2014 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Division 1 Dark Green
Division 10 Typhoon Championship
Division 11 Typhoon Corinthian
Division 2 Purple
Division 3 Light Green
Division 4 Burgandy
Division 5 Black
Division 6 Pink
Division 7 Orange
Division 8 Red
Division 9 Wooden Boat
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Total
Hospice Turkey shoot Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1 Dark Green
1.
USA 63480
Mad Hatter
Olson 911S
Bob Fleck
1
1
2.0
2.
1850
SQUALL
CAL 40
Dexter Rumsey
3
2
5.0
3.
212
Windblown
Ericson 38-2
Frank Miller
2
3
5.0
4.
F 27
Serene Zelda
Hunter Legend 37
Jim Haynie
4
4
8.0
5.
F 2
Pegasus
Beneteau First 38
Bob German
5
5
10.0
6.
USA F 24
Die Walkure
Freedom 45cc
Thomas King
6
9
/
DNF
15.0
7.
13675
Rocinante
Tartan 41
Bill Buhmann
7
9
/
DNF
16.0
8.
F 5
Swan Song
Gulfstar 44
Russell Skinner
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
18.0
Division 2 Purple
1.
3194
trilogy
irwin 38
wayland rennie
2
1
3.0
2.
168
salute
pearson 34
peter knight
1
3
4.0
3.
21607
BaseRunner
Tartan 37C
Larry Baun
3
2
5.0
4.
286
Lee Penny
Hunter 34
Thomas Fink
6
4
10.0
5.
160
Glorious
Tartan 37
Dan Hoyt
4
6
10.0
6.
F 25
Foxfaia
Hunter 34
Chris Arias
5
5
10.0
7.
34
Karma
O'Day
Scott Boehm
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNF
16.0
Division 3 Light Green
1.
USA 98
plover
Bristol 35.5 cb
J Peter Doherty
1
1
2.0
2.
40
First Light
Tartan 31
Jeffrey Branflick
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 1830
Country Woman
Tartan Blackwatch
Norman Faulkner
3
3
6.0
4.
75
Dogfish
Tartan 31
Christine Collins
4
5
9.0
5.
4003
Black Duck
Block Island 40
Jeff Schmidt
7
4
11.0
6.
F 7
Vectoris
Tayana 37 Cutter
Richard Cutler
5
9
/
DNF
14.0
7.
4
Allegro
Columbia C40
Philip Crocker
9
/
DNF
6
15.0
8.
M35
On Eagles Wings
Sloop
Charles Costello
6
9
/
DNF
15.0
Division 4 Burgandy
1.
USA 1534
due over
J 22
Thomas P Linville
2
1
3.0
2.
458
Play It Again
S2 7.9
Sam Marshall
1
2
3.0
3.
74
CHOMHCHUI
Harmony 22
Frank Murphy
3
3
6.0
4.
258
Poe Bird
Raven Sloop
David Williams
4
5
9.0
5.
F 8
Rasta
Homebuilt 18
Ed Johnson
6
4
10.0
6.
USA 5276
Whistler
J24
Warren Ryan
5
6
11.0
7.
F 31
The Longest Hour
Flying Scot
Bruce Kozlowski
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNF
16.0
Division 5 Black
1.
126
Serene
Pearson 33
Thomas Richardson
3
1
4.0
2.
234
Elixir
Alberg 37 Yawl
Joran Gendell
1
3
4.0
3.
118
Eroica
C&C invader
Randy Alderks
4
2
6.0
4.
USA 26
Blue Moon
Ericson
Durwood Usry
2
4
6.0
5.
S2
Contentment
S2 9.2C
Ralph Leonard
6
5
11.0
6.
OI 41
Defiance
Morgan Out Island
Win Schwab
7
6
13.0
7.
F 9
John B
Morgan outisland
Reginald Mason
5
9
/
DNF
14.0
8.
167
Junkanoo
Morgan 34
Ellen Shuler
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
18.0
Division 6 Pink
1.
685
curlew 3
pearson 26
deidre mcsweeney-tyson
2
1
3.0
2.
F 13
Grey Fox
Alajeula 38
Jim Engle
1
3
4.0
3.
USA 93624
Onward
Jeanneau Fantasia
Jim Raper
4
2
6.0
4.
33
Peloton
Bristol 31
Gary Freeburg
3
4
7.0
5.
148
Vixen
Bristol 30
John Fox
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
20.0
6.
F 11
Kipper
Morgan 30
Robert Hardesty
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
20.0
7.
3693
Life of Riley
Cata 27 IB FP RFA
Eddy Whichard
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
20.0
8.
F 10
Windkeeper
Pearson 26
Richard Gill
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
20.0
9.
F 12
Euphoria
Columbia 8.3m
Michael Geissinger
10
/
RAF
10
/
DNF
20.0
Division 7 Orange
1.
57
Prudence
Sailmaster 22
Robert Montague
1
1
2.0
2.
17
Seabird
Frances 26
Mark Giegel
2
2
4.0
3.
26
Gull
Columbia
John Tidwell
4
3
7.0
4.
433
Quest
Alberg 30
Richard Hazlegrove
3
4
7.0
5.
193
Alice
Eastwind 25
Bruce Gibbs
6
5
11.0
6.
F 14
Albatross
CD 30
Robert Qualls
5
6
11.0
7.
F 15
Mahalo II
Watkins27
Pedro Pimentel
7
12
/
DNF
19.0
8.
F 16
Merlin
cheoy lee 33 offshore ketch
Van Nall
8
12
/
DNF
20.0
9.
838
Tranquility
Ericson 27
Glenn Bryant
9
12
/
DNF
21.0
10.
18
Wayward Wind
Fisher 25 (Motorsailer)
David Herndon
12
/
DNF
12
/
DNF
24.0
11.
109
Gypsy
Pearson Vanguard 33
Steve Taylor
12
/
DNF
12
/
DNF
24.0
Division 8 Red
1.
725
Thistledowne
SJ21
William (Bill) mcclure
6
1
7.0
2.
2585
Roadrunner
San Juan 21
Hans Lassen
4
3
7.0
3.
655
packer tacker
San Juan 21
chuck thompson
3
4
7.0
4.
N/A
ABINO
Herreshoff Alerion
Don Scheu
1
7
8.0
5.
1477
Scuba Kat
San Juan 21
Michael Chesser
2
6
8.0
6.
73497
CHECKO
Mac26D
Steve Smith
7
2
9.0
7.
67237
Brat
Santana 20
John Henley
5
5
10.0
8.
246
High Hopes
O'Day 25
Donald Gallagher
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNS
18.0
Division 9 Wooden Boat
1.
F 28
Wild rose
Concordia Yawl 1937
Tom Martin
1
2
3.0
2.
F 30
Victorious
Custom McGruers
William Dickinson
3
1
4.0
3.
none
Williams Richard Thurston
Wm Atkins Ketch
Richard Williams
2
3
5.0
4.
F 29
Laura Rose
Buzzards Bay Sloop
Robert Douglas
5
4
9.0
5.
F 19
Native
Herreshoff, Nereia Ketch
Pat Fincham
6
5
11.0
6.
252
Charlotte Amelia
John Crocker Sloop
Barr Brooks
4
8
/
DNF
12.0
7.
F 20
Ateitis III
Alden Cutter
Mead Usry
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNF
16.0
Division 10 Typhoon Championship
1.
1882
Ad Astra
Cape Dory Typhoon
Elizabeth Crowther
4
2
6.0
2.
59
ANTHEM
Cape Dory Typhoon
Brent Mihills
6
1
7.0
3.
34
Goldfinch
Cape Dory Typhoon
Mosby West
1
6
7.0
4.
315
Ladybug
Cape Dory Typhoon
Ned Crockett
3
5
8.0
5.
801
Kestrel
Cape Dory Typhoon
Gary Hooper
2
9
11.0
6.
6
Radio Flyer
Cape Dory Typhoon
Tom Watkins
9
4
13.0
7.
698
Cricket
Cape Dory Typhoon
Chris Ehring
12
3
15.0
8.
754
Jack Daniel
Cape Dory Typhoon
carl isbrandtsen
8
7
15.0
9.
857
Ty Affair
Cape Dory Typhoon
Danielle Kuper
10
10
20.0
10.
311
Fuggetaboutit
Cape Dory Typhoon
John Latell
7
14
21.0
11.
62
Tea Cup
Cape Dory Typhoon
Harry Wells
5
17
/
DNF
22.0
12.
1943
Kimm
Cape Dory Typhoon
Frank Birdsall
15
8
23.0
13.
54
Next Year
Cape Dory Typhoon
Gary Luckham / Ray Britt
11
12
23.0
14.
1475
Phoenix
Cape Dory Typhoon
Mike Kirk
14
11
25.0
15.
167
Friday's Child
Cape Dory Typhoon
John Friday
13
13
26.0
16.
1826
Miss Daisy
Cape Dory Typhoon
Stan Crockett
17
/
DNF
17
/
DNS
34.0
Division 11 Typhoon Corinthian
1.
767
Sierra Rose
Cape Dory Typhoon
Steve Harris
1
1
2.0
2.
415
Phantom
Cape Dory Typhoon
Stan Coloff
3
3
6.0
3.
1098
Dolce
Cape Dory Typhoon
Paul Krop
2
5
7.0
4.
1612
Cream Puff
Cape Dory Typhoon
Roger Gaby
6
2
8.0
5.
1272
NECK TY
Cape Dory Typhoon
Ralph Polhamus
7
6
13.0
6.
1315
Nadia
Cape Dory Typhoon
Bill Young
12
/
DNF
4
16.0
7.
1867
Elise
Cape Dory Typhoon
jim creedon
4
12
/
DNF
16.0
8.
1554
Miswhit
Cape Dory Typhoon
Pep Fuller
5
12
/
DNF
17.0
9.
46
Bella
Cape Dory Typhoon
Greg Kirkbride
8
12
/
DNF
20.0
10.
571
Quetzal
Cape Dory Typhoon
Jerry Wachter
9
12
/
DNF
21.0
11.
1894
Sea Wind
Typhoon Weekender
Pete Winters
10
12
/
DNF
22.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy