2014 Columbia Yacht Club Beer Can Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Columbia Beer Can Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2 (NSPHRF > 140)
1.   USA 4402 La Tigre Rinata Catallina Yaman Battikhi 3/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 1 5/DNF 6/DNF 2 2 4 1 3 7/DNF 46.0
2.   USA 26142 Accord C&C Woody Hansmann 3/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 2 6/DNC 1 7/DNC 1 1 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 2 50.0
3.   USA h28.5 Tail's Dragon Hunter 28.5 Boyd Jarrell 3/DNC 5/DNF 7/DNC 4 6/DNC 7/DNC 1 6/DNC 3 2 2 7/DNC 53.0
4.   USA 40058 WHISPER O'Day 28 LK steven koga 3/DNC 5/DNF 1 3 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 65.0
5.   USA 192 Sea Dancer C&C 33 Mark II Karl Olson 3/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 73.0
6.   USA 52704 Club Lunasea Hunter 34 Tom Dickinson 3/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 76.0
 
JAM 1 (NSPHRF < 140)
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 0/DNC 1 3 1 3 2 6 4 2 1 2 1 1 27.0
2.   USA 60474 Nautilus Tripp 47 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 0/DNC 12/DNC 1/RDG 2 2 1 1 3 14/DNC 2 1 2 3/DNF 44.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J 105 Judith McLean 0/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 6 4 5 7 3 3 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 78.0
4.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Yusuf Capar 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 84.0
5.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 3 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/OCS 14/DNC 115.0
6.   46892 SKYE Nelson Marek Jeff Hoswell 0/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNF 4 1 14/DNC 15/DNC 1 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 118.0
7.   USA 21 cigare volant 31 bill easom 12/DNC 14/DNF 6 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 8 5 14/DNC 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 122.0
8.   USA 42506 Canis Major J 35 Aimee Strittmatter 0 12/DNC 1 15/DNC 4 14/DNC 4 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 126.0
9.   USA 31336 Mission Tartan 33R Chris Froeter 0 12/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 7 14/DNC 15/DNC 1/RDG 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 134.0
10.   USA 42521 SeaPhoenix T 35 Gary Knappenberger 12/DNC 14/DNC 5 5 3 15/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 137.0
11.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 0/DNF 12/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 2 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/OCS 14/DNC 144.0
12.   USA 63350 Phantom Beneteau 1st 42 Tom Rickelman 0/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 8 14/DNC 15/DNC 13/OCS 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 151.0
13.   USA 271 Trinity J 105 Thomas OGrady 0/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 168.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 0/DNC 2 11/DNF 2 3 2 1 13/DNC 3 3 4 1 2 47.0
2.   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 0/DNC 10/DNC 1 3 2 3 2 13/DNC 2 2 1 2 13/DNC 54.0
3.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 0/DNC 10/DNC 2 5 5 1 5 13/DNC 1 5 5 5 1 58.0
4.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 0 1 3 4 11/DNC 4 4 13/DNC 4 4 3 4 3 58.0
5.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 10/DNC 11/DNS 1 1 6 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 2 3 13/DNC 77.0
6.   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike & Karen Woollen 10/DNC 11/DNS 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 1 5 6 7 13/DNF 13/DNC 101.0
7.   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti 0 3 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 6 13/DNC 7 9 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 101.0
8.   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 0/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNS 7 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 3 6 7 10 6 13/DNC 102.0
9.   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T 10 Rick Reed 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 8 8 8 7 13/DNF 111.0
10.   USA 26363 Thin Ice Tartan 10 Andrew Kelly 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 9 10 9 13/DNF 13/DNC 123.0
11.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky 0 4 11/DNF 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 130.0
12.   USA 26300 Stephen Pratt T-10 Stephen Pratt 10/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 132.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 88)
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0 1 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 3 21.0
2.   USA 42110 Mystify Frers 33 Michael Argyelan 3 22/DNF 3 1/RDG 22/DNC 2 4 6 6 4 3 6 82.0
3.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 2 22/DNF 2 1 22/DNC 23/DNC 3 2 1 1 8 2 89.0
4.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 0 5 2 4 22/DNF 1 23/DNC 1 3 5 5 22/DNC 1 94.0
5.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 0 8 22/DNF 9 5 4 10 14 12 10 8 7 5 114.0
6.   USA 20075 Corsair Ranger 33 Bill Bartz 0/DNC 7 4 5 4 3 23/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 4 22/DNC 5 1/RDG 122.0
7.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 22/DNC 22/DNF 6 6 22/DNC 9 6 7 11 7 12 4 134.0
8. 5427   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Ssklar 0/DNC 6 22/DNS 22/DNC 3 22/DNC 23/DNC 5 5 3 3 2 22/DNF 138.0
9.   443 Restless Hunter 28.5 Michael Lane 0/DNC 10 22/DNS 8 15 22/DNC 7 9 10 9 6 6 22/DNC 146.0
10.   USA 60016 Samba Beneteau 32 Mike Stills 0 11 1 10 12 10 23/DNC 8 4 12 12 22/DNC 22/DNF 147.0
11.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 0 4 22/DNS 7 9 22/DNC 23/DNC 7 9 7 22/DNC 4 22/DNC 158.0
12.   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 21/DNC 22/DNF 22/DNC 14 7 5 11 22/DNC 17 11 9 22/DNC 183.0
13.   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 21/DNC 22/DNF 22/DNC 7 22/DNC 3 10 13 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 186.0
14.   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 21/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNC 8 9 6 13 22/DNC 15 9 22/DNC 22/DNC 191.0
15.   USA 52 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 21/DNC 22/DNF 22/DNC 13 6 8 22/DNC 22/DNC 18 10 13 22/DNC 199.0
16.   USA 34109 Shoe String Olson Jay Grizzell 21/DNC 22/DNS 11 11 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 8 8 22/DNC 11 22/DNC 203.0
17.   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 21/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNC 10 8 23/DNC 12 22/DNC 16 22/DNF 10 22/DNC 210.0
18.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38, Mk I Stu Friedman 22/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 5 4 22/DNC 11 14 22/DNF 22/DNC 22/DNC 213.0
19.   USA 52937 Chaika Beneteau 37 Gene Kovalsky 0/DNC 9 22/DNF 1/RDG 23/DNC 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 232.0
20.   USA 351 Allay beneteau 351 paul dubrick 0/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 265.0
21.   USA 60259 Svajone 111 Endeavour 40 Sarunas Brakauskas 0/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 23/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 265.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 87)
1.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 0 1 2 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 41.0
2.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 3 11/DNF 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 5 2 2 1 3 1 2 55.0
3.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 0 2 11/DNF 12/DNC 2 1 1 3 4 3 2 5 12/DNC 58.0
4.   USA 41625 It's Good Schock 35 Mitchell Weisman 5 1 3 5 12/DNC 2 4 3 6 4 4 12/DNC 61.0
5.   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 0 4 3 2 4 12/DNC 1/RDG 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 3 74.0
6.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 0 11/DNC 11/DNS 1 8 12/DNC 4 5 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 1 12/DNF 96.0
7.   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 0 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNF 12/DNC 129.0
8.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 131.0
9.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 0/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 142.0
10.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 0/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 142.0
11.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Dick Mulvihill 0/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 142.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF <=70)
1.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Tom Papoutsis 0/DNC 5 3 3 2 1/RDG 1 1 3 2 1 2 9/DNC 1/OCS 34.0
2.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 2 1 2 3 1 9/DNC 3 4 1/RDG 4 3 9/DNC 42.0
3.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 4 9/DNS 1 4 9/DNC 3 5 2 9/DNC 3 4 9/DNC 62.0
4.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 0 1 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 3 2 9/DNC 1 72.0
5.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 7/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 1 83.0
6.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 2 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/OCS 9/DNC 9/DNC 84.0
7.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0 7/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 93.0
8.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 7/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 106.0
 
Newbies
1.   USA T Genuine Draft Tartan 30 Alan McCarter 5/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 6/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 4/DNC 33.0
2.   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 John Coakley 0/DNF 3/DNC 4/DNS 2 1 6/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 2 2 4/DNF 39.0
3.   USA 323 KALI 323 Doug Sibery 5/DNC 5/DNF 3 4/DNF 6/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 2 3 3 4/DNC 45.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019