2015 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annapolis - Newport Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1 1.0
2.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 3 3.0
4.   USA 60010 LUCKY RP 63 Bryon Ehrhart 4 4.0
5.   USA 52560 Prospector Farr 60 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 5 5.0
6.   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Charlie Morris 6 6.0
7.   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 7 7.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   GBR 53N Music Swan 53 James Blakemore 2 2.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 3 3.0
4.   USA 93063 Crocodile Beneteau 40.7 Scott Ward 4 4.0
5.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 5 5.0
6.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 6 6.0
7.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 7 7.0
8.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 8 8.0
9.   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Tony Parker / Peter Driscoll 9 9.0
10.   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 10 10.0
11.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 11 11.0
12.   USA 52526 Stormy Weather Swan 44 Mike Maholchic 12 12.0
13.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 17/RET 17.0
14.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 17/RET 17.0
15.   USA 52919 Dolphin J/122 Dax Ansley 17/RET 17.0
16.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 17/RET 17.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 40 Double Handed
1.   BEL 107 Visit Brussels Class 40 Michel Kleinjans 1 1.0
2.   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 2 2.0
3. 118   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Bo Dream Class 40 Oakcliff Sailing 4/RET 4.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 18443 AKELA III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 1 1.0
2.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B-40 Michael M Cone 2 2.0
3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 3 3.0
4.   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 1 1.0
2.   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 James Praley 2 2.0
3.   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 3 3.0
4.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 4 4.0
5.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 5 5.0
6.   USA 54 Chessie Swan 80 George Collins 6 6.0
7.   USA 93081 EuroTrash Girl J 120 Kristen Berry 7 7.0
8.   USA 93302 Medley J 46 Mike Boylan 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Kyle Briggs 1 1.0
2.   USA 93555 NANUQ Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 2 2.0
3.   USA 41522 Indigo Jonmeri 40 Jeffrey Huseman 3 3.0
4.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44-2 Jared Valeske 4 4.0
5.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44-2 Thomas Wester 5 5.0
6.   USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 6 6.0
7.   USA 32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 7 7.0
8.   USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 8 8.0
9.   USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 9 9.0
10.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 10 10.0
11.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 11 11.0
12.   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Sabre 362 Frank Kendall 12 12.0
13.   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux 15/RET 15.0
14.   USA 36003 Bingo! NY 36 MOD Sean Callahan 15/RET 15.0
 
PHRF - Double Handed
1.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 2 2.0
3.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 51621 Dawn Treader Swan 48 MKII Lawrence Cohen 4 4.0
 
Performance Cruising 1
1.   USA 60619 Sea Dacha Dufour 410 Eric Kessler 1 1.0
2.   USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 2 2.0
3.   USA 52396 Renewal C&C 110 Alexander Malykhin 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Tartan 4100 Rick Kunkle 5/RET 5.0
 
Performance Cruising 2
1.   USA 60398 Testing Life Tartan 46 Brian Mulhall 1 1.0
2.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 2 2.0
3.   USA 53499 The Office C&C 35 Mk III Joel Aronson 3 3.0
4.   USA 73994 Sea Patience Beneteau 373 Victor Plavner 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 33722 Sapphire Seas Baltic 38 Charles Keller 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 7/RET 7.0
 
Classic / Corinthian
1.   USA 3184 Alaris Block Island 40 Mike Cranfield/ Nick Iliff 1 1.0
2.   USA 22626 Solstice Tartan 37 Beth Berry 2 2.0
3.   USA H-45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 93655 Different Tack Ericson 34 Jim Connelly 5/RET 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017