Preliminary Results Race 8
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. America's Cup Endeavour O'Pen - O'Pen BIC Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1 6 O'pen Bic Rasmus Granzin         1
2 26 O'pen Bic Bryce Tone         2
3 5 O'pen Bic Marcos Baez         3
4 20 O'pen Bic Matthew Rist         4
5 8 O'pen Bic Rosalie Hennessey         5
6 29 O'pen Bic Gavin Ball         6
7 10 O'pen Bic Olga Fregni         7
8 9 O'pen Bic Aiden Lopes         8
9 16 O'pen Bic Jacopo Cavagna         9
10 27 O'pen Bic Genevieve Lau         10
11 22 O'pen Bic Conall Green         11
12 7 O'pen Bic Sebastian Kempe         12
13 4 O'pen Bic Carolina Horlbeck         13
14 2 O'pen Bic Hedvig Liljegren         14
15 13 O'pen Bic Lou-Anne Pasquier         15
16 19 O'pen Bic J.J. (Jessica) Smith         16
17 15 O'pen Bic C.J. (Catherine) Perez         17
18 12 O'pen Bic Kazuki Sasaki         18
19 24 O'pen Bic Karina Zaleski         19
20 14 O'pen Bic Caroline Locke         20
21 25 O'pen Bic Kanoa Pick         21
22 1 O'pen Bic Kelly Holthus         22
23 32 O'pen Bic Gabrielle Brackstone         23
24 23 O'pen Bic Saki Nukui         24
25 28 O'pen Bic Charlie Turnbull         25
26 30 O'pen Bic Gavin Parker         26
27 21 O'pen Bic Annabel Turnbull         27
28 31 O'pen Bic Jesie DeBraga         28
29 3 O'pen Bic Anna Walrond         29
30 11 O'pen Bic Christopher Raymond         30
31 18 O'pen Bic Theo Michez DNF         33
32 17 O'pen Bic Leonard Beyer DNS         33
 
 
3. AC Endeavour Program - Hobie Wave Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 USA 1 USA 1 Hobie Wave Peter Barnard / Anne Samis         1
2 SWE 1 Sweden Hobie Wave Erik Wahlberg / David Wahlberg         2
3 AUS 1 Australia Hobie Wave Oliver Hordern / Billy Hordern         3
4 GBR 2 Great Britain 2 Hobie Wave Annabel Luxton / Alex Hamel         4
5 TCA 1 Turks & Caicos Islands Hobie Wave Oliver Downes / Maya Lopes-Wilson         5
6 NED 1 Netherlands Hobie Wave Quint Caminada / Rex Caminada         6
7 NZL 1 New Zealand Hobie Wave Mattias Coutts / Matthew Rist         7
8 USA 2 USA 2 Hobie Wave Caroline Kimberly Locke / Kimberly Locke         8
9 GBR 1 Great Britain 1 Hobie Wave Tom Hunt / Finlay Arenz         9
10 BER 1 Bermuda 1 Hobie Wave Katie Stevenson / Taylor White         10
11 BER 2 Bermuda 2 Hobie Wave Ocean Archeval / Nasya Russell         11
12 NED 2 Netherlands 2 Hobie Wave Fay van Houwelingen / Mae van Noordennen         12
 
 

Cumulative Results


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022