2014 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series-10th Anniversary
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF 133 and Above
PHRF 83 and Lower
PHRF 84-132
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
T
O
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.
USA 49130
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
1
1
14
/
DNF
[14]
2.0
2.
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinclair
3
1
4.0
3.
USA 206
Coyote
Megles 32
Bill Clemens
2
2
4.0
4.
USA 38555
Carbonado
MC 38
John & Matthew Barry
4
2
4
[4]
6.0
5.
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
11
4
3
[11]
7.0
6.
USA 60351
Hurricane
Summit 35
John Schinto
5
3
14
/
DNF
[14]
8.0
7.
USA 8
Tonic
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
9
8
5
[9]
13.0
8.
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry
8
5
14
/
DNF
[14]
13.0
9.
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
7
6
14
/
DNS
[14]
13.0
10.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
6
14
/
DNS
20.0
11.
USA 42969
TRILOGY
J/44
Doug Carlson
13
7
14
/
DNS
[14]
20.0
12.
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
12
9
14
/
DNF
[14]
21.0
13.
USA 52024
Terrapin
First 40.7
Paul Dunay & Jon Litt
10
14
/
DNF
24.0
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84-132
1.
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
1
9
1
[9]
2.0
2.
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Patrick Croke
2
2
2
[2]
4.0
3.
USA 30
Nevermore
J 100
Ken Hall
3
5
3
[5]
6.0
4.
175
Strange Brew
J 105
Eben Walker
8
1
14
/
DNS
[14]
9.0
5.
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
6
7
14
/
DNF
[14]
13.0
6.
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
11
3
14
/
DNS
[14]
14.0
7.
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
10
4
14
/
DNS
[14]
14.0
8.
USA 30252
Moxy
X Yacht 33
Paul Brindak
7
8
14
/
DNF
[14]
15.0
9.
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
4
14
/
DNS
18.0
10.
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
5
14
/
DNS
19.0
11.
131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Wakeman / Hutchins
16
/
DNC
4
20.0
12.
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau 36.7
Hamish Young
6
14
/
DNS
20.0
13.
USA 51241
South Wind
Swan 44
Walter & Joy Pierson
9
14
/
DNS
23.0
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1.
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 11919
Finn Ratoon
allied 30 30
Robert Coulson
1
2
2
[2]
3.0
3.
USA 550
Antelope
Tartan 30
Jim Cobbs
2
3
3
[3]
5.0
4.
204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
3
4
5
[5]
7.0
5.
USA 52594
Hawkeye(C)
C&C 34
Michael Burke
5
4
9.0
6.
USA 51
Comet
Alerion 28
Allan Levys
5
6
11.0
7.
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
6
6
7
[7]
12.0
8.
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
14
/
DNF
14.0
9.
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau
Carter Harris
7
7
14
/
DNF
[14]
14.0
10.
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
4
14
/
DNS
18.0
11.
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
8
14
/
DNF
14
/
DNS
[14]
22.0
12.
USA 14691
Alliance
C&C 27
William Lewis
9
14
/
DNF
14
/
DNF
[14]
23.0
Protest Filing Report as of 26/Aug/2024 @ 09:45 PM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
1
Attractive Nuisance (USA 77287)
vs
Borderline (USA 41302)
Filed
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy