Preliminary Results Race 7
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. America's Cup Endeavour O'Pen - O'Pen BIC Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1 17 O'pen Bic Leonard Beyer         1
2 29 O'pen Bic Gavin Ball         2
3 26 O'pen Bic Bryce Tone         3
4 16 O'pen Bic Jacopo Cavagna         4
5 20 O'pen Bic Matthew Rist         5
6 14 O'pen Bic Caroline Locke         6
7 22 O'pen Bic Conall Green         7
8 24 O'pen Bic Karina Zaleski         8
9 2 O'pen Bic Hedvig Liljegren         9
10 12 O'pen Bic Kazuki Sasaki         10
11 10 O'pen Bic Olga Fregni         11
12 5 O'pen Bic Marcos Baez         12
13 4 O'pen Bic Carolina Horlbeck         13
14 7 O'pen Bic Sebastian Kempe         14
15 6 O'pen Bic Rasmus Granzin         15
16 13 O'pen Bic Lou-Anne Pasquier         16
17 1 O'pen Bic Kelly Holthus         17
18 9 O'pen Bic Aiden Lopes         18
19 25 O'pen Bic Kanoa Pick         19
20 18 O'pen Bic Theo Michez         20
21 8 O'pen Bic Rosalie Hennessey         21
22 15 O'pen Bic C.J. (Catherine) Perez         22
23 30 O'pen Bic Gavin Parker         23
24 28 O'pen Bic Charlie Turnbull         24
25 32 O'pen Bic Gabrielle Brackstone         25
26 27 O'pen Bic Genevieve Lau         26
27 19 O'pen Bic J.J. (Jessica) Smith         27
28 21 O'pen Bic Annabel Turnbull         28
29 3 O'pen Bic Anna Walrond         29
30 23 O'pen Bic Saki Nukui         30
31 11 O'pen Bic Christopher Raymond         31
32 31 O'pen Bic Jesie DeBraga         32
 
 
2. America's Cup Endeavour Junior RS Feva Regatta Racing
One Design Division
RS Feva
1 ITA 10 ITA 10 RS Feva Francesco Ferri / Alvise Colledan         1
2 NZL 3 NZL 3 RS Feva Eli Liefting / Rose Dickson         2
3 AUS 2 AUS 2 RS Feva Rohan Stannage / Stella Hurley         3
4 BER 15 BER 15 RS Feva Millie Lewis / Laura Hupman         4
5 SWE 1 SWE 1 RS Feva Oscar Andersson / Amanda Ljunggren         5
6 NOR 8 NOR 8 RS Feva Francis Gautneb / Aksel Strom-Hansen         6
7 SUI 13 SUI 13 RS Feva Arturo Beltrando / Ubaldo Bruni         7
8 NED 4 NED 4 RS Feva Itte Klimp / Imme Rijk         8
9 GBR 11 GBR 11 RS Feva Issy Taylor-Jones / Harvey O‚ÄôSullivan         9
10 GBR 12 GBR 12 RS Feva Lia Fletcher / Olivia Gowland         10
11 GUA 9 GUA 9 RS Feva Andreas Purse / Marcos Purse         11
12 GBR 5 GBR 5 RS Feva Ethan Gerrell / Tom Barnes         12
13 BER 14 BER 14 RS Feva Teji Simmons / Zakai Wolffe         13
14 BER 16 BER 16 RS Feva Joanna Santiago / Ruth Mello-Cann         14
15 CAN 6 CAN 6 RS Feva Cameron Ollerhead / Rowan Rix         15
16 USA 7 USA 7 RS Feva Caroline Davis / Arianna Piombino         16
 
 
3. AC Endeavour Program - Hobie Wave Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 USA 1 USA 1 Hobie Wave Peter Barnard / Anne Samis         1
2 USA 2 USA 2 Hobie Wave Caroline Kimberly Locke / Kimberly Locke         2
3 AUS 1 Australia Hobie Wave Oliver Hordern / Billy Hordern         3
4 NZL 1 New Zealand Hobie Wave Mattias Coutts / Matthew Rist         4
5 BER 1 Bermuda 1 Hobie Wave Katie Stevenson / Taylor White         5
6 TCA 1 Turks & Caicos Islands Hobie Wave Oliver Downes / Maya Lopes-Wilson         6
7 SWE 1 Sweden Hobie Wave Erik Wahlberg / David Wahlberg         7
8 GBR 2 Great Britain 2 Hobie Wave Annabel Luxton / Alex Hamel         8
9 NED 1 Netherlands Hobie Wave Quint Caminada / Rex Caminada         9
10 NED 2 Netherlands 2 Hobie Wave Fay van Houwelingen / Mae van Noordennen         10
11 GBR 1 Great Britain 1 Hobie Wave Tom Hunt / Finlay Arenz         11
12 BER 2 Bermuda 2 Hobie Wave Ocean Archeval / Nasya Russell         12
 
 

Cumulative Results


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022