2014 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 5 3 1 1 3 3.5 1 [5] 12.5
2.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 1 4 4 2 9 1 2 [9] 14.0
3.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 2 2 2 6 2 5 5 [6] 18.0
4.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 3 10 6 10 1 2 6 [10] 28.0
5.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 6 1 8 5 8 3.5 7 [8] 30.5
6.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 4 9 3 3 4 8 10 [10] 31.0
7.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 7 8 5 4 7 7 3 [8] 33.0
8.   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 8 7 9 7 6 6 4 [9] 38.0
9.   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 9 5 10 9 5 10 9 [10] 47.0
10.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 10 6 7 8 10 9 8 [10] 48.0
 
 
Mid Distance - A Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (Under 100) Mid Distance - A Fleet
1.   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 1 1 2 4   8.0
2.   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 3 2 5 2   12.0
3.   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 Steve Henry 6 3 3 1   13.0
4.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 2 5 1 6   14.0
5.   USA 15880 ARBITRAGE X-Yacht MIke Moyle 5 7 4 5   21.0
6.   USA 006 SIXX Farr 30 Torgerson, Dudderar 10 6 4/SCP 3   23.0
7.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 8 4 8 8   28.0
8.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 7 8 7 7   29.0
9.   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 4 10/DNF 11/DNS 9/DNC   34.0
10.   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence 11/DNS 10/DNS 6 9/DNC   36.0
11. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 richard lett 9 9 11/DNS 9/DNC   38.0
12.   USA Tba Aleyska Greg Nuss 11/DNS 10/DNF 13/RAF 9/DNC   43.0
 
 
Mid Distance - B Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (100-150) Mid Distance - B Fleet
1.   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 Eric Thomas 4 1 4 2   11.0
2.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 5 4 2 1   12.0
3.   USA 36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 1 5 3 3   12.0
4.   USA 493 Dancing Bear J80 David Bethancourt 6 6 1 4   17.0
5.   USA 10064 Redhawk C&C 38 Mark Janda 7 3 7 6   23.0
6.   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 9 2 5.5 9   25.5
7.   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 2 9 10 5   26.0
8.   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson, Arvidson 3 7 9 7   26.0
9.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan James Tack 8 8 5.5 8   29.5
10.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 10 12/DNF 8 10   40.0
11.   USA 494 Sante Catalina 36 Sara and Mark Godfrey 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 11   47.0
12.   USA 50422 Perseverance Celestial 48 Michael Pokorny 11 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC   47.0
 
 
Mid Distance - C Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF (Over~150) Mid Distance - C Fleet
1.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 4 5 2 1   12.0
2.   USA 539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 6 2 3 2   13.0
3.   USA US 53 Wind Walker S2 7.9 Inboard Terry Anderson 3 4 1 5.5   13.5
4.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 1 3 7 3   14.0
5.   USA 15284 Elixir Beneteau First 32 Dave Lindstrom 2 7 4 7   20.0
6.   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 7 6 5 4   22.0
7.   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 8 1 6 9   24.0
8.   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 5 8/DNF 9 5.5   27.5
9.   CAN 30055 AirAura C&C 32 Chris Bailey 10 8/DNF 8 8   34.0
10.   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese 9 8/DNF 10 10   37.0
 
 
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1.   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 1 1 3 1   6.0
2.   USA USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan 3500 mIKE LAMB 2 2 1 2   7.0
3.   USA 365 Audentia Tartan 37 John Pearson 3 4/DNF 2 3   12.0
4.   USA CHARTER Clear Air Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone 4/DNC 4/DNC 4 4/DNC   16.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 02/Jul/2022 @ 10:32 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Undaunted (USA 25547) vs SIXX (USA 006) Start line. 05:30PM Completed
2. 7 Papa Gaucho II (USA 40205) vs Bobsled (CAN 73289) Filed
3. 7 Bobsled (CAN 73289) vs Papa Gaucho II (USA 40205) Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina
Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn Bayfield Wines and Spirits
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Dreamcatcher Sailing Ethels at 250
Hoopers Yachts Howl Clothing & Adventure Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s North Coast Community Sailing Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina
Portside Reed Realty Rum Line Sailboats Inc. Charters
Shine Massage Sillpoint Massage Silverwaves Jewelry Stones Throw
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Fat Radish The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Deli
Wobbly Woods Farm Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Comany

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022