2014 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Bluenose
Bravo B1
Bravo B2
Classic Yachts
Distance A1
Distance A2
Distance A3
Distance A4
Distance A5
Farr 30
International 14
IOD
J 24
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF = or < 155)
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF = or > 156)
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Alpha Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance A1
1.
CAN 144
Brilliance
J 120
Richard Calder
2
2
5
1
10.0
2.
USA 50793
Adios
J 120
Dwayne Smithers
3
1
4
2
10.0
3.
USA 135
Team Ocean
Melges 32
John Roy
1
8
/
DSQ
1
4
14.0
4.
CAN 311
WISC
J 109
Paul Rafuse
4
8
/
RAF
2
6
20.0
5.
CAN 54340
Helms Deep
Soto 40
Mike Sutton
5
8
/
RAF
3
5
21.0
6.
CAN 51450
Black Pearl
J 120
Ross Leighton
6
8
/
DSQ
8
/
DSQ
3
25.0
7.
CAN 15005
Grand Cru
J 120
Mike Kennedy
7
8
/
DNF
6
7
28.0
Distance A2
1.
CAN 35026
Climax
1D35
Nathan Reece
6
1
11
1
19.0
2.
CAN 50141
Wandrian
Taylor 41
Bill Tucker
2
16
/
RAF
1
3
22.0
3.
CAN 34539
MacIntosh
Custom Cartwright
Durk Steigenga
4
2
9
7
22.0
4.
CAN 254
No Whoa
Beneteau First 36.7
Thom Lawrence
8
6
2
9
25.0
5.
CAN 52407
Reggae
Beneteau First 40.7
David Stanfield
7
5
8
5
25.0
6.
CAN 52556
Ramillies
Beneteau First 44.7
David Wilson
11
8
5
2
26.0
7.
CAN 282
J Hawk
J 35
Thane MacDonald
10
7
3
8
28.0
8.
USA 84037
Third Wave
C&C 37R
Steve Davies
12
3
10
6
31.0
9.
CAN 5095
Magic Bus
Farr 40
Gregory Hardy
3
16
/
RAF
13
4
36.0
10.
CAN 34493
Sumroo
J 35
Gary Sullivan
9
4
14
11
38.0
11.
CAN 54
Njord
Beneteau First 36.7
Blaine MacNeil
5
16
/
DNF
4
14
39.0
12.
CAN 430
Agincourt
N/M 43
Bob Cragg
1
16
/
DNF
7
16
/
DNF
40.0
13.
CAN 25444
Crackerjack!!!
J 35
peter traves
13
16
/
DNF
6
10
45.0
14.
CAN 51108
Castanea
J 42
Paul Conrod
15
16
/
RAF
12
12
55.0
15.
CAN 59115
Koobalibra
C&C 115
David Barlow
14
16
/
DNF
16
/
DNF
13
59.0
Distance A3
1.
CAN 8
Poohsticks
J 92
Colin Mann
4
2
1
2
9.0
2.
CAN 506
McMac
J 105
Sean McDermott
6
1
4
1
12.0
3.
CAN 19
PLAYMATE
J 88
Jim Snair
3
4
3
3
13.0
4.
CAN 34
Crazy Eights
J 88
Dave Connolly
1
8
/
DNF
5
4
18.0
5.
CAN 8
Dog Party
J 88
Terry Mckenna
2
8
/
DNF
6
5
21.0
6.
CAN 150
Jabberwocky
Melges 24
Adam Affleck
5
8
/
DNF
2
7
22.0
7.
CAN 132
Babe
J 100
Peter Bethune
7
3
7
6
23.0
Distance A4
1.
CAN 34429
Scotch Mist IV
J 29
Chris MacDonald
3
1
5
1
10.0
2.
CAN 14991
Slyfox
Peterson 29
James Mosher
5
2
1
2
10.0
3.
CAN 61289
Equinox
Frers 33
Rod Stright
1
5
2
4
12.0
4.
CAN 33149
Bazinga!
C&C 33
Donald K. Walker
4
3
4
6
17.0
5.
CAN 74074
Brigand
Kirby 30
Smith / Mulrooney
6
10
/
DNC
3
3
22.0
6.
CAN 22677
Fubar
Santana 35
Chris Spearin
2
6
6
9
23.0
7.
CAN 44025
Showgirl
C&C 38 Mk1
Drew Bethune
7
4
7
5
23.0
8.
CAN 83270
Incorrigble
J 27
Sam Lamey
8
10
/
DNC
9
7
34.0
9.
KC 670
Illusion
Windward Yachts 36
Mike Morris
9
10
/
DNC
8
8
35.0
Distance A5
1.
USA 221
Mayhem
C&C 29 Mark II
Richard Gerstenberger
1
1
1
2
5.0
2.
CAN 1857
Sisu
Tanzer 22
David Peer
5
3
2
6
16.0
3.
CAN 189
Saraphie
Whitby 42
Bruce Hancock
9
2
8
1
20.0
4.
CAN 131
Hotspur
Santana 23
Tyson Hynes
2
11
/
DNF
3
8
24.0
5.
CAN 4097
Roguewave
Viking 28
Elizabeth Whyte
6
11
/
DNF
4
3
24.0
6.
CAN 85
Black Russian
Kirby 25
Margo Coughlin
3
11
/
DSQ
6
4
24.0
7.
CAN 20320
Armada
C&C 30
john jenkins
7
11
/
DNF
7
5
30.0
8.
CAN 7
Tempus Fugit
Alberg 37
David McVay
4
11
/
DNF
5
11
/
RAF
31.0
9.
CAN 34679
Moderation
Mirage 27
Steve Williston
8
11
/
DNC
10
7
36.0
10.
CAN 203
Ascent
Kirby 25
David Bezanson
11
/
DNC
11
/
DSQ
9
11
/
DNF
42.0
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1.
CAN 84675
Silver Woman
J 29
Andrew Childs
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
[4]
12.0
2.
CAN 117
Paradigm Shift
J 29
Don Williams
3
4
2
3
4
3
2
2
2
1
5
[5]
26.0
3.
CAN 99050
Agent 99
C&C 99
Rob Crutcher
5
3
6
2
2
2
6
7
3
5
2
[7]
36.0
4.
CAN 235
Favourite Child
J 29
Carlisle / Erin Norwood
4
5
4
5
3
5
4
6
4
4
3
[6]
41.0
5.
CAN 222
Painkiller
J 29
Paul Dexter
2
2
3
7
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNS
5
5
6
2
1
[9]
42.0
6.
USA 121
Goat Whisperer
J 80
Dale Robertson
9
/
DNS
6
5
4
5
4
3
3
5
6
6
[9]
47.0
7.
CAN 376
Re-demp-tion
J 70
Bill Adams
6
7
7
6
6
6
9
/
DNS
4
7
7
7
[9]
63.0
8.
USA 129
Dynamo Hum
Melges 20
Michael Oulahen
7
8
8
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
7
7
8
8
8
9
/
DNS
[9]
79.0
Bravo B2
1.
CAN 34440
Highlander
Dehler DB-1
Dan Pride
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
[2]
15.0
2.
CAN 256
Flux
J 30
Jordan MacNeil
4
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
[4]
17.0
3.
CAN 008
Just Add Water
J 30
Jesleine Baker
3
4
6
5
3
4
9
/
DNS
4
3
3
5
[9]
40.0
4.
CAN 41848
Osprey
Beneteau 305
Todd MacEachern
5
3
4
4
5
5
3
6
5
5
3
[6]
42.0
5.
USA 458
Blew Bayou
Sonar
Kerry Gruson
9
/
DNS
9
/
RAF
5
3
4
3
9
/
DNS
3
4
4
4
[9]
48.0
6.
CAN 34283
Head Games
Kirby 30
Terry Schnare
1
5
1
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
[9]
70.0
7.
CAN 2372
Tuna
CS 36
Frank Egan
6
6
7
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNS
4
5
7
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNC
[9]
71.0
8.
31
Heat Wave
Roue 20
Andrew Schnare
7
7
8
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNS
7
6
6
9
/
DNS
[9]
77.0
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1.
B 257
Wahoo
Bluenose
Henry Demone
2
2
10
1
3
2
2
[10]
12.0
2.
B 116
Mahaska
Bluenose
Andreas Demone
1
1
5
13
9
1
1
[13]
18.0
3.
CAN 227
Barbarian
Bluenose
Keith Fox
3
5
1
5
2
4
4
[5]
19.0
4.
CAN 279
Dart
Bluenose
john grantmyre
4
9
8
4
1
12
23
/
DNC
[23]
38.0
5.
CAN 154
All That JAS
Bluenose
Steve Stairs
7
11
6
10
5
3
7
[11]
38.0
6.
CAN B45
Esprit
Bluenose
Andrew Murphy
14
10
4
6
7
7
11
[14]
45.0
7.
CAN 196
Sweet Pea
Bluenose
Hugh Smith
15
8
9
3
18
5
6
[18]
46.0
8.
B B 347
Privateer
Bluenose
Connor Mraz
5
3
11
9
14
11
9
[14]
48.0
9.
B 112
Wildfire
Bluenose
Greg Flynn
6
7
7
15
8
8
13
[15]
49.0
10.
B 266
Shaken Knot Stirred
Bluenose
Malcolm Fraser
9
4
3
12
15
13
10
[15]
51.0
11.
CAN 382
Stinger
Bluenose
Don McAlpine
13
19
14
7
6
9
3
[19]
52.0
12.
B 69
Wanderer
Bluenose
Denis Dyer
12
6
13
18
23
/
DNF
6
5
[23]
60.0
13.
USA 131
Tacamat
Bluenose
John w.s. Muller
10
13
2
2
16
20
23
/
DNF
[23]
63.0
14.
CAN B81
One Time
Bluenose
Phillip Chandler
8
20
16
17
10
10
12
[20]
73.0
15.
USA B85
Rebel
Bluenose
Thomas Murphy
11
14
15
16
23
/
DNF
15
8
[23]
79.0
16.
CAN 331
Yemanja
Bluenose
Susan Crocker
18
15
19
19
4
17
14
[19]
87.0
17.
CAN 162
Hackmatack
Bluenose
Nicholas Lewin
16
17
12
14
12
16
17
[17]
87.0
18.
B 138
Rest
Bluenose
Mike Hill
17
12
18
20
17
18
16
[20]
98.0
19.
3
B3
Bluenose
Phil Robinson
19
18
21
11
11
19
23
/
DNF
[23]
99.0
20.
CAN 303
JennaLeah
Bluenose
David Chandler
21
16
17
22
23
/
DNF
14
15
[23]
105.0
21.
B 87
Seaweed
Bluenose
Rebecca Hebb
20
21
20
21
13
21
18
[21]
113.0
22.
CAN 195
Rednose
Bluenose
jeff Munroe
23
/
DNS
23
/
DNS
23
/
DNS
8
23
/
DNF
23
/
DNC
23
/
DNC
[23]
123.0
Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF = or < 155)
1.
CAN 24228
Mariah
C&C 35
Keith Johnson
2
3
2
1
8.0
2.
USA 22440
Mischief
C&C 40
Jeff Costwell
6
1
3
3
13.0
3.
CAN 59711
Pursuit
Peterson 46
Bob Belliveau
3
9
/
DNF
1
2
15.0
4.
CAN 219
Scotch on the Rocks
T 10
Arthur Backman
1
4
4
6
15.0
5.
CAN 54399
Sea Smoke
Bavaria 38
Mike Evans
7
2
6
4
19.0
6.
CAN 84986
Razzmatazz
Abbott 36
Chris Campbell
5
9
/
DNC
5
7
26.0
7.
CAN 11661
Ceilidh
C&C 39
Randy Stevens
4
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
5
27.0
8.
CAN 14975
Surprise
C&C 38
Phil Dumaresq
8
5
7
8
28.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF = or > 156)
1.
CAN 553
Warp Drive
Sonar
Paul Avery
1
4
1
6.0
2.
CAN 1511
Terpsichore
S&S 34
Mark MacNeil
2
6
3
11.0
3.
CAN 399
Patience
Nonsuch 30 Ultra
Bruce Flinn
3
7
2
12.0
4.
CAN 4540
Prairie Oyster
CS 30
Mike Klassen
6
2
4
12.0
5.
USA 4962
sea breaker
C&C 25
bruce nunn
4
3
5
12.0
6.
CAN 38
Hipnautical
Grampian 26 Discovery
Brad Boudreau
11
/
DSQ
1
7
19.0
7.
CAN 2827
Windarra
Catalina 30
Barry Heffernan
5
5
11
/
DNC
21.0
8.
CAN 21423
Ry 'N Sun
Ranger 30
Amy Minnikin
11
/
DNC
9
6
26.0
9.
CAN 53
Aspen
Westerly GK24
Brian Molloy
11
/
DNC
8
8
27.0
10.
CAN 47
Just A Dream
Seidelmann 25
Ray Kennedy
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNC
9
31.0
Classic Yachts
1.
C 6
ripple
Chester C
jim rafuse
1
1
2
4.0
2.
P 1
Hayseed IV
Wm Gardner P
Christopher Wurts
3
2
3
8.0
3.
USA Q5
Virginia
Universal Q
John W Jr Wurts
2
3
4
9.0
4.
CAN 7315
7315
Star
John Hokanson
4
5
1
10.0
5.
P 3
Seneca
Herreshoff P
David Creighton
5
4
9
/
DNF
18.0
6.
CAN 9
Greeneyes
Roue 20
Heather Maclean
6
7
5
18.0
7.
FKC 21
Rondo
Folkboat
Dayna NELDER
7
6
6
19.0
8.
CG
Arronta
Crocker Gull
Bryan Palfreyman
8
9
/
RAF
7
24.0
One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.
CAN 3
Squall
IOD
Peter Wickwire
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
[2]
12.0
2.
CAN 1
mighty mo
IOD
richard thompson
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
5
[5]
14.0
3.
CAN 7
Elida
IOD
Jay Nadelson
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
[4]
29.0
4.
CAN 4
Aileen
IOD
Michael Kelley
4
5
5
5
5
5
3
3
3
2
[5]
35.0
5.
CAN 20
Ghost
IOD
Ken Florence
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
4
[5]
39.0
J 24
1.
CAN 2246
Sticky Fingers
J 24
John Whynacht
5
2
1
1
2
3
1
2
4
1
2
[5]
19.0
2.
CAN 4140
Taz
J 24
Nick Jako
2
5
2
2
1
2
3
3
3
5
3
[5]
26.0
3.
CAN 4331
Adrenaline Rush
J 24
Gregory Blunden
1
3
6
4
3
1
2
5
2
2
6
[6]
29.0
4.
CAN 431
Barely Legal
J 24
Jono Reid
6
6
3
3
4
4
9
/
OCS
1
1
4
4
[9]
36.0
5.
CAN 3849
Lightning McQueen
J 24
Ian Dawson
3
1
4
5
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
4
7
3
1
[9]
46.0
6.
CAN 42
Jamminng
J 24
Nicholas Hamblin
4
4
5
10
/
RAF
5
5
4
6
5
7
5
[10]
50.0
7.
CAN 3968
HypeWave
J 24
Chris Veinot
7
7
7
6
6
6
5
7
6
8
8
[8]
65.0
8.
Can 4282
WaveRunner
J 24
Steven Countway
8
8
8
7
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
8
9
9
9
[9]
84.0
9.
CAN 4013
Juvenile Delinquent
J 24
Ted Murphy
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
8
6
7
[10]
91.0
Farr 30
1.
CAN 61
Press Gang
Farr 30
Roland van Hazel
2
1
2
3
1
3
5
1
1
1
2
[5]
17.0
2.
Can 28
One More Time
Farr 30
Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves
1
2
3
1
4
1
1
2
2
5
1
[5]
18.0
3.
CAN 47
Venturesome
Farr 30
Ben Maloney
3
5
5
2
2
2
4
4
3
2
4
[5]
31.0
4.
CAN 29
Tangley
Farr 30
Jonathan Ross
4
3
1
5
3
6
3
3
4
7
5
[7]
37.0
5.
CAN 66
W!KKED
Farr 30
Mark Holden
5
4
4
4
5
4
6
5
6
3
3
[6]
43.0
6.
CAN 23
The Red Boat
Farr 30
Chris Gilmore
7
7
7
7
6
5
2
8
/
OCS
5
6
8
/
DNF
[8]
60.0
7.
CAN 69
LOKI
Farr 30
Will Apold
6
6
6
6
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNS
6
7
4
8
/
DNF
[8]
65.0
International 14
1.
CAN 615
Red Headed Step Child
International 14
Gordo Cook
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
[3]
9.0
2.
CAN 601
Something Rude
International 14
Peter Hayward
3
2
2
2
2
5
2
1
[5]
14.0
3.
CAN 606
Goatdog IV
International 14
Jamie Keating
4
4
3
4
1
4
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNF
[7]
27.0
4.
CAN 614
BeachSlam
International 14
Chris Leigh
5
6
6
3
4
2
4
4
[6]
28.0
5.
CAN 590
Shocker
International 14
Ashley Warburton
6
5
5
6
6
3
3
2
[6]
30.0
6.
CAN 595
mmmotorboat
International 14
Jen Provan
2
3
4
5
5
7
/
DNF
5
7
/
DNF
[7]
31.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy