116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
CRF Division
Classic
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 1   1.0
2.   NY-9 Salty NY 32 A. Kirke Bartley 2   2.0
3.   USA 85 Ragamuffin Hinckley Pilot 35 Pete Saladino 3   3.0
4.   USA 22 Bernice Pamela and Alex Dubitsky 4   4.0
5.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 5   5.0
6.   USA Mary Loring Winthrop Warner Cutter Leonard Sinowitz 6   6.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 2 2 3 2 1 5 2 5 2 [5] 21.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 4 3 3 1 1 1 3 1 6 8 4 [8] 27.0
3.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 3 4 1 5 2 6 6 6 4 1 1 [6] 33.0
4.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 2 2 4 4 6 4 5 4 1 4 3 [6] 33.0
5.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 5 5 6 6 4 3 4 2 3 3 5 [6] 40.0
6.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 6 7 5 3 5 5 2 3 5 2 6 [7] 42.0
7.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 7 6 8 8 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 7 [10] 81.0
8.   USA 51245 Georgeown IV J 105 George Marks 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 7 7 6 8 [10] 85.0
9.   USA 567 Venturesome J105 Bob Zannetti 8 8 7 7 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 87.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 1 1 2 4 3 3 1 1 5 4 [5] 20.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 4 1 1 1 2 3 3 4 3 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 4 3 4 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 [4] 21.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 2 3 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 [4] 24.0
5.   NOR 80 Elisabeth X Six Metre Hans J. Oen 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 7 3 5 [7] 45.0
6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 10/DNC 7 5 5 8 7 8 6 8 6 [10] 60.0
7.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J145 Mark Hansen 6 6 8 10/DNF 6 8 6 5 7 8 [10] 60.0
8.   USA 381 Upsetter J80 Jason Viseltear 7 8 7 7 7 6 7 8 6 7 [8] 62.0
9.   USA 2401 Whistler J24 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 8 9 9 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 84.0
 
PHRF Non Spin
1.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1 1 4 4 1 2 2 2 1 4 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 4 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 9/DNS 2 [9] 25.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 5 4 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 4 5 3 3 [9] 42.0
5.   USA 297 Aisling J80 Glenn Sheets 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 [6] 44.0
6.   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 2 6 1 3 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 52.0
7.   USA 43700 Serapis Dufour 35 Richard Bertram Coons 7 9/DNF 9/DNS 6 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 73.0
8.   USA 60526 Eclipse J 32 James Roe 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 81.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 [4] 17.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen 4 3 1 6 3 1 2 2 4 4 3 5 4 [6] 36.0
3. 128   USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll 6 2 3 2 20/OCS 5 5 7 2 3 1 3 3 [20] 42.0
4.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 2 5 2 3 2 3 3 5 6 11 4 4 5 [11] 44.0
5.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 650 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom 3 4 6 4 4 4 4 8 5 7 10 10 8 [10] 67.0
6. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 5 7 5 7 5 6 6 9 9 8 6 8 7 [9] 79.0
7.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger 9 6 11 10 6 7 7 15 23/OCS 14 11 12 6 [23] 114.0
8.   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNS 4 1 1 5 2 2 [23] 153.0
9.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 8 9 8 5 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 17 17 13 14 [23] 174.0
10.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 12 11 9 9 6 9 [20] 176.0
11.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 3 8 6 8 9 11 [23] 183.0
12.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 6 23/OCS 5 13 7 23/DNF [23] 194.0
13.   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 11 14 10 12 15 12 [20] 194.0
14.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 16 10 13 15 14 10 [20] 198.0
15.   Uni 95 Hart Viper 640 Matthew Hart 10 8 10 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 17 15 18 18 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 199.0
16.   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 10 7 12 14 11 13 [23] 205.0
17.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 7 10 7 8 20/DNF 20/DNS 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 207.0
18.   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 13 12 15 16 16 23/DNS [23] 212.0
19.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 14 13 16 7 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 213.0
20.   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg 11 11 9 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 215.0
21.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 255.0
22.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 255.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 8/DNF 1 1 1 2 3 [8] 8.0
2.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 1 2 2 2 3 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 320 Windsong J70 Nick Wagner 2 3 3 3 4 5 [5] 15.0
4.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 3 4 5 4 5 4 [5] 20.0
5. 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson 4 5 4 5 6 6 [6] 24.0
6.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 1 [8] 26.0
7.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 7 [8] 38.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley 1 1 3 1 3 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 3 4 1 2 1 4 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 5 6 2 3 2 2 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 427 flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 6 2 4 9/DSQ 4 3 [9] 19.0
5.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 2 3 5 5 5 5 [5] 20.0
6.   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose 4 7 6 4 6 6 [7] 26.0
7.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 7 5 9/DNS 9/DNF 7 7 [9] 35.0
8.   USA 1074 USA 1074 Etchells Janet Turney 10/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [10] 45.0
 
Internationals
1.   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon 1 1 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 2 1 2 [7] 27.0
2.   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 2 2 3 3 1 2 1 3 3 4 4 3 [4] 27.0
3.   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti / Pat Johnson 5 4 5 1 2 1 2 5 4 3 3 4 [5] 34.0
4.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 2 1 2 1 [7] 49.0
5.   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett /Will Briganti 4 5 4 7/DNS 3 3 7/DNF 4 5 5 5 5 [7] 50.0
6.   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler 3 3 2 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 61.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker 2 1 7 1 1 3 1 6 3 11 7 2 [11] 34.0
2.   USA 231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore 1 3 2 8 4 4 5 1 2 6 1 6 [8] 35.0
3.   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow 7 2 8 2 6 6 9 3 10 1 2 1 [10] 47.0
4.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 3 4 3 3 3 11 8 2 5 8 3 10 [11] 52.0
5.   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Doug Campbell,Andrew Wertheim 6 6 5 5 7 2 3 5 9 5 5 12 [12] 58.0
6.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 4 10 9 4 5 8 7 8 1 4 6 4 [10] 60.0
7.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons 8 8 1 9 2 12 4 7 8 2 11 8 [12] 68.0
8.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 12 7 10 10 10 10 15/DNS 4 4 3 4 3 [15] 77.0
9.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea 11 9 15/OCS 7 9 1 2 11 7 7 8 7 [15] 79.0
10.   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young 5 5 6 11 8 9 15/DNS 9 6 10 9 5 [15] 83.0
11.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 9 11 4 6 12 5 6 12 15/DNS 15/DNS 10 9 [15] 99.0
12.   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis 10 12 15/DNS 15/DNS 11 7 10 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 140.0
13.   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 11 9 12 11 [15] 143.0
14.   USA 16 Sweet Sixteen Syndicate Shields Lincoln White 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 13 13 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 161.0
 
S Boats
1.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons 1 1 3 3 1 1 3 4 1 2 1 [4] 17.0
2.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 2 2 1 4 3 2 1 3 5 1 2 [5] 21.0
3.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 4 3 2 1 4 3 2 2 6 4 3 [6] 28.0
4.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 3 4 4 2 2 4 4 5 4 3 4 [5] 34.0
5.   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 6/DNS 6 6 3 5 5 [6] 54.0
6.   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 57.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 40 TBD Ideal 18 Tom Ingram 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel 2 4   6.0
3.   USA 48 Isolde Ideal 18 Bill Sullivan 4 3   7.0
4.   USA 47 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 7 2   9.0
5.   USA 41 41 Ideal 18 Rob Dailey 3 7   10.0
6.   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 Jon Yoder 5 6   11.0
7.   USA 42 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Tony Harwood 8 5   13.0
8.   USA 45 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy 6 8   14.0
 
 
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Hager 4 3 1 3 11 7 2 19 8 1 [19] 40.0
2.   USA 482 LYC Charter Boat V15 Nate Jermain 7 4 3 7 16 4 17 1 2 5 [17] 49.0
3.   USA 1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone 26 10 9 13 7 10 1 3 1 2 [26] 56.0
4.   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young 19 6 8 6 1 3 18 2 7 11 [19] 62.0
5.   USA 1649 Saxe Vanguard V15 Charlotte Saxe 1 12 11 2 2 18 15 10 11 4 [18] 68.0
6.   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman 8 1 6 4 13 16 4 7 14 15 [16] 72.0
7.   USA 1441 tbd V15 James Barry 2 15 2 25 6 27 10 8 3 3 [27] 74.0
8.   USA 1725 H$KA V15 Andrew Mollerus 13 2 5 5 12 9 11 5 23 13 [23] 75.0
9.   USA 1502 V15 Tyler Macdonald 3 5 14 1 8 22 5 22 16 8 [22] 82.0
10.   USA 1653 fish V15 Jack McGuire 6 16 15 12 26 12 16 6 4 7 [26] 94.0
11.   USA 1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor 25 7 26 9 4 21 13 4 5 14 [26] 102.0
12.   USA 772 n/a V 15 Charlie Roseberry 10 9 23 11 24 15 8 13 9 6 [24] 104.0
13.   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman 14 25 4 23 3 14 6 9 15 19 [25] 107.0
14.   USA 1800 1800 V15 Michael Drumm 15 8 12 16 5 23 9 18 20 9 [23] 112.0
15.   USA 1084 The Batwing V15 Henry Dumke 5 22 7 14 19 11 3 15 19 21 [22] 114.0
16.   USA 18 Unknown Sail Number V15 Reinier Eenkema van Dijk 11 17 17 8 18 13 12 14 10 12 [18] 114.0
17.   USA 1827 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck 9 14 18 24 17 6 7 16 17 20 [24] 124.0
18.   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey 22 11 13 17 14 2 23 21 18 16 [23] 134.0
19.   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel 18 19 25 10 21 25 19 11 6 18 [25] 147.0
20.   USA 1247 N/A V15 Casey Klingler 17 20 19 19 9 8 22 20 13 22 [22] 147.0
21.   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata 12 13 20 20 10 5 24 25 24 24 [25] 152.0
22.   USA 427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram 23 21 10 28 22 26 20 12 12 23 [28] 169.0
23.   USA 1784 N/A V 15 Cameron Friedman 16 27 16 21 25 20 25 26 22 10 [27] 181.0
24.   USA 160 N/A V15 Sally Mace 21 29 24 15 27 19 14 23 21 17 [29] 181.0
25.   USA 1010 The Belafonte Vanguard 15 Sarah McKay 20 24 21 18 15 1 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 198.0
26.   USA 230 N/A V15 Molly Haley 24 23 27 22 20 17 26 24 25 25 [27] 206.0
27.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez 27 18 22 27 28 32/DNS 28 27 26 26 [32] 229.0
28.   USA 370 Valkyrie V15 Kira Munger 28 28 29 29 29 28 27 28 27 27 [29] 251.0
29.   USA 335 Jamie's Boat Vanguard 15 Brouck Anderson 29 26 28 26 23 24 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 255.0
30.   USA 11 pedro's Yacht Pedro Orson 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 21 17 33/DNF 33/DNS [33] 269.0
31.   USA 1370 Valkyrie V15 Kira Munger 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 291.0
32.   USA 3072 N/A V 15 Andrew Schlegel 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 291.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Oct/2022 @ 06:57 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 tbd (USA 1441) vs v15 (USA 837) 04:30PM Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy