2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 3 2 1 5 2 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 7 7 3 10/DNC 2 1 [10] 20.0
4.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 2 1 7 10/DNC 6 5 [10] 21.0
5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 5 5 4 10/DNC 3 6 [10] 23.0
6.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 8/SCP 6 6 3 7 4 [8] 26.0
7.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 6 4 5 10/DNF 4 7 [10] 26.0
8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 4 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 [10] 38.0
9.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
IRC II
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 3 1 2 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1 2 1 3 5 [5] 7.0
3.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 6 3 3 4 4 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 2 2 [9] 17.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5 5 4 5 3 [5] 17.0
6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 2 4 9/DNF 6 6 [9] 18.0
7.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Comp SUNY Maritime 7 6 5 7 7 [7] 25.0
8.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 36.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 4 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 5.0
2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 5 2 2 2 3 2 [5] 11.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 3 4 7/DNC 4 4 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara 3 5 3 7/DNC 2 3 [7] 16.0
5.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 2 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 27.0
6.   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell 7/TLE 6 7/DNF 7/DNC 5 5 [7] 30.0
 
J44
1.   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 1 1 1 4 [4] 4.0
2.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 4 3 3 3 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 5 4 2 2 9/DSQ [9] 13.0
4.   USA 4412 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 6 2 4 5 3 [6] 14.0
5.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 2 5 5 4 9/DNC [9] 16.0
6.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 3 6 9/DNC 6 5 [9] 20.0
7.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 7 7 6 7 2 [7] 22.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNF [9] 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 8 1 4 5 1 [8] 11.0
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 4 13/DNF 1 3 5 [13] 13.0
3. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 1 4 2 7 8 [8] 14.0
4.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 6 2 5 2 7 [7] 15.0
5.   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 2 6 8 9 6 [9] 22.0
6.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 3 3 3 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 22.0
7.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 7 13/DNF 13/DNC 1 2 [13] 23.0
8.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 13/DNC 5 6 8 4 [13] 23.0
9.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 5 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 3 [13] 25.0
10.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 9 8 7 6 9 [9] 30.0
11.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 10 7 9 10 10 [10] 36.0
12.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 52.0
 
 
South Course Racing
CRF Division
Classics
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1   1.0
2.   NY-9 Salty NY 32 A. Kirke Bartley 2   2.0
3.   USA None Tiger Maru Laurent Giles sloop Julien Davies 3   3.0
4.   USA Q3 Hope Q Class Ray Scanlan 4   4.0
5.   USA no number Mary Loring Winthrop Warner Cutter Leonard Sinowitz 5   5.0
6.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 7/DNF   7.0
 
 
One Design Division
J109
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 4 1 3 6 1 1 2 [6] 12.0
2.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 9 2 1 2 3 3 3 [9] 14.0
3.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1 9 5 3 6 2 1 [9] 18.0
4.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 21.0
5.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 8 7 2 1 2 5 5 [8] 22.0
6.   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay 3 5 6 5 7 6 7 [7] 32.0
7.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 5 4 7 7 8 10 8 [10] 39.0
8.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 6 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 7 9 [13] 46.0
9.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 11 8 8 13/DNC 9 8 6 [13] 50.0
10.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 7 11 13/DNF 13/DNC 11 9 10 [13] 61.0
11.   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck 10 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 11 11 [13] 65.0
12.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 12 12 13/DNC 8 12 12 12 [13] 68.0
 
J105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 2 2 2 2 16/DNF [16] 10.0
2.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 2 4 4 5 4 1 2 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 5 2 3 8 1 12 6 [12] 25.0
4.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 3 5 5 3 6 5 5 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 7 7 9 1 3 6 3 [9] 27.0
6.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 12 3 1 6 13 4 10 [13] 36.0
7.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 8 6 7 4 10 14 1 [14] 36.0
8.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 4 10 8 16/DNC 7 3 7 [16] 39.0
9.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 10 16/DNC 6 16/DNC 5 9 4 [16] 50.0
10.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 6 9 16/DNF 16/DNC 9 8 9 [16] 57.0
11.   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur 11 8 12 9 14/SCP 10 8 [14] 58.0
12.   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 13 16/DNC 10 7 12 7 11 [16] 60.0
13.   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester 9 16/DNC 11 10 11 13 16/DNF [16] 70.0
14.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 16/DNC 11 16/DNC 16/DNC 14 11 16/DNF [16] 84.0
15.   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 96.0
 
J70
1.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch 1 1 3 2 1 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 3 2 4 7 3 5 [7] 17.0
3.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 4 3 6 6 5 9 [9] 24.0
4.   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp 8 6 2 3 10 7 [10] 26.0
5.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 7 18/DNC 5 5 6 3 [18] 26.0
6.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 10 18/DNC 1 1 7 8 [18] 27.0
7.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 2 4 18/DNF 18/DNC 2 1 [18] 27.0
8.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 9 5 8 4 8 10 [10] 34.0
9.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 6 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 4 6 [18] 52.0
10.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 5 18/DNC 9 18/DNC 18/DNC 4 [18] 54.0
11.   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair 13 8 18/DNF 18/DNC 9 11 [18] 59.0
12.   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner 12 7 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 62.0
13.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 11 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNF [18] 83.0
14.   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
15.   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
16.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
17.   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 2 7/DNC 2 3   14.0
2.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 2   17.0
3.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 1   18.0
4.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   22.0
5.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   28.0
6.   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   28.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 2 1 2 10/DNC 1 1 2 [10] 9.0
2.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 4 6 1 10/DNC 3 2 1 [10] 17.0
3.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 1 4 6 2 5 7 4 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 2 5 10/DNC 4 3 6 [10] 23.0
5.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 5 5 4 1 6 5 5 [6] 25.0
6.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 4 2 4 3 [10] 26.0
7.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 10/DNC 3 7 3 7 6 10/DNF [10] 36.0
8.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 56.0
9.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
PHRF III
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 2 1 8/DNC 2 1 [8] 7.0
2.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 2 1 2 8/DNC 1 4 [8] 10.0
3.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 4 6 3 8/DNC 3 2 [8] 18.0
4.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 5 3 4 8/DNC 5 5 [8] 22.0
5.   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 6 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 3 [8] 26.0
6.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 3 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 31.0
7.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017