2014 Discover the Caribbean
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Chalanas 24
Chalanas 26
Chalanas 28
CSA - Spinnaker
Hunter 21.6
IC 24
J 24
Melges 32
Nativos 17
O'day 19
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - J&M
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
T
O
Total
Discover the Caribbean Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1.
PUR 295
SunBum II
J 80
Angel M Ayala
4
/
DNF
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
[4]
[2]
13.0
2.
PUR 391
Mini Cachondo
J 70
Jose Teixidor
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
[2]
[2]
15.0
3.
PUR 351
Gerónimo
Olson 29
Féliz Cruz Ríos
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
[4]
[4]
40.0
One Design Division
Melges 32
1.
40
PUR 11
Smile and Wave
Melges 32
Jaime Torres
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
[2]
[2]
12.0
2.
113
USA 178
SOCA
Melges 32
Luis Juarbe
2
2
4
/
RET
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
[4]
[2]
16.0
3.
700
PUR 007
Kick'em Jenny
Melges 32
Sergio Sagramoso
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
[3]
[3]
29.0
Chalanas 24
1.
PUR 2012
Millennium II
Chalana 24
Ismael Bonet Echevarria
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
/
DNC
1
1
[5]
[1]
10.0
2.
PUR TBA
Enigma
Chalana 24
Miguel Oriol
2
2
2
2
2
5
/
OCS
3
3
4
1
3
5
/
DNF
[5]
[5]
24.0
3.
PUR 399
Huracán
Chalana 24
Alfredo Fortier
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
/
OCS
[5]
[5]
30.0
4.
PUR 24
Embeleco
Chalana 24
Jaime Crespo
3
3
3
3
4
3
4
4
3
3
4
2
[4]
[4]
31.0
J 24
1.
PUR 5126
Millennium III
J 24
Ismael Bonet Echevarria
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
[2]
[2]
13.0
2.
USA 455
Julepe
J 24
Andres Socarras
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
[3]
[3]
21.0
3.
USA PUR 2117
Tax Return
J 24
Carlos Feliciano
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
/
DSQ
1
1
1
2
2
[5]
[3]
22.0
4.
PUR 2809
KQ-LO
J 24
Pedro Fullana
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
[5]
[5]
50.0
IC 24
1.
PUR 71
Cachondo
IC 24
Marco Teixidor
2
1
6
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
7
[7]
[6]
20.0
2.
IVB 39
Tortola Express
IC 24
Colin Rathbun
4
2
3
5
5
2
1
2
1
3
12
/
BFD
3
[12]
[5]
26.0
3.
PUR 000
No name yet
IC 24
Fraito Lugo
6
3
4
1
4
3
4
4
4
4
1
2
[6]
[4]
30.0
4.
PUR 62
Por Fin 7
IC 24
Fernando Irizarry
5
/
RDG
6
2
7
3
4
2
1
5
2
4
4
[7]
[6]
32.0
5.
PUR 60
Orion
IC 24
Robbie Ramos Martin
5
8
1
2
7
6
5
5
7
7
3
1
[8]
[7]
42.0
6.
ISV 10
Ocean Potion
IC 24
Mike Finley
3
4
9
6
2
10
7
6
2
8
12
/
BFD
5
[12]
[10]
52.0
7.
USA PUR 64
Fuakata/Banana Boat
IC 24
Carlos Sierra
9
5
7
4
9
7
6
8
6
5
12
/
BFD
6
[12]
[9]
63.0
8.
PUR 63
Y Sailing Team
IC 24
Gregory Fink
1
7
8
10
8
8
8
7
10
9
5
12
/
RET
[12]
[10]
71.0
9.
PUR 72
HAYRONMAN
IC 24
Juan Moline
10
10
5
8
6
9
9
9
9
6
6
8
[10]
[10]
75.0
10.
PUR 61
Catimba
IC 24
Ricardo Barreto
8
9
10
9
10
5
10
10
8
10
12
/
BFD
12
/
RET
[12]
[12]
89.0
11.
PUR 5565
Sembrador
IC 24
Ramon Gonzalez
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
[12]
120.0
Hunter 21.6
1.
USA 226
Guango
Hunter 216
Angel Davila
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
[3]
[2]
16.0
2.
PUR 1
Pura Vida
Hunter 216
Joel Santiago Veray
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
3
2
4
[4]
[4]
18.0
3.
USA 7
Orlando
Hunter 216
Manuel Pérez
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
1
1
3
[4]
[3]
29.0
4.
PUR 2
Tranquilain
Hunter 216
Seven Rossy
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
4
3
4
4
2
[4]
[4]
39.0
O'day 19
1.
USA 3180
Black Diamond
Oday Mariner 2&2
Jose Manuel Pastrana
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
[1]
11.0
2.
3702
Marinerito
Oday Mariner 2+2
Luis Fernandez Ardois
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
[3]
[2]
22.0
3.
PR 4233
Delphis Trek
Oday Mariner 19
Nelson Ramírez
2
3
3
3
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
[4]
[4]
39.0
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.
PUR 10834
Adelante
C&C 30
José Cheo Serra
1
1
1
2.5
1
1
2
2
1
5
/
DNF
1
1
[5]
[2.5]
12.0
2.
BVI 384
Joda 30
J 30
Eddie Rodríguez Ramos
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
[2]
[2]
16.0
3.
1018
Bolido
J 22
Roberto L Castro
3
3
3
2.5
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
[3]
[3]
28.5
4.
PUR PR1215
Rose
Beneteau 423
Guillermo Mulet
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
4
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
[5]
[5]
49.0
PHRF - J&M
1.
34
NOMADA
Pearson 33
Luis Santos
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
[2]
[2]
10.0
2.
640
MIGDY
Sea Sprite 23
José María Albiñana Rodríguez
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
6
/
DNF
2
4
[6]
[4]
18.0
3.
PR 0958
Windy
Pearson 26
Rafael Garden
4
3
3
3
5
3
4
4
4
2
5
5
[5]
[5]
35.0
4.
8
Yucayeque
Jeanneau Atthalia 32
Derik Herández García
3
4
5
4
3
4
3
5
5
6
/
DNF
3
3
[6]
[5]
37.0
5.
PUR 057
Roentgen
Freedom 30
Ricardo Castro
5
5
4
6
/
DNC
4
5
5
3
3
6
/
DNF
4
2
[6]
[6]
40.0
Protest Filing Report as of 05/Aug/2024 @ 02:59 PM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
Race Committee
vs
Por Fin 6 (PUR 62)
RC request redress for incorrect OCS call
Closed
Redress Granted duplicate 5th
2.
7
Julepe (USA 455)
vs
Tax Return (USA PUR 2117)
Rule 10 Port/Stb
05:20PM
Closed
Tax Return broke Rule 10 and is DSQ
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy