Preliminary Results Race 9
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. America's Cup Endeavour O'Pen - O'Pen BIC Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1 7 O'pen Bic Sebastian Kempe         1
2 2 O'pen Bic Hedvig Liljegren         2
3 6 O'pen Bic Rasmus Granzin         3
4 1 O'pen Bic Kelly Holthus         4
5 30 O'pen Bic Gavin Parker         5
6 5 O'pen Bic Marcos Baez         6
7 10 O'pen Bic Olga Fregni         7
8 9 O'pen Bic Aiden Lopes         8
9 19 O'pen Bic J.J. (Jessica) Smith         9
10 26 O'pen Bic Bryce Tone         10
11 20 O'pen Bic Matthew Rist         11
12 16 O'pen Bic Jacopo Cavagna         12
13 18 O'pen Bic Theo Michez         13
14 15 O'pen Bic C.J. (Catherine) Perez         14
15 14 O'pen Bic Caroline Locke         15
16 22 O'pen Bic Conall Green         16
17 12 O'pen Bic Kazuki Sasaki         17
18 13 O'pen Bic Lou-Anne Pasquier         18
19 8 O'pen Bic Rosalie Hennessey         19
20 23 O'pen Bic Saki Nukui         20
21 32 O'pen Bic Gabrielle Brackstone         21
22 27 O'pen Bic Genevieve Lau         22
23 4 O'pen Bic Carolina Horlbeck         23
24 28 O'pen Bic Charlie Turnbull         24
25 3 O'pen Bic Anna Walrond         25
26 21 O'pen Bic Annabel Turnbull         26
27 24 O'pen Bic Karina Zaleski         27
28 25 O'pen Bic Kanoa Pick         28
29 11 O'pen Bic Christopher Raymond         29
30 31 O'pen Bic Jesie DeBraga         30
31 17 O'pen Bic Leonard Beyer DNS         33
32 29 O'pen Bic Gavin Ball DNS         33
 
 
3. AC Endeavour Program - Hobie Wave Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 USA 1 USA 1 Hobie Wave Peter Barnard / Anne Samis         1
2 USA 2 USA 2 Hobie Wave Caroline Kimberly Locke / Kimberly Locke         2
3 NED 1 Netherlands Hobie Wave Quint Caminada / Rex Caminada         3
4 TCA 1 Turks & Caicos Islands Hobie Wave Oliver Downes / Maya Lopes-Wilson         4
5 AUS 1 Australia Hobie Wave Oliver Hordern / Billy Hordern         5
6 SWE 1 Sweden Hobie Wave Erik Wahlberg / David Wahlberg         6
7 NZL 1 New Zealand Hobie Wave Mattias Coutts / Matthew Rist         7
8 GBR 2 Great Britain 2 Hobie Wave Annabel Luxton / Alex Hamel         8
9 GBR 1 Great Britain 1 Hobie Wave Tom Hunt / Finlay Arenz         9
10 BER 1 Bermuda 1 Hobie Wave Katie Stevenson / Taylor White         10
11 BER 2 Bermuda 2 Hobie Wave Ocean Archeval / Nasya Russell         11
12 NED 2 Netherlands 2 Hobie Wave Fay van Houwelingen / Mae van Noordennen         12
 
 

Cumulative Results


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022