2020 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Labor Day Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 2 3 4 9.0
3.   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle 4 4 2 10.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 6 2 3 11.0
5.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St' Mary's College/ Scott Steele 3 6 7 16.0
6. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 7 5 5 17.0
7.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 5 7 8 20.0
8.   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 Paul Jervis 8 8 6 22.0
9.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Nicholas Hogan 9 9 10 28.0
10.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 10 10 9 29.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1 2 2 5.0
3.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 3 7 12.0
4.   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 4 6 3 13.0
5.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 6 7.5 4 17.5
6. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 8 7.5 5 20.5
7.   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 5 4 14/DNC 23.0
8.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 14/DSQ 5 6 25.0
9.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 9 9 8 26.0
10.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood 7 11 10 28.0
11.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 10 10 9 29.0
12.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 42.0
13. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 42.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spin
1.   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 3 2 3 8.0
3.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent Allen 2 6/DNC 2 10.0
4.   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws O'Day 35 William Kruse 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
5.   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 19.0
 
 
Pursuit Division
Quaran-team Pursuit Race
1. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 1 1.0
2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 137777 USA 137777 Laser Radial Michael Udell 6/DNF 6.0
4.   USA 312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 6/DNC 6.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Apr/2021 @ 06:42 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Delirium (USA 22) vs Mama Tried (USA 999) W/L @ start. Protest time Tuesday, 20:00 Closed USA 999 Broke rule 11 and shall be scored DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021