2020 Breakwater Irregulars - Merged Spring/Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Combined Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 3 1 1 1 1 6/DNC 4 2 7/DNC 3 [7] [6] [4] [3] 10.0
2.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 2 1 5/DNC 5/DNF 3 2 2 3 3 2 1 [5] [5] [3] [3] 13.0
3.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 3 2 2 2 2 3 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/RET [7] [7] [6] [3] 14.0
4.   51 Unplugged (C1) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 1 4/SCP [7] [7] [7] [7] 28.0
5.   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 4 3 5 4 3 6/RET [7] [7] [7] [7] 31.0
6.   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [7] 37.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 2 2 6 10/DNC 1 5 2 1 1 11/DNC 1 [11] [10] [6] [5] 10.0
2.   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 11/DNC 1 2 4 2 2 5 6 4 1 6 [11] [6] [6] [5] 16.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 10/DNC 11/RET 11/DSQ 3 3 1 3 4/SCP 3 3 3 [11] [11] [10] [4] 19.0
4.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 3 4 1 2 4 4 4 4 6 5 2 [6] [5] [4] [4] 20.0
5.   51 Unplugged (C2) Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 1 3 3 1 5 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] [11] 25.0
6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 4 5 5 10/DNF 6 6 8 5 5 2 7 [10] [8] [7] [6] 32.0
7.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 10/DNC 11/RET 4 5 10/DNC 11/DNC 7 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 [11] [11] [11] [11] 43.0
8.   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 3 6 11/DNC 7 4 4 [11] [11] [10] [10] 43.0
9.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 9 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] [11] 59.0
10.   USA 217 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] [11] 74.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [1] [1] 7.0
2.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 4 2 2 2 3 2 4 2 3 3 2 [4] [4] [3] [3] 15.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 3 3 3 2 4 2 3 4 1 3 [4] [4] [3] [3] 16.0
4.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 3 6/RET 4 6 4 3 3 5 2 2 1 [6] [6] [5] [4] 18.0
5.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 7/DNC 5 5 4 5 4 4 [7] [6] [6] [5] 32.0
6.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 5 6 7/DNC 6 6 5 5 [7] [7] [7] [7] 37.0
 
Class 4 NS
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 5/DNC 1 1 2 7/DNC 1 1 3 1 2 3 [7] [5] [3] [3] 9.0
2.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 1 3 4 1 2 7/DNC 2 2 3 1 1 [7] [4] [3] [3] 10.0
3.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 4/DNC 2 2 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 2 3 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [4] 16.0
4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 2 4 7/DNC 4 4 2 3 7/RET 7/RET 7/DNC 2 [7] [7] [7] [7] 21.0
5.   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss 3 5 3 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/RET 7/DNC 4 [7] [7] [7] [7] 34.0
6.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] [7] 39.0
 
Class 5 NS
1.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 1 3 1 5 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 [5] [4] [3] [3] 13.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 3 1 2 3 2 1 10/DNC 4 4 5 2 [10] [5] [4] [4] 14.0
3.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 2 2 9/TLE 2 3 3 3 5 6 2 10/DNC [10] [9] [6] [5] 17.0
4.   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 4 1 6 3 1 4 [10] [10] [10] [10] 25.0
5.   none Cadence Ohlson 36 Maximilian Hutter 4 9/RET 9/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/RET 10/DNC 1 10/RET 4 1 [10] [10] [10] [10] 29.0
6.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/TLE 4 5 10/DNC 4 3 7 6 5 [10] [9] [9] [9] 34.0
7.   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 5 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] [10] 44.0
8.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/TLE 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 7 5 10/DNC 6 [10] [10] [10] [9] 50.0
9.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] [10] 66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021