2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1.   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1   13.0
2.   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 6/DNC   21.0
3.   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 4 6/RAF 3 3 3 3 3 4 6/DNF 2   37.0
4.   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 3 3 5/DNC 4 4 6/DNC 4 6/RAF 6/DNF 3   44.0
5.   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 3 6/DNF 6/DNC   53.0
 
 
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 5 1 1 1 2 1 3 4 1 [5] 14.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 2 3 3 5 1 6 4 3 3 [6] 24.0
4.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 4 4 8/DNC 4 3 4 1 1 8/DNF [8] 29.0
5.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 3 5 4 3 5 5 5 5 8/DNF [8] 35.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 6 6 8/DNC 6 6 8/DNC 6 8/RAF 4 [8] 50.0
7.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 6 8/DNC [8] 61.0
 
IRC II, Div 4
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 4 2 3 3 4 6 1 2 3 5 [6] 27.0
2.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 7 8 2 2 5 1 2.5 7 1 3 [8] 30.5
3.   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 9 6/ZFP 4 1 3 5 4.5 3 2 4 [9] 32.5
4.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 1 6.5 5 1 7 2.5 6 5 1 [7] 33.0
5.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1 3 1 8 6 4 6 8 6 2 [8] 37.0
6.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 8 7 5 6 2 3 4.5 9 8 7 [9] 50.5
7.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 2 5 8 4 8 2 8 5 10/DNF 10/DNC [10] 52.0
8.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 6 9 9 7 7 8 9 1 4 6 [9] 57.0
9.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 3 6 6.5 9 9 9 7 4 7 8 [9] 59.5
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 5 2 2 3 1 2 3 1 1 3 [5] 18.0
2.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 1 4 1 1 4 1 2 5 4 2 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 2 1 3 2 3 5 4 2 3 1 [5] 21.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 4 5 4 4 2 4 1 4 5 5 [5] 33.0
5.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara 3 3 5 5 5 3 5 3 2 4 [5] 33.0
 
J 44 Div 5
1.   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 1 3 1 2 2 4 3 5 3 2 [5] 21.0
2.   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 5 7 2 3 1 3 7 1 2 1 [7] 25.0
3.   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 3 4 5 4 5 2 2 8/DNF 1 5 [8] 31.0
4.   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 2 1 4 5 3 5 6 3 5 3 [6] 31.0
5.   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 2 6 1 6 1 4 6 6 6 [6] 36.0
6.   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 7 6 3 6 7 6 1 2 4 4 [7] 39.0
7.   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 6 5 7 7 4 7 5 4 7 7 [7] 52.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 3 3 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 [4] 16.0
2.   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1 1 5 4 4 1 3 2 5 [5] 22.0
3.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 2 4 2 2 3 3 3 4 3 2 [4] 24.0
4.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 5 2 3 3 2 6 2 2 4 4 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 4 7/RAF 5 4 5 2 6 5 7/DNC 3 [7] 41.0
6.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 6 5 6 6 6 5 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 6 [7] 52.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 1 2 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 [4] 15.0
2.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 4 3 3 3 3 3 1 4 2 3 [4] 25.0
3.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 2 1 5 2 4 2 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF [8] 35.0
4.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 3 4 2 4 1 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 39.0
5.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 4 8/DNC [8] 41.0
6.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 1 3 2 [8] 48.0
7.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 5 8/DNF 8/DNC [8] 67.0
 
J 105 Div 3
1.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 1 2 2 1 5 1 6 3 1 1 2 [6] 19.0
2.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 4 1 3 6 3 1 9 2 3 5 [9] 31.0
3.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 8 1 5 4 2 2 2 4 5 6 4 [8] 35.0
4.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 4 5 4 10 3 5 5 6 7 2 1 [10] 42.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 2 6 6 5 1 6 4 5 4 7 3 [7] 42.0
6.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 11 3 8 2 9 4 3 1 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 56.0
7.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 7 11 7 8 4 8 11 2 6 5 12/DNC [12] 69.0
8.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 5 9 3 6 8 7 7 8 8 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 73.0
9.   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr 9 10 9 9 7 9 9 7 10 4 6 [10] 79.0
10.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 6 7 11 7 10 12/DNF 10 10 9 12/DNF 12/DNC [12] 94.0
11.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron 10 8 10 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 11 11 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 106.0
 
J 70 Div 4
1.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 2 4 4 2 1 2 1 6 2 2 2 [6] 22.0
2.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 4 6 1 6 8 7 3 1 4 1 3 [8] 36.0
3.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch 7 5 3 4 5 16/DNF 2 8 3 6 1 [16] 44.0
4.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 5 10 7 3 6 5 5 3 7 7 16/DNC [16] 58.0
5.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 8 9 5 7 10 6 7 5 5 5 16/DNC [16] 67.0
6.   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 1 1 2 1 2 1 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 72.0
7.   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker 16/DNC 2 10 5 7 8 4 4 1 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 73.0
8.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 11 12 8 9 9 10 8 2 16/DNF 3 4 [16] 76.0
9.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 10 11 16/DNF 11 3 3 9 9 6 4 16/DNC [16] 82.0
10.   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence 3 3 6 8 4 4 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 92.0
11.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher 9 8 11 10 11 9 6 7 8 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 95.0
12.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 6 7 9 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 134.0
13.   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy 16/RAF 16/RAF 16/RAF 16/RAF 16/RAF 16/RAF 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 160.0
14.   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 160.0
15.   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 160.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1.   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 1 4 1 14/DNC 4 3 2 6 5 1 1 [14] 28.0
2.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 2 8 5.5 1 2 2 4.5 3 1 5 3 [8] 29.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 6 2 2 3 1 6 1 2 4 7 [7] 30.0
4.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 5 11 4 3 1 7 7 2 4 3 2 [11] 38.0
5.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 4 2 9 4 7 5 1 4 10 7 5 [10] 48.0
6.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 10 1 5.5 7 8 6 3 5 3 6 4 [10] 48.5
7.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 9 3 3 6 10 4 10 8 6 8 14/DSQ [14] 67.0
8.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 6 7 10 5 6 9 4.5 7 7 10 9 [10] 70.5
9.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 11 9 7 9 5 8 8 11.5 8 9 8 [11.5] 82.0
10.   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 12 13 13 10 11 11 12 10 9 2 6 [13] 96.0
11.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 8 10 12 8 9 10 13 9 11 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 104.0
12.   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 7 5 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 11.5 12 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 110.5
13.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 13 12 11 11 12 14/DNF 9 13 13 14/DNF 14/DNC [14] 122.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017