2014 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course I Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 3 3.0
4.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 4 4.0
5.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 5 5.0
6.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 6 6.0
7.   USA 4169 Serendipity Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky 7 7.0
8.   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 masthead sloop Joseph Schmitt 8 8.0
9.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 9 9.0
 
Class 2 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 1 1.0
2.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Sabre Jane Bergere 2 2.0
3.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 4 4.0
5.   USA 32226 Scotch Flyer C&C Robert McGregor 5 5.0
6.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Morgan Tom Friend 6 6.0
7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 7 7.0
8.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 305 Peridot Sabre 34 MKII John Linnartz 11/DNF 11.0
 
Class 4 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 2.0
3.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 3 3.0
4.   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 4 4.0
5.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 63160 Dragonfly J 92 William Heller 6 6.0
7.   USA 366 Cirrus Morgan 36 Carsten Jacobs 10/DNC 10.0
8.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 10/DNS 10.0
9.   USA 381 Easy Wind beneteau 381 victoria chesler 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF
1.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 2 2.0
3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 4 4.0
5.   USA 52487 Chautauqua Pearson 31-2 Alex Urdea 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
Course II Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino SC52 Family Sykes 1 1.0
2.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Escape Sabre 426 Henry Jennings 4 4.0
5.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Lynne Ward 5 5.0
6.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 6 6.0
7.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 7 7.0
8.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 8 8.0
9.   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 9 9.0
10.   USA 42886 Dash J 35 Ed Lenihan 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF
1.   USA 31013 Breeze Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 2 2.0
3.   USA 330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill 3 3.0
4.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 4 4.0
5.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 5 5.0
6.   USA 1010 Half Moon J 27 Cliff Crowley 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class 7 PHRF
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 3 3.0
4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 4 4.0
5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 5 5.0
6.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 6 6.0
7.   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 7 7.0
8.   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 8 8.0
9.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 9 9.0
10.   USA 806 USA 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 10 10.0
11.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 11 11.0
12.   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 13/DNS 13.0
 
Class 8 PHRF
1.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 1 1.0
2.   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 2 2.0
3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 3 3.0
4.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 4 4.0
5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 5 5.0
6.   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 6 6.0
7.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 7 7.0
8.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 8 8.0
9.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 11/DNF 11.0
 
Class 9 PHRF
1.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 1 1.0
2.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 2 2.0
3.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 3 3.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 4 4.0
5.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 5 5.0
6.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 6 6.0
7.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 10 PHRF
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 3 3.0
4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 7/DNF 7.0
 
Class 11 PHRF
1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 2.0
3.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 3 3.0
4.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 4 4.0
5.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 5 5.0
6.   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 8/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017