2020 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Olympic Circle Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 40   USA 364 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 1525 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 3 3 2 3 1 2 [3] 11.0
3.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays 2 2 3 2 3 3 [3] 12.0
4.   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti 7 4 5 5 4 5 [7] 23.0
5.   USA 191 That ‘70s Show J 70 Jeffrey Braddon 5 7 4 4 7 6 [7] 26.0
6.   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Peter Schiavoni 4 8 6 7 8 4 [8] 29.0
7.   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 6 6 7 6 6 8 [8] 31.0
8.   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon 8 5 8 8 5 7 [8] 33.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F-28 Richard Stephens 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 2 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
 
PHRF 3 Spinnaker
1. 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 2 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 7.0
2.   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick Sherk 1 1 2 2 4 4 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 406 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex OBrien 3 3 4 3 3 2 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 4045 Lightfoot J 24 Jason Cramer 4 4 3 4 1 3 [4] 15.0
5.   USA 851 Knee Deep San Juan 24 Benjamin Sears 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 30.0
 
PHRF B Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 3855 *PEGASUS* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis 2 2 4 2 2 2 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 50381 Arista Sabre 36 Stephanie Burgess 3 3 3 3 3 4 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 157 Black Rose Benêteau 37 Lawrence Quinn 5/DSQ 5/DNF 2 4/RET 4 3 [5] 18.0
 
 
Set Mark Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Spinnaker
1.   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Kris Werner 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2. 28   USA IC37 Zing IC37 Robert Hesse 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 60635 Night Owl J/111 Rick Lohr 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 17.0
4.   CAN 35151 Fasttrak Nelson/Marek 43 Bill MacLeod 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 24.0
 
PHRF 2 Spinnaker & J 88
1.   CAN 138 Ka-Boom Esse 850 Pete Berridge 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 [3] 8.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 [3] 9.0
3.   CDN 727 Kraken SR27 CODY MONTGOMERY 2 3 3 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 20.0
4. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout 5/DNF 4 4 4 3 3 5/DNC [5] 23.0
 
PHRF A Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 [4] 13.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 3 4 2 3 3 3 5 [5] 18.0
4.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 6/DNF 3 5 4 2 5 3 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 6/DNF 5 4 5 5 4 4 [6] 27.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Olympic Circle Course4Protest 50381 vs. 157. 157 chose to Retire.

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020