2014 Dinghy's Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Dinghy Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
F-18/C2/A-Cat
1.   USA 7007 Shrek 3 F-18 Todd Christensen 3 2 3 7 1 2 2 1 2 [7] 16.0
2.   USA 329 ShackAttack C2 Ken Marshack 1 1 2 1 5 3 3 5 7 [7] 21.0
3.   USA 750 Rum Line F18 Ben Colwell 2 5 5 6 2 5 1 3 3 [6] 26.0
4.   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt 5 4 1 2 4 8 7 2 4 [8] 29.0
5.   USA 324 Catnip C2 Maya Tatuch 13/DNS 7 8 4 3 1 4 4 1 [13] 32.0
6.   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan 4 3 4 3 8 7 5 7 8 [8] 41.0
7.   USA CAN 7 Nauti Gear Mark Jones 8 6 7 5 6 4 6 6 6 [8] 46.0
8.   CAN 331 ALTEC f18 Chris Bartlett 6 8 6 13/DNS 7 10 8 9 9 [13] 63.0
9.   CAN 29 A-cat A-Cat Stan Breed 10 13/DNF 9 10 11 6 9 8 5 [13] 68.0
10.   USA 23 scars & scraps A-Cat randall nikolai 9 10 11 9 9 9 10 10 10 [11] 76.0
11.   CAN 2554 Honey Badger Hobie Tiger Benoit Sonrel 7 9 12 8 10 11 11 11 11 [12] 78.0
12.   USA 2217 99 Problems F-18 Chris Gross 13/DNC 11 10 11 13/DNS 12 12 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 95.0
 
International 5o5
1.   USA 8831 red boat 5o5 paul vongrey 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 6808 8 Ball 5o5 Sugar Flanagan 3 4 5 5 1 3 2 2 [5] 20.0
3.   CAN 8755 Banshee Int. 505 Brian Trainor 4 2 1 2 6 5 5 4 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 8435 angel's share int. 505 sean rankins 2 11/DNF 4 7 3 4 3 3 [11] 26.0
5.   USA 7206 Watery Tart 5o5 Anne Fitzpatrick 5 6 6 6 5 2 4 5 [6] 33.0
6.   USA 8616 Mancation 505 Lee Laney 7 3 3 3 11/DNS 8 7 6 [11] 37.0
7.   USA 8868 dooflicker 505 dan ginther 8 5 9 8 4 6 11/OCS 11/DNS [11] 51.0
8.   USA 7039 Dog Lips 505 Bob Conrad 9 7 7 9 8 7 6 7 [9] 51.0
9.   USA 8617 Banana Pihl 505 Paul Pihl 6 8 8 4 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 59.0
10.   US 6935 Bugbear 505 Christopher Hubbard 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 9 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 71.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Bring What You Brung!
1. 828   USA None Hobbes Kestrel Craig McMinn 1 2 5 7/DNS 1 2 2 1 4 1 1 2 [7] 22.0
2.   USA 46 Vesper Megabyte Thomas Childs 4 3 1 1 4 1 4 2 2 3 3 1 [4] 25.0
3.   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy Buccaneer 18 David Walker 2 1 6 3 3 4 1 3 3 2 2 3 [6] 27.0
4.   USA 3 John Stanley Vanguard Nomad John Stanley 3 4 3 2 2 3 3 4 1 4 4 7/DNS [7] 33.0
5.   USA 90011 Velella laser Tim Childs 5 6 2 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 [6] 52.0
6.   USA 16 Sweet 16 laser Noah Klinnert 6 5 4 4 5 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 65.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017