2014 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 US Naval Academy / Ron Richman 1 1 1 2 1 4 10.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Ohio State University / Andrew Weiss 2 2 6 1 5/SCP 2.5 18.5
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Michigan Technological University / Roger Widmann 6 4 7 3 2 1 23.0
4.   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Bucknell University / Mike Bruno 4 5 2 9 4 7 31.0
5.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Dalhousie University / Shaun Ensor 3 3 3 5 9 12 35.0
6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Stony Brook University / Adam Loory 9 9 8 6 7 2.5 41.5
7.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp 44 Western Michigan University / Chris Sheehan 7 11 5 7 8 5 43.0
8.   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Michigan State University / Steve Benjamin 11 8 4 10 5 6 44.0
9.   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Miami University / Paul Strauch 12 7 10 4 6 10 49.0
10.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 3 / Ken Luczynski 8 6 12 8 11 9 54.0
11.   USA 51601 Avra J/120 Modified Villanova University / George Petrides 10 10 11 11 10 8 60.0
12.   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 2 / Rick Dominique 5 12 9 12 12 11 61.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J/44
1.   USA 4412 Beagle J/44 University of Michigan / Philip Gutin 4 1 3 3 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 4406 Kincsem J/44 US Merchant Marine Academy / Joerg Esdorn 1 2 1 1 6/SCP 5 16.0
3.   USA 4404 Vamp J/44 Mass. Maritime Academy / Lenny Sitar 2 4 4 2 5 2 19.0
4.   USA 4405 Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy / Jack Neades 3 3 5 4 2 4 21.0
5.   USA 4409 Charlie V J/44 SUNY Maritime College / Norman Schulman 5 5 2 5 4 3 24.0
 
Class 3 J/109
1.   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 College of Charleston / Bob Siegel 4 1 1 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 146 Storm J/109 Mass. Maritime Academy 2 / Rick Lyall 1 2 3 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 273 Strategery J/109 Arts et Métiers ParisTech / Jack Forehand 2 3 2 6 4 17.0
4.   USA 200 Emoticon J/109 University of Rhode Island / Jonathan Rechtschaffer 7 7 5 5 1 25.0
5.   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 EDHEC Business School / Bob Schwartz 5 6 4 4 7 26.0
6.   USA 250 Melody J/109 Queen's University / Alan Tannous 3 5 9 2 9 28.0
7.   USA 37 Zig Zag J/109 McMaster University / Bengt Johansson 10 4 7 8 8 37.0
8.   HKG 2101 Apsara J/109 Webb Institute / Mike Sleightholme 6 8 8 10 10 42.0
9.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J/109 McGill University / David Frizell 11 11 10 7 5 44.0
10.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Monmouth University / Adrian Begley 9 9 11 9 6 44.0
11.   USA 125 Loki J/109 University of Maryland / David Rosow 8 10 6 11 12 47.0
12.   USA 51888 Cleo J/109 Syracuse University / Ray Pepi 14/OCS 13 12 12 11 62.0
13.   USA 356 Blanche J/109 College of William & Mary / David Wilson 12 12 13 13 13 63.0
 
Class 5 J/105
1.   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Roger Williams University / Harald Edegran 1 2 2 3 1 9.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J/105 Boston University / Rob Alexander 2 3 5 2 4 16.0
3.   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 University of Wisconsin / Josh Burack 5 5 1 5 2 18.0
4.   USA 194 Magic J/105 Princeton University / Gary Myer 4 1 7 1 7 20.0
5.   USA 585 Arete J/105 US Naval Academy 2 / Za Jelliffe 3 4 10 7 3 27.0
6.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 Northeastern University / David Greenhouse 7 9 3 4 6 29.0
7.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J/105 Drexel University / Dan Herron 10 7 4 8 9 38.0
8.   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Mass. Maritime Academy 3 / Carl Olsson 9 6 6 9 8 38.0
9.   USA 489 Sunnyside Up J/105 Williams College / John Maltz 8 8 9 6 10 41.0
10.   USA 3891 EnGarde J/105 US Merchant Marine Academy 4 / Charlie Cannam 6 10 8 10 11 45.0
11.   USA 43819 skål J/105 Pennsylvania State University / Paul Zajac 11 12 11 11 5 50.0
12.   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Bowling Green State University / Bobbi Coffey 12 11 12 12 12 59.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 18321 Troubador Express 37 University of Toledo / Jamie Anderson 1 1 1 2 2 7.0
2.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Tufts University / Benoit Ansart 2 2 5 3 1 13.0
3.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Maine Maritime Academy / Alan Borst 11/DNF 4 3 1 4 23.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J/88 SUNY Maritime College 2 / Iris Vogel 8 5 4 5 5 27.0
5.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J/120 St. Mary's College of Maryland / Rick Oricchio 7 8 2 6 7 30.0
6.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Georgetown University / Richard du Moulin 3 3 11/OCS 4 9 30.0
7.   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 Boston University / Gordon Mack 5 6 6 8 6 31.0
8.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Bates College / Bob Behringer 6 9 7 7 3 32.0
9.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 Stevens Institute of Technology / Jim Barker 4 7 11/OCS 9 10 41.0
10.   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Sacred Heart and Dave Otterbein 9 10 8 10 8 45.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Pantaenius
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant Safe Flight
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017