2014 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 173 TBD Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 [3] [2] [1] [1] 5.0
2.   USA Shocker Ultimate 20 Blay Schoenherr 7/DNC 2 4 10/DNC 10/DNF 3 10/DNS 1 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 17.0
3.   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 7/DNC 5 10/DNC 4 10/DNF 4 10/DNS 2 3 [10] [10] [10] [7] 18.0
4.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 4 10/DNC 2 1 10/OCS 2 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 19.0
5.   USA TBD No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn 7/DNC 3 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 2 [10] [10] [10] [10] 25.0
6.   USA TBD Cyrious Racing Ultimate 20 Will Cyr 3 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 36.0
7.   USA TBD Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert 7/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 41.0
8.   USA TBD Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 42.0
9.   USA TBD Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 50.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90 - 153
1.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 1 5.5 7 2 1 3 3 1 2 [7] [5.5] [3] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 3 1 1 7 2 4 4 6 1 [7] [6] [4] [4] 8.0
3.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost 7/DNS 12/DNS 4 1 3 2 1 4 18/DNS [18] [12] [7] [4] 11.0
4.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 2 2.5 3 6 5 9 8 7 5 [9] [8] [7] [6] 17.5
5.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 6 6 17/DNC 2 3 [17] [12] [12] [6] 18.0
6.   USA 37 Little Grizzly J 70 Colin Bayer 5 5.5 12/DNC 9 16/DNC 1 2 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [16] [12] 22.5
7.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards 7/DNC 4 2 8 4 7 17/DNC 18/DNC 6 [18] [17] [8] [7] 23.0
8.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 7/DNC 7 5 13/DNC 15/DNF 8 10 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] [18] [15] [13] 37.0
9.   USA 25531 Pandora Bauermeister Todd Riley 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 16/DNC 5 17/DNC 18/DNC 4 [18] [17] [16] [13] 39.0
10.   USA 280 Phantom Etchells cynthia Best 7/DNC 2.5 6 13/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [17] [16] 44.5
11.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 10 6 5 18/DNS [18] [16] [16] [16] 53.0
12.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 16/DNC 5 3 18/DNS [18] [16] [16] [16] 54.0
13.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [16] [16] 60.0
14.   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake 7/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [17] [16] 60.0
15.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 7/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [17] [16] 60.0
16. 10   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [17] [17] 77.0
17.   USA 682 Gary's Limo J 70 Chris Saxton 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS [18] [18] [18] [18] 90.0
 
PHRF 87 and Lower
1.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S Timothy LaRiviere 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 4 1 1 5 4 2 [5] [5] [5] [4] 10.0
2.   USA 31377 blitz peterson larry soutar 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 2 12/DNC 2 3 3 5 [12] [5] [5] [5] 13.0
3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 5/DNC 4 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 3 [15] [14] [12] [12] 23.0
4.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 2 1 1 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 26.0
5.   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aitken 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 4 5 6 [12] [12] [12] [12] 30.0
6.   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper 5/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 39.0
7.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Eduard Vermet 5/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 39.0
8.   USA USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 43.0
9.   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 45.0
10.   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S 46 Custom Eric Hollerbach 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 15/DNC 4 [15] [14] [14] [14] 47.0
11.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 52.0
12.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 1 7 [16] [16] [16] [16] 56.0
13.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [14] 58.0
14.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNS [17] [15] [14] [12] 59.0
15.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 17/DNS [17] [15] [15] [15] 62.0
16.   USA 795 49er 49er Matt Graham 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 1 [17] [17] [17] [17] 69.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 156 and Higher
1.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 7/DNC 1 7 2 2 1 3 8 1 [8] [7] [7] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 7/DNC 3 1 6 1 3 1 3 3 [7] [6] [3] [3] 9.0
3.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 1 5 2 8 14/DNF 4 7 4 7 [14] [8] [7] [7] 16.0
4.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa 7/DNC 12/DNC 5 14/DNC 15/DNC 2 2 5 2 [15] [14] [12] [7] 16.0
5.   USA 397 Yare S&S 36 John Tipp 7/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 14/DNF 5 4 7 6 [14] [12] [7] [7] 22.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 7/DNC 4 3 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 6 5 [15] [15] [7] [6] 23.0
7.   USA 835 1035 Cal 25 Blake Arnold 2 12/DNC 10 9 15/DNC 9 15/DNC 1 4 [15] [15] [12] [10] 25.0
8.   USA 2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 john pappas 7/DNC 6 6 7 14/DNF 15/DNC 5 16/DNC 17/DNS [17] [16] [15] [14] 31.0
9.   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp 7/DNC 12/DNC 8 14/DNC 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 2 17/DNS [17] [15] [15] [14] 35.0
10.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar 7/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 4 14/DNF 8 8 16/DNC 17/DNS [17] [16] [14] [14] 39.0
11.   USA 1350 Wild Spirit Osprey 18 Nick Seraphinoff 7/DNC 12/DNC 14/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNS [17] [16] [15] [15] 49.0
12.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 7/DNC 12/DNC 9 14/DNC 14/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 9 [16] [15] [15] [14] 51.0
13.   USA 4 Manon Cal 25 A. Hume 7/DNC 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNS [17] [16] [15] [15] 52.0
14.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 9 9 17/DNS [17] [15] [15] [15] 55.0
15.   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 [16] [16] [16] [16] 72.0
16.   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] [17] [17] [17] 85.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017