2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Class 1
1.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 4/DNF 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 7.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 1 1 [5] [4] [4] 10.0
3.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 5/DNC 5/DNC       11.0
4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 16.0
 
PHRF Class 2
1.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 9/DNC 2 3 1 1 1 1 [9] [3] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1 1 1 4 2 2 3 [4] [3] [2] 5.0
3.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 9/DNF 4 2 2 3 3 2 [9] [4] [3] 9.0
4.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 2 3 4 3 9/DNC 5 4 [9] [5] [4] 12.0
5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 3 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 4 5 [9] [9] [9] 16.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5 5 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 6 [9] [9] [9] 25.0
7.   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 31.0
8.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
 
PHRF Class 3
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 3 1 1 1 7/DNC 2 1 [7] [3] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 2 2 4 7/DNS 1 1 2 [7] [4] [2] 6.0
3.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 5 3 3 2 2 4 5 [5] [5] [4] 10.0
4.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 [7] [7] [7] 14.0
5.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 7/DNS 4 5 3 7/DNC 5 4 [7] [7] [5] 16.0
6.   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 4 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 19.0
 
PHRF Class 4
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 2 7/DNC 2 2 2 2 7/DNS [7] [7] [2] 8.0
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 4 4 3 3 3 4 2 [4] [4] [4] 11.0
4.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 5 3 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNS 3 [7] [7] [5] 14.0
5.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 3 2 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 17.0
6.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 3 4 [7] [7] [7] 19.0
 
PHRF Class 5
1.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 7/DNC 1 1 1 7/DNC 1 2 [7] [7] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 1 3 7/DNC 2 1 2 3 [7] [3] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 [7] [7] [7] 17.0
4.   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever 7/DNC 4 7/DNS 3 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 21.0
5.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 [7] [7] [7] 22.0
6.   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff 7/DNC 5 7/DNF 5 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNF [7] [7] [7] 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019