2014 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Casual Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 000 panacea Catalina 36 don harris 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 36 My Destiny Hunter 36 Dewey Hughes 7/DNF 5 12.0
6.   129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 7/DNF 6 13.0
 
Cruising Class B
1.   USA 160 La Vida Newport Tom Quick 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 51126 Moonbeam Islander 30 Mk2 David Burke 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 4 3 7.0
4.   1898 Cannon Pearson 32 Stephen Gast 5 5 10.0
5.   USA 7180 Bay Escaping Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 7 4 11.0
6.   USA 20478 William M. Petry Cheoy Lee Dutch Bob Petry 3 9/DNS 12.0
7.   1239 Q Sloop Scott Henry 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 95 Geronimo Pearson Jim Klein 8 9/DNS 17.0
 
 
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1. 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White 3 4 4 1 2 2 1 17.0
2. 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle 7 2 1 4 8 3 2 27.0
3. 333   USA 333 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 2 3 3 10 4 1 5 28.0
4. 73   USA 73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson 5 5 7 5 3 4 4 33.0
5. 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak 6 6 15/DNF 2 1 5 3 38.0
6. 3   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 4 1 2 9 7 8 15/DNF 46.0
7. 38   USA 38 Zypher Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 1 11 5 8 5 10 6 46.0
8. 48   48 Mush Hobie Wave Betty Bliss 9 12 15/DNF 7 6 7 10 66.0
9. 60   USA 60 Wave Hobie Wave Roger Davis 13 8 8 6 10 13 8 66.0
10.   usa 64 battle of lake erie hobie wave mark Scarpelli 8 10 15/DNF 3 15/DNS 9 7 67.0
11. 89   USA 89 Phoenix Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 10 7 9 11 12 6 15/DNF 70.0
12. 68   68 Monk Hobie Wave Dick Bliss 12 13 6 12 11 11 11 76.0
13.   USA 23 wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber 11 9 15/DNF 13 9 12 9 78.0
14. 64   USA 64R Wave Hobie Wave Matt Wirth 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 105.0
 
Interlake
1.   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 2 2 2 1 2 2 11.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21 Andy Gardner 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 335 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser 2 2 2 2 2 1 11.0
3.   USA 824 Get Munkie Tornado Buzz Wentz 4/DNS 4/DNF 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 24.0
 
 
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 4 5 9.0
5.   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 8/DNS 3 11.0
6.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 8/DNS 8/DNS 16.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 11249 Epic Cal 29 Bryan Bradley 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 1446 CalGirl Cal 29 Ted & Denise Wagner 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 2861 Sea Turtle 305 Jim Miller 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 6/DNF 4 10.0
5.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 6/DNF 5 11.0
 
 
PHRF Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 225 1st&TEN T-10 Jackson/ Winkel 3 6 9.0
5.   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 30351 Skim T-10 Jim Johns 6 4 10.0
7.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Trey Sheehan 9/DNF 7 16.0
8.   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 9/DNS 9/DNS 18.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 3/DNS 3.0
2.   USA 106 Evil Duer (c) Melges 24 Nate Duer 3/DNS 3.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 2 2 5.0
2. 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 7/DNF 1 1 9.0
3.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 2 4 3 9.0
4.   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 3 3 7/DNF 13.0
5.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 4 5 7/DNF 16.0
6.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 5 6 7/DNF 18.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 3 1 1 5.0
2.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 1 3 3 7.0
3.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 5 4 2 11.0
4.   USA 10101 Overkill Tartan 101 Kevin James McNeill 2 5 4 11.0
5.   USA 73120 Magic J 35 Aaron Hertel 4 2 5 11.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 4 5 9.0
5.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 616 Synchronicity J105 Chris Mallett 5 7/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 4 4 8.0
4.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 7 3 10.0
5.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Richard Bohl 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Custom Alan Tecmire 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 2 10/DNS 12.0
8.   USA 82 Red Dog J29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 63267 Tutle Stampede J 29 steven theiss 10/DNS 10/DNS 20.0
 
PHRF E
1.   USA 393 Hall Pass J24 Dean Reidy 1 1 2.0
2.   69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 MIke Mesteller 6/DNF 2 8.0
4.   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 6/DNF 4 10.0
5.   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 6/DNF 5 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017