2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
Total
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 2 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 4256 Volcano J/24 Fadi Dagher 8 6 6 3   23.0
3.   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 7/DNF 2 4 2 1 2 3 1 3   25.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 4 1 4 4 3 4 2 4 4 3 [4] 29.0
5.   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 5 3 7 3 3 5 1 3 1   31.0
6.   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 1 2 2 3 2 2 6 3 2 2 4 4 2 2 4 [6] 35.0
7.   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 3 3 5 5 3 5 5 5 4   38.0
8.   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 2 4 5 6 6 3 5 4 7 6 6 5 5 5 [7] 62.0
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 43375 Anarchy (Race 1) Merit 25 Bob Dryer 5   5.0
2.   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 1 2 2 1/TLE 1 1 1 1 2   12.0
3.   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 1 2 2 1 1 3 3 1 1/TLE 3 2 3 4 [4] 23.0
4.   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough 8 7 1/TLE 4 4 5 1   30.0
5.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 5 8 1 3 1/TLE 3 3 2 8   34.0
6.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 1/RAF 2 1 1 3 4 4 4 5 1/TLE 2 2 4 4 5 [5] 38.0
7.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 4 3 6 3 5 5 1/TLE 6 10/DNF 5 3 [10] 41.0
8.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 3 4 6 2 2 7 4 1/TLE 5 5 6 6 7 [7] 51.0
9.   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 5 7 7 6 7/DNF 10/DNF 8 1/TLE 7 8 [10] 56.0
10.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 2/RAF 5 3 4 4 5 2 6 6 1/TLE 7 6 7 7 6 [7] 64.0
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 41879 Shearwater (Race 1&2) Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 2 2   4.0
2.   USA 2004 Wild Child (Race 1&2) S2 9.1 Brad Stone 3 6   9.0
3.   USA 53448 Jalapeno J 29 MHOB John Casey 6 5   11.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1/TLE 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 15.0
5.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 3 3 1 3 1/TLE 3 3 2   19.0
6.   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 2 1 2 3 2 1/TLE 2 2 8   23.0
7.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 2   29.0
8.   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 6 7 1/TLE 8 4 4 [7] 30.0
9.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 5 3 5 4 4 2 1/TLE 5 6   35.0
10.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 4 3 4 7 6 7 6 4 2 1/TLE 6 6 9 3 [9] 59.0
11.   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 6/DNF 4 2 8 3 8 7/DNF 5 5 8 7 2 3 [8] 60.0
12.   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 5 6 7 5 5 7/DNF 7/DNF 1/TLE 7 7 5 5 4 [7] 64.0
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 30818 Glory Days (Race 1&2) Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 7   7.0
2.   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 Midn. Elliott Price 7   7.0
3.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 3 5   8.0
4.   USA 60114 NOLA Elan 450 William Purdy 6 5/DNF   11.0
5.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Connor Sexton 4 9/OCS 1   14.0
6.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 7 7 5   19.0
7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 3 3 2 1 1 3 2 3 6 1 [6] 19.0
8.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 5 4 1 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 [5] 26.0
9.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 1 2 3 4 2 1 2 1 3 1 3 2 1 9/DNE [4] 31.0
10.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 5 5 2 3 3 5 5 4 3   35.0
11.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 2 1 4 4 4 4 5 4 10/DNF 4 3 [10] 35.0
12.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell 7 7/DNF 5 5 9/DNF 5 [9] 38.0
13.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 4 6 7/DNF 6 6 7/DNF 8 3 4 [8] 51.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022