2007 Charleston Race Week
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
J 105
J 109
J 24
J 80
Melges 24
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D Heavy Displacement
PHRF E Non Spinnaker
PHRF F
PHRF G
Tartan 10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Circle 1 - Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.
20
GBR 592
Team Gill
Melges 24
Simon Strauss
10
7
3
4
1
2
17.0
2.
12
USA 497
MMallow
Melges 24
Bart Griffith
7
9
2
3
2
3
17.0
3.
19
USA 450
Spray
Melges 24
John Lucas
5
1
6
1
8
6
19.0
4.
22
USA 626
Wireless
Melges 24
Reggie Fairchild
2
4
1
5
10
10
22.0
5.
07
USA 136
Cre8tive Juice
Melges 24
Cary Siegler
3
5
11
2
5
8
23.0
6.
02
USA 489
Blur
Melges 24
Steven Kopf
12
2
4
7
7
5
25.0
7.
09
USA 500
Fu
Melges 24
Marc Hollerbach
13
11
10
9
3
1
34.0
8.
08
USA 687
Firewater
Melges 24
George Haynie
4
8
9
6
9
9
36.0
9.
13
USA 245
Riot Act
Melges 24
Guy Mossman
8
6
8
22
/
DSQ
12
4
38.0
10.
03
USA 568
Brilliant
Melges 24
Byron Marchant/Blank
1
3
14
12
11
12
39.0
11.
16
USA 90
Sick Puppy
Melges 24
Steve Jones
6
12
12
8
4
17
42.0
12.
21
USA 378
Tiburon
Melges 24
Bill Carleton
11
13
5
11
6
16
46.0
13.
15
USA 78
Screaming Mimi
Melges 24
Marc Bailey
16
14
7
13
13
7
54.0
14.
01
USA 274
Big Sky
Melges 24
Jim Gunderson
17
10
13
10
14
14
61.0
15.
11
USA 419
Hermes
Melges 24
Tony Stanley
9
15
15
17
16
11
66.0
16.
18
USA 37
Tango
Melges 24
Gary Schneidman
15
16
22
/
DNS
14
15
13
73.0
17.
06
USA 153
Catawampus
Melges 24
Patrick Leonard
14
18
22
/
DNF
15
22
/
DNF
15
84.0
18.
04
USA 47
Brimapax
Melges 24
Peter Hilgendorff
19
17
16
16
17
22
/
DNS
85.0
19.
14
USA 444
Room 444 Improvement
Melges 24
Scott Baste
18
19
17
18
18
18
89.0
20.
17
USA 548
Silver
Melges 24
McElwain Johnson
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
110.0
21.
05
USA 605
Carloan.com
(276)
Melges 24
Travis Weisleder
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
22
/
DNS
110.0
J 80
1.
23
USA 255
Angry Chameleon
J 80
Kristen Robinson
2
1
3
1
1
5
8.0
2.
26
USA 888
Outrageous
J 80
Michael Jones
4
2
4
2
3
1
12.0
3.
28
USA 788
Sweet Baby J
J 80
Alston Team
1
4
1
3
4
4
13.0
4.
27
USA 840
Raptor
J 80
Don Trask
5
5
2
4
2
2
15.0
5.
24
USA 829
Bone Chillin'
J 80
Alan Simonini
3
3
6
7
6
3
21.0
6.
10
USA 173
Rocket Dog
J 80
Mark LeNeave
7
6
5
5
5
7
28.0
7.
25
USA 250
Gironimo
J 80
Mark Girone
6
7
8
/
SCP
6
7
6
32.0
J 24
1.
31
USA 2436
Jesus Lizard
J 24
Daniel Borrer
1
1
6
/
SCP
1
1
3
7.0
2.
51
USA 3004
Classic
J 24
James Howard
3
2
3
2
4
2
12.0
3.
39
USA 2215
Sea Plane
J 24
Randy Tilly
6
3
5
3
2
8
19.0
4.
29
USA 196
Dr. Feelgood
J 24
Bill Moore
4
10
7
5
3
1
20.0
5.
40
USA 3971
Short Bus
J 24
Chris Hamilton
2
9
/
SCP
1
4
10
7
23.0
6.
37
USA 828
Orange Crush
J 24
David Anderson
5
15
4
6
12
4
31.0
7.
42
USA 4094
Tutakrnaut
J 24
Roger Dougal
10
13
6
7
11
6
40.0
8.
43
USA 5183
Cold Feet
J 24
John Collins
7
6
9
11
8
13
41.0
9.
38
USA 443
Plan B
J 24
Dean Granchelli
12
7
11
9
7
14
46.0
10.
30
USA 3492
Footloose
J 24
Maarten Zonjee
8
8
16
10
9
11
46.0
11.
44
USA 2260
Slingblade
J 24
Bill Milner
19
/
OCS
4
13
12
13
5
47.0
12.
33
USA 2349
Latte
J 24
Francisco Davila
13
9
10
16
5
10
47.0
13.
32
USA 791
Kia-Ora
J 24
Jim Smith
9
16
8
8
14
12
51.0
14.
35
USA 1600
My Heine
J 24
Benjamin Coulter
14
11
14
14
6
9
54.0
15.
50
USA 3956
Wild Card
J 24
Rob Whitley
19
/
RAF
12
12
15
15
15
69.0
16.
34
USA 3785
Luce Goose
J 24
Robert Scribner
15
17
15
13
16
16
75.0
17.
36
USA 3365
Nautiest
J 24
Paul Jacques
11
14
17
17
17
17
76.0
18.
41
USA 2173
Squid
J 24
Ryan Hamm
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
95.0
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1.
49
USA 425
Island Flyer
S2 7.9
Denny Manrique
2
4
1
2
2
1
8.0
2.
47
USA 12
Phantom
B-25
Frank Silver
1
3
2
1
4
2
9.0
3.
48
USA 177
Robyn
S2 7.9
Doug Frye
3
2
3
3
1
4
12.0
4.
46
USA 450
Avalon
S2 7.9
Greg Siewert
4
1
4
4
3
3
15.0
5.
45
USA 422
Air Dominance
Capri 25
Cliff Russell
5
5
5
5
5
5
25.0
Circle 2 - Offshore North Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1.
06
USA 31181
Liquor Box
Tartan 10
Bill Buckles / Terry Simon
1
2
1
2
1
2
7.0
2.
04
USA 407
Terminal Velocity
Tartan 10
Simon Beemsterboer
4
3
3
1
2
1
10.0
3.
05
USA 30718
Pegasus
(276)
Tartan 10
Andrea Krasinski
3
1
4
5
4
4
16.0
4.
02
USA 26308
Bristar
Tartan 10
Ken Schram
2
4
5
3
3
5
17.0
5.
03
USA 26316
Temerity
Tartan 10
Douglas Baker
5
5
2
4
5
3
19.0
6.
01
USA 404
Maverick
Tartan 10
Andrew Nicoletti
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
35.0
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1.
13
USA 52458
Primal Scream
C&C 115
Steven Stollman
4
2
3
1
1
5
11.0
2.
07
USA 14
Shameless
J 33
Wm. Roy Harden
3
4
1
3
3
2
12.0
3.
10
USA 32864
Arrow
J 35
Willy Schwenzfeier
1
6
4
4
5
4
18.0
4.
14
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
5
3
7
5
2
3
18.0
5.
09
USA 32339
Pagan
J 35
Justin P. Walling
2
1
2
7
8
7
19.0
6.
11
USA 32939
Avalon
Soverel 39
Steven Clark
11
5
9
2
4
1
21.0
7.
08
USA 11549
Rock Star
C&C 115
Tim Tucker
6
7
5
6
6
6
29.0
8.
12
USA 42533
Ice Pac
J 33
John Peeples
8
8
8
8
10
9
41.0
9.
16
USA 53228
Tangent
Cape Tear 38
Gerry Taylor
9
9
6
9
9
10
42.0
10.
15
USA 52686
Crescendo
Beneteau First 36.7 SD
Dwayne Furmidge
7
11
12
10
7
8
43.0
11.
17
USA 93254
Blueprint
Beneteau First 36.7 SD
Jay Hood
10
10
10
11
11
12
52.0
12.
18
USA 50949
Cotton Picker
Schock 35
Charles Douthit
12
12
11
12
12
11
58.0
PHRF D Heavy Displacement
1.
24
USA 41038
Whisper
C&C 38
Tom Bell
1
2
1
2
3
3
9.0
2.
31
USA 83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Ed Tracey
2
1
6
/
SCP
1
2
4
10.0
3.
32
USA 12
New York Times
NY 40
Ed Doughty
3
3
2
3
1
1
10.0
4.
23
USA 23407
Ariel
S&S Swan 47 CB
James Thompson
5
4
4
4
4
2
18.0
5.
33
USA 30157
Caribbean Soul II
Mac 30
David McAleer
4
5
5
9
8
5
27.0
6.
21
USA 13395
Goldfish
Heritage 1 Ton
David Hackney
6
6
9
8
5
6
31.0
7.
25
USA 41958
Compass Rose
Pearson 31-II
Mark Brennesholtz
8
8
6
5
7
7
33.0
8.
19
USA 113
Andiamo
Beneteau 35s5
David Kowert
7
7
7
7
9
8
36.0
9.
29
USA 52433
Buena Vida
Sabre 362
David Rodarte
9
10
13
6
10
9
44.0
10.
27
USA 51704
Celadon
Beneteau M510
Steve Lesniak
10
11
8
11
6
10
45.0
11.
30
USA 52462
Tohidu
Beneteau 423
Jay Cook
11
9
10
12
17
/
TLE
11
53.0
12.
20
USA 726
Gazaway
Ericson 30 SD
Lamar Walter
12
13
12
10
17
/
DNF
14
61.0
13.
28
USA 51977
Naut-on-Call
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Eddie Evans
14
12
11
14
17
/
TLE
12
63.0
14.
26
USA 50973
Suwannee
Stevens C 50
Donald Michael
15
14
15
13
17
/
TLE
13
70.0
15.
56
USA 83026
Morning After
Catalina
Buddy Morgan
13
15
14
15
17
/
TLE
17
/
DNF
74.0
16.
22
USA 21707
Kindred Spirit
C&C Redline 41
David McSweeney
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
85.0
PHRF E Non Spinnaker
1.
38
USA 476
Bubba
Beneteau figaro
Max Letissier
1
1
1
1
2
1
5.0
2.
43
USA 51511
Marion Maid
Beneteau 411 TM
Wayne Burdick
2
2
2
7
1
3
10.0
3.
41
USA 20200
Time...
Camper Nicholson 3/4 ton IOR
David Burnham
4
3
4
2
3
2
14.0
4.
37
USA 213
Destiny
Sabre 30 Mk3
Scott Strother
3
4
3
3
4
4
17.0
5.
36
USA 158
Drifter
Endeavour 35
Frank Slater
5
5
6
5
5
6
26.0
6.
39
USA 3895
English Beat
Catalina 30
Brian Hill
11
/
RAF
6
7
4
6
7
30.0
7.
42
USA 31636
Ibis
Sabre 38
Michael Kapp
11
/
DNF
7
5
6
7
5
30.0
8.
35
USA 099
Annie's Song
Cal 33
John Bostick
6
8
8
8
11
/
TLE
11
/
DNS
41.0
9.
34
USA 11
Freedom
Beneteau Oceanis 281 Sloop
Anthony Powell
11
/
DSQ
9
9
9
11
/
TLE
8
46.0
10.
40
USA 319381
Finally
Allmand 31
Keith Gannett
11
/
DNF
10
10
10
11
/
TLE
11
/
DNS
52.0
PHRF F
1.
54
USA 93101
Remedy
Donovan 27
Bert Carp
1
1
1
1
1
2
5.0
2.
44
USA 9
Amigos
J 92
David/James Pritchard/Morang
2
2
3
2
2
5
11.0
3.
53
USA 63045
Rhumb Punch
J 29 OB
John and Linda Edwards
3
3
4
6
3
1
14.0
4.
47
USA 202
Wrinkles
Olsen 30
Fred Martschink
7
4
5
5
8
4
25.0
5.
45
USA 22
Cool Change
J 92S
Jay Bowen Chas Boat Works
4
5
9
10
5
7
30.0
6.
48
USA 12626
Huntin' Tripp
Tripp 26
Treez Decker
5
6
11
9
4
6
30.0
7.
55
USA 55
Loaner
J 92S
Ric Campeau
8
11
7
3
7
9
34.0
8.
50
USA 32086
Double H
Evelyn 32 IB Frac
Rick Drucker
11
8
2
8
9
10
37.0
9.
52
USA 50215
Radio Flyer
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
6
7
10
11
12
3
37.0
10.
49
USA 25108
Baron
J 29 IB
Terry Stuck
9
9
8
7
6
8
38.0
11.
46
USA 51
True Blue
J 92S
Rick Wieters
10
12
6
4
10
11
41.0
12.
51
USA 40168
Cheetah
J 29 IB
Bubba/John Futch/Winslow
12
10
12
12
11
12
57.0
Circle 3 - Offshore South Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.
07
USA 142
evonne.com/2
J 109
John Yonover
2
3
1
1
1
1
6.0
2.
06
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1
1
2
2
2
3
8.0
3.
09
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Mario Fichera
4
2
5
4
3
2
15.0
4.
08
USA 310
Tastes Like Chicken
J 109
Brian & S Tedeschi
3
4
3
5
4
4
18.0
5.
10
USA 7070
AfterThought
J 109
Craig Wright
5
5
4
3
5
5
22.0
J 105
1.
18
USA 526
Savasana
J 105
Brian Keane
7
5
1
1
4
3
14.0
2.
20
USA 603
Rum at Six
J 105
Worth Harris
1
3
5
3
5
2
14.0
3.
21
USA 658
Big Booty
J 105
Patrick Eudy
2
4
4
4
1
9
15.0
4.
15
USA 370
Convexity
J 105
Donald Wilson
4
1
8
8
2
1
16.0
5.
12
USA 90
Max Power
J 105
Gerrit Schulze
5
2
7
7
3
5
22.0
6.
11
USA 17
Masquerade
J 105
Thomas Coates
6
6
2
5
9
4
23.0
7.
16
USA 433
Dead on Arrival
J 105
Joe Highsmith
8
7
3
2
8
6
26.0
8.
23
USA 25557
Jazzy
J 105
Cal Huge
3
8
6
9
13
8
34.0
9.
22
USA 1017
Go II
J 105
Dick McGillivray
11
10
11
6
11
7
45.0
10.
17
USA 510
Forerunner
J 105
John Mathis
14
9
9
12
6
10
46.0
11.
13
USA 228
High Visibility
J 105
Billy Bremer III
9
11
10
10
7
11
47.0
12.
24
USA 52175
Chemically Adjusted
J 105
Mike/Danny Barber/Bonner
10
12
12
11
14
13
58.0
13.
19
USA 565
Vmax
J 105
Malcolm Gefter
13
13
13
13
12
12
63.0
14.
14
USA 350
Revelation
J 105
John Demere
12
14
14
14
10
14
64.0
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
27
USA 77
roXanne
Melges 32
Kip Meadows
4
2
1
2
2
4
11.0
2.
33
USA 52675
Cracker
Ker 11.3
Hunt Lawrence
3
3
8
5
3
2
16.0
3.
29
USA 128
Vamoose
Melges 32
Robby Wilkins
5
1
3
6
6
3
18.0
4.
30
USA 28385
Decision
TP52
Stephen Murray
1
4
13
8
5
1
19.0
5.
25
USA 003
Meridian
Farr 36
Bill Shelhorse
2
6
7
3
4
6
21.0
6.
32
USA 52299
Sister Golden Hair
Farr IMS 40
Genesis Racing
6
8
2
7
7
7
29.0
7.
26
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Bulman, Scholz & Dimato
9
12
11
4
1
5
30.0
8.
34
USA 28477B
Dauntless
First 47.7
Don Terwilliger
11
10
9
1
13
8
39.0
9.
31
USA 35012
Spaceman Spiff
1D35
Rob Ruhlman
8
5
6
10
12
11
40.0
10.
02
USA 25487
Peregrine
J 120
Bryan Hunt Lawrence
7
7
5
12
11
10
40.0
11.
03
USA 37120
EmOcean
J 120
Will Hanckel
12
9
4
9
10
9
41.0
12.
28
USA 105
Minor Threat
Henderson 30
Mike Robinson
10
11
14
14
8
14
57.0
13.
04
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Beezer Molten
14
13
12
11
9
12
57.0
14.
01
USA 77
Loose Fish
J 120
John Niewenhous
13
14
10
13
14
13
63.0
PHRF B
1.
42
USA 53534
NKE
Beneteau First 10R
Don Finkle
1
2
1
2
2
1
7.0
2.
43
USA 58484
As-If
SR 33 IB
Jeff Kitterman
2
1
2
1
4
6
10.0
3.
39
USA 50484
Temptress
SR 33 OB
Robert Hibdon
4
3
3
3
3
2
14.0
4.
37
USA 042
Esse
Esse 850
Annapolis Performance Yachts (APY) Syndicate
3
5
6
5
1
3
17.0
5.
36
USA 52771
MoonRacer/Lewmar
Beneteau First 10R
Rick Moore
7
4
4
4
5
4
21.0
6.
35
USA 21
Tin Man
Antrim 27
Lee Eikel
5
6
5
6
6
5
27.0
7.
41
USA 52905
Tenor
Beneteau First 10R
Patrick Le Goff
6
7
7
7
7
7
34.0
8.
40
USA 50763
Bulldog
Mt Gay 30 Jutson
Don Gray
10
/
DNF
8
8
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNS
46.0
9.
38
USA 49
Baxter
Esse 850
Taylor / Linehan / Burgundy
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
50.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy