Cloud (Corinthian) Paul Grossman San Diego Yacht Club Del Mar, CA, USA Cookson 12M / Farr 39 39
89. USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov SDYC San Diego, CA, USA SOTO 40 40
90. USA 60409 Zimmer Michael Gebb / Samantha Gebb Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Pacer 42CR 42.2

Main Menu

Whittier Trust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019