Preliminary Results Race 10
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. America's Cup Endeavour O'Pen - O'Pen BIC Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1 26 O'pen Bic Bryce Tone         1
2 6 O'pen Bic Rasmus Granzin         2
3 29 O'pen Bic Gavin Ball         3
4 2 O'pen Bic Hedvig Liljegren         4
5 22 O'pen Bic Conall Green         5
6 17 O'pen Bic Leonard Beyer         6
7 10 O'pen Bic Olga Fregni         7
8 9 O'pen Bic Aiden Lopes         8
9 12 O'pen Bic Kazuki Sasaki         9
10 16 O'pen Bic Jacopo Cavagna         10
11 24 O'pen Bic Karina Zaleski         11
12 8 O'pen Bic Rosalie Hennessey         12
13 1 O'pen Bic Kelly Holthus         13
14 4 O'pen Bic Carolina Horlbeck         14
15 14 O'pen Bic Caroline Locke         15
16 30 O'pen Bic Gavin Parker         16
17 25 O'pen Bic Kanoa Pick         17
18 5 O'pen Bic Marcos Baez         18
19 23 O'pen Bic Saki Nukui         19
20 15 O'pen Bic C.J. (Catherine) Perez         20
21 13 O'pen Bic Lou-Anne Pasquier         21
22 27 O'pen Bic Genevieve Lau         22
23 20 O'pen Bic Matthew Rist         23
24 19 O'pen Bic J.J. (Jessica) Smith         24
25 32 O'pen Bic Gabrielle Brackstone         25
26 21 O'pen Bic Annabel Turnbull         26
27 28 O'pen Bic Charlie Turnbull         27
28 3 O'pen Bic Anna Walrond         28
29 31 O'pen Bic Jesie DeBraga         29
30 11 O'pen Bic Christopher Raymond         30
31 7 O'pen Bic Sebastian Kempe DNF         33
32 18 O'pen Bic Theo Michez DNS         33
 
 
3. AC Endeavour Program - Hobie Wave Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 NZL 1 New Zealand Hobie Wave Mattias Coutts / Matthew Rist         1
2 USA 1 USA 1 Hobie Wave Peter Barnard / Anne Samis         2
3 AUS 1 Australia Hobie Wave Oliver Hordern / Billy Hordern         3
4 GBR 1 Great Britain 1 Hobie Wave Tom Hunt / Finlay Arenz         4
5 NED 1 Netherlands Hobie Wave Quint Caminada / Rex Caminada         5
6 USA 2 USA 2 Hobie Wave Caroline Kimberly Locke / Kimberly Locke         6
7 TCA 1 Turks & Caicos Islands Hobie Wave Oliver Downes / Maya Lopes-Wilson         7
8 SWE 1 Sweden Hobie Wave Erik Wahlberg / David Wahlberg         8
9 GBR 2 Great Britain 2 Hobie Wave Annabel Luxton / Alex Hamel         9
10 BER 2 Bermuda 2 Hobie Wave Ocean Archeval / Nasya Russell         10
11 NED 2 Netherlands 2 Hobie Wave Fay van Houwelingen / Mae van Noordennen         11
12 BER 1 Bermuda 1 Hobie Wave Katie Stevenson / Taylor White         12
 
 

Cumulative Results


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022