2014 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1.   USA 52575 Defiance Cruising Dale Smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2.0
3.   USA 60474 Nautilus Tripp 47 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 4 4.0
5.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 5 5.0
6.   USA 12 RAMBLER J-88 Benjamin Wilson 6 6.0
7.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 7 7.0
8.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 8 8.0
9.   USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 Warren Levins 9 9.0
10.   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 11/DNC 11.0
 
MAC Cruising
1.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 1 1.0
2.   USA 156 Fire Escape Tartan T33 John Dunlevy 2 2.0
3.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 3 3.0
4.   USA 52723 JUG BAND Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon 4 4.0
5.   USA 60409 Madrugada Pacer 42 CR Rich Corbett 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 3 2 3 3 11.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 3 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 2 4 3 9.0
3.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane 5 3 4 12.0
4.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl 7 1 8 16.0
5.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 6 9 2 17.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 8 5 5 18.0
7.   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 4 7 9 20.0
8.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 1 6 14/BFD 21.0
9.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 10 8 6 24.0
10.   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner 9 11 7 27.0
11.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 11 12 10 33.0
12.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 12 10 12 34.0
13.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus 13 13 11 37.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 1 2 4 7.0
2.   USA 421 Bella J 105 Steve Knoop 7 1 1 9.0
3.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 3 6 11.0
4.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 5 5 3 13.0
5.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss 6 7 2 15.0
6.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 4 4 8 16.0
7.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 3 8 7 18.0
8.   USA 423 Southbound J/105 Robert Amos 8 6 5 19.0
9.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 9 9 9 27.0
10.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 1 5 1 7.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims 4 1 5 10.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 5 4 3 12.0
6.   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 3 4 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer 1 2 4 2 9.0
3.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 2 3 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 5 1 2 5 13.0
5.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 4 5 5 4 18.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 1 4 6.0
2.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 2 4 2 8.0
3.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 7 3 1 11.0
4.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 9 2 5 16.0
5. 6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 3 5 8 16.0
6.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision 4 6 6 16.0
7.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 6 9 3 18.0
8.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 8 7 7 22.0
9.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 5 8 11/DNF 24.0
10.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 7 1 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 3 2 5 1 11.0
3.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 2 4 2 3 11.0
4.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 1 3 3 5 12.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikov 4 7 4 9/DNF 24.0
6.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman 5 5 8 6 24.0
7.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell 8 8 7 4 27.0
8.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 6 6 6 9/DNC 27.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 378 #378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 2 1 2 3 8.0
3.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 14.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 2 2 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1 1 1 7/DNC 10.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 3 4 2 12.0
4.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald 4 5 2 4 15.0
5.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 5 4 7/DNF 3 19.0
6.   USA 60474 Nautilus Buoy Sea Scouts /Martin Bernstein 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Dry Creek Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019