2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] [1] 3.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 2 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] [4] 8.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 3 8/DNC 2 1 3 1 1 1 [8] [3] [3] 6.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 2 4 2 1 9/DNC 3 3 [9] [4] [3] 9.0
3.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 7/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 4 2 2 [8] [8] [7] 13.0
4.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 7/DNC 1 3 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 18.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 4 1 8/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC 3.5/DNS 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 18.5
6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 9/DNC 8/DNC 5 5 4 2 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 24.0
7.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 5 5 5 5 [8] [8] [7] 24.0
8.   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 3 9/DNC 4 [9] [9] [9] 31.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 6/DNF 1 2 2 1 1 2 3 [6] [3] [2] 7.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 1 2 3 3 3 2.25/DNS 3 2 [3] [3] [3] 10.3
3.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 2 3 1 1 4 5 7/DNC 7/DNF [7] [7] [5] 11.0
4.   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 3.3/DNS 4 7/DNC 4 2 3 4 7/DNC [7] [7] [4] 16.3
5.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 2 1 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 23.0
6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 7/DNC 1 [7] [7] [7] 23.0
 
Class 4
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 [4] [3] [1] 5.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 2 3 1 1 [6] [6] [6] 9.0
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 2 2 2 4 3 4 4 5 [5] [4] [4] 13.0
4.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 3 3 3 3 4 5 2 3 [5] [4] [3] 14.0
5.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 2 [7] [7] [7] 18.0
6.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6 7/DNC 6 [7] [6] [6] 29.0
 
Class5
1.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 2 1 1/DNS 1 1 1 3 7/DNC [7] [3] [2] 5.0
2.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 1 1.3/DNS 1 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 1 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 6.3
3.   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever 6/DNC 2 2 7/DNC 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 16.0
4.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 [7] [7] [7] 21.0
5.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 25.0
6.   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 32.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Jun/2022 @ 09:48 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Race Committee vs Pax 3 (USA 310) Failure to sail the course Filed
1. 3 Race Committee vs Borderline (USA 41302)
Bouree (USA 32410)
Veronica (USA 89)
Endless Summer (USA 259)
Failure to sail the course Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022