2014 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 111 and Lower
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 8 4 5 17.0
3.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 1 1 3 1 6 3 7 23.0
4.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 3 1 3 2 2 9 3 2 1 26.0
5.   USA 1430 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 2 1 2 5 2 1 1 3 3 2 5 27.0
6.   USA 51518 Lapin BEN 40.7 Chris Clark 6 18/DNF 6 30.0
7.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 2 3 12/SCP 15/DNF 32.0
8.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 2 5 5 7 17/DNF 3 39.0
9.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 11/DNC 15/DSQ 2 3 4 1 1 2 1 40.0
10.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 4 3 4 2 2 4 7 4 4 4 2 40.0
11.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 10/RAF 11/DNC 10 5 4 5 7 12/SCP 64.0
12.   USA 42969 TRILOGY J 44 Doug Carlson 6 7 7 6 9 8 17/DNF 5 65.0
13.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 1 11/DNC 5 5 6 8 8 8 6 17/DNF 4 79.0
14.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 4 6 4 6 6 7 10 10 10 17/DNF 9 89.0
15.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 9 7 15/DNF 8 16/DNF 9 10 11 9 17/DNF 8 119.0
 
 
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112 to 165
1.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Hutchins / Wakeman 1 2 1 5 1 2 12.0
2.   USA M29 Perfection Morris 29 anuj patel 15/DNF 15.0
3.   145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 1 2 4 2 15/DNF 4 28.0
4.   USA 220 Jubilant Morris M36 Doug Reid 4 3 7 15/DNF 29.0
5.   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 4 11 15/DNF 30.0
6.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 2 1 2 1 2 3 5 4 3 15/DNF 38.0
7.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 2 3 10/DNC 3 1 4 3 2 4 3 3 38.0
8.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke 2 12/TLE 8 3 6 4 5 40.0
9.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 6 5 6 9 7 8 41.0
10.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 10/DNC 1 12/TLE 15/DNF 1 1 15/DNF 1 57.0
11.   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 3 5 10/DNC 7 12/TLE 10 5 7 59.0
12.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 1 4 2 5 3 12/DNF 5 6 5 8 2 6 59.0
13.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 12/DNF 6 7 8 6 9 15/DNF 15/DNF 78.0
 
 
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 166 and Higher
1.   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 5 5.0
2.   USA 11 Puffin II J 28 Toru Inoue 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 1 1 2 1 2 5 3 2 1 3 1 6 28.0
4.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 2 1 3 1 2 1 3 2 1 14/DNF 3 33.0
5.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 10/DNF 1 4 1 3 2 14/DNF 1 36.0
6.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 6/DNF 5 6 10/DNF 12/DNF 39.0
7.   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 4 2 14/RAF 3 5 5 5 14/DNF 4 56.0
8.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 2 4 3 4 6 6 7 4 14/DNF 7 57.0
9.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 3 9/DNC 5 4 2 4 6 5 14/DNF 8 60.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Nov/2019 @ 05:31 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Team Zombie (USA 1430) vs Coyote (USA 206) Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019