2014 59th Edlu Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1 1.0
2.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 2 2.0
3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 4 4.0
5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 5.0
6.   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 6 6.0
7.   USA 51455 Ageless First 40.7 Kenneth Rothaus 7 7.0
8.   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 8 8.0
9.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 9 9.0
10.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 10 10.0
11.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 13/DNC 13.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 2 2.0
3.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 4 4.0
5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 5 5.0
6.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 James Murphy 6 6.0
7.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 7 7.0
8.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 8 8.0
9.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 9 9.0
10.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 10 10.0
11.   USA 3828 Bonzer Hinckley 38 Peter Bauer 11 11.0
12.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 12 12.0
13.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 13 13.0
14.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 16/DNF 16.0
15.   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz 16/DNC 16.0
 
PHRF Double Handed
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 2 2.0
3.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 3 3.0
4.   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 4 4.0
5.   USA 85 Liberty J 100 Arthur Hanlon 5 5.0
6.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 6 6.0
7.   USA 60449 Weegie C-32 Rich Fleischman 7 7.0
8.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 8 8.0
9.   USA 37 Roust Sea Sprite 34 Ian Gumprecht 9 9.0
10.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 10 10.0
11.   USA 52810 Poeske First 42 Richard Donn 11 11.0
12.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 16/DNC 16.0
13. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 16/DNF 16.0
14.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Kerr 11.3 Ker 11.3 Sailing Oakcliff 16/DNC 16.0
15.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 16/RAF 16.0
 
PHRF Non Spin
1.   USA 175 Ibex X-412 Dan Costin 1 1.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 3 3.0
4.   USA 60526 Eclipse J 32 Chris Roe 4 4.0
5.   1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019