2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 1 5 3 9.0
4.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 4 2 5 11.0
5.   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner 5 4 4 13.0
6.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
8.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks 3 3 2 8.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 122 122 Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
S Boats
1.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons 2 2 1 5.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 41 Banshee Ideal 18 Peter Krow 2 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 1 3 2 6.0
3.   USA 44 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Caroline Romans 3 1 3 7.0
4.   USA 47 Columbia Ideal 18 Karin Sherman 6/DNF 4 4 14.0
5.   USA 42 Atalanta Ideal 18 Joel Kizer 4 5 5 14.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Nicholas DuBois 1 5 2 8.0
2.   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young 2 4 3 9.0
3.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 7 1 3/SCP 11.0
4.   USA 176 Katherine Shields douglas campbell 3 6 4 13.0
5.   USA 70 Coquetta Shields Oliver, Roland, Alexandre Sonnis, Schulz, DeGermay 5 2 7 14.0
6.   USA 106 LADY Shields JOHN MAWE 6 3 6 15.0
7.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 7 5 16.0
 
C 420
1.   USA 53965 53965 ? ? 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 54063 ? ? ? 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 7468 Starpedo Club 420 Julia Reynolds 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 7510 7510 420 Michael Bennacerraf 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 5653 n/a Club 420 Cate Mollerus 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 6422 6422 Emma Jakobson 6 6 12.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti 2 1 2 5.0
3.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 3 3 3 9.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 476 ? Brandon Liebnick 1 1 2.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du moulin 2 2.0
3.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 3 3.0
4.   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 4 4.0
5.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 22587 Pied a Mer Ticon 30 Walter Blum 6 6.0
7.   USA Santa Maria Endevour Robert Bergsten 7 7.0
 
PHRF Double Handed
1.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 1 1.0
 
PHRF Non Spin
1.   USA 52463 Impulse Oday 39 Len DiOrio 1 1.0
2.   USA 52746 Constance C&C 115 Gerard Koeppel 2 2.0
3.   USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 3 3.0
4.   1938 Quee Queg Custom Rhodes Sloop Lauretta & Gwenn Abbott 4 4.0
5.   USA 4421 Sojourn Express 35 Richard DeBenedetto 5 5.0
 
 
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Gold
1.   USA 17071 Barracuda II Optimist Connor Mraz 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 19630 Optimist Optimist Carmen Cowles 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 18166 Team Max Optimist Max Ankler 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding 4 5 9.0
5.   USA 19791 Wind Optimist Jacueline Quirke 6 9 15.0
6.   USA 14838 USA14838 Optimist Oliver Hurwitz 7 8 15.0
7.   USA 17146 Blue Sea Optimist Jaume Pujadas 5 11 16.0
8.   USA 16735 Loon II Optimist Jack Crager 9 7 16.0
9.   USA 9993 Optimist Optimist Margaux Cowles 8 10 18.0
10.   USA 11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett 14 6 20.0
11.   USA 16195 Opti Optimist Graham Ornstein 18 4 22.0
12.   USA 595 Sidetrack Optimist Wyatt Bischoff 11 13 24.0
13.   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara 13 12 25.0
14.   USA 20220 None Optimist Jack Childs 12 16 28.0
15.   USA 18165 Opti Optimist Anna Seymour 15 15 30.0
16.   USA 3520 Streamline Optimist Finn Johnston 10 24 34.0
17.   USA 6585 Bullet Optimist Paige Berta 16 18 34.0
18.   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Leighton Farrel 19 19 38.0
19.   USA 20449 Megalodon Optimist William Clark 22 17 39.0
20.   USA 12768 n/a Optimist Callie Roseberry 20 21 41.0
21.   USA 16967 Titan Optimist Max Shapiro 17 25 42.0
22.   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent 29 14 43.0
23.   USA 17335 USA17335 Optimist Ava Hurwitz 23 20 43.0
24.   USA 557 Legacy Optimist Sean Huffert 21 28 49.0
25.   USA 15780 No Name Optimist Elizabeth Crager 26 23 49.0
26.   USA 7608 blue and gold optimist nate Spierings 28 22 50.0
27.   USA 7307 island girl Optimist sydney gigliotti 24 26 50.0
28.   USA 16379 Dash Optimist Declan Quirke 25 27 52.0
29.   USA 9252 Blue Wave Optimist Quinlan Daly 27 29 56.0
30.   USA 12436 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell 30 30 60.0
31.   USA 9096 none Optimist Chase Jackson 31 32/DNS 63.0
 
Optimist Silver
1.   USA 18303 USA18303 Optimist Zane Rogers 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 16356 16356 Optimist John Eastman 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 19631 Optimist Optimist Emma Cowles 2 3 5.0
5.   usa 18514 Riptide Optimist Jedidiah Bechtel 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 14135 Blizzie 2 Optimist Eliza Crocker 8 6 14.0
7.   USA 17412 n/a Optimist Charlie Roseberry 7 8 15.0
8.   USA 16121 Optimist Optimist Benjamin Sheppard 6 12 18.0
9.   USA 18425 Buzz Optimist Aidan Iaconis 12 7 19.0
10.   USA 2281 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski 10 10 20.0
11.   USA 11199 Steakhouse Optimist Angus Manion 13 9 22.0
12.   USA 13050 USA 13050 Optimist Jason Loeb 9 14 23.0
13.   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski 11 13 24.0
14.   USA 10649 DJST15 Optimist Alex Barlow 17 11 28.0
15.   USA 7188 Tempest Optimist James Owen 14 18 32.0
16.   USA 20276 Riptide Optimist Lyles Bechtel 15 19 34.0
17.   USA 9267 Octopus Optimist Audrey Fung 18 16 34.0
18.   USA 14276 Southbeach Optimist Hannah Nightingale 21 15 36.0
19.   USA 21044 No Name Optimist Harrison Stevens 19 17 36.0
20.   USA 14407 Baby Jay Optimist Sydney Crouch 16 23 39.0
21.   USA 17077 USA 17077 Optimist Nicholas Straub 20 20 40.0
22.   USA 19939 Opti Optimist Lily Ornstein 23 21 44.0
23.   USA 20670 Rocket Optimist Philip Hovers 22 24 46.0
24.   USA 12846 Blue Dolphin Optimist Jill Roberts 25 22 47.0
25.   US 12857 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg 26 25 51.0
26.   USA 6102 Hashtag This Optimist Cole Nightingale 24 28 52.0
27.   USA 12461 Opti Optimist Merritt Seymour 27 27 54.0
28.   USA 7984 Blue Wave Optimist Lee Melton 32/DNF 26 58.0
29.   USA 9112 Auktima Optimist Adrien Blanc 32/DNC 32/DNC 64.0
30.   USA 16080 16080 Optimist Ori Divon 32/DNC 32/DNC 64.0
31.   USA 17686 Zip Optimist Alec Iaconis 32/DNC 32/DNC 64.0
 
 
Optimist Green Racing
One Design Division
Green Fleet
1.   USA 13394 Wing nut Optimist Thom Kruijtzer 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 16953 16953 Optimist Freddie Parkin 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   USA 10030 Thunder Optimist Grant Halpern 3 3 4 6/DNF 16.0
4.   USA 11430 Sea cheeta Optimist Curran Odonnell 6/DNF 6/DNF 3 3 18.0
5.   USA 13205 Predator Opti William Rupp 4 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020