2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Circle North Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 1 2 1 1 4 9.0
2.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 2 1 5 5 2 15.0
3.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 4 5 3 2 1 15.0
4.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon 3 3 4 4 3 17.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 5 4 2 3 5 19.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 3 2 1 5 2 13.0
2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 1 4 4 3 4 16.0
3.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick 2 7 5 4 1 19.0
4.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 5 1 3 7 3 19.0
5.   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 4 5 2 2 6 19.0
6. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 6 3 6 1 5 21.0
7.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 7 6 7 6 7 33.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 2 1 1 1 2 7.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney 1 2 2 3 1 9.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph Richards 3 4 3 4 4 18.0
4.   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen 4 5 5 2 3 19.0
5.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 5 3 4 5 5 22.0
6.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 2 5 3 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 3 2 2 4 3 14.0
4.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 4 4 4 3 4 19.0
5.   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 5 3 5 5 5 23.0
6.   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 6 6 32.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 1
1.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel & Steve Young 3 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 35032 Warsaw 1D35 Tim Peters 2 2 4 8.0
4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 5 6 5 16.0
6.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 7 5 7 19.0
7.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 6 7 6 19.0
 
PHRF - 2
1. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 3 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 169 ChichiRara J 70 Jason Geisz 4 2 3 9.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 2 4 4 10.0
5.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 5 5 6 16.0
6.   USA 284 Typhoon Harry Fareast 28r Harry Bloom 6 7 5 18.0
7.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 7 6 7 20.0
8.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Michael & Conner Kirkman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
 
 
Circle South Racing
One Design Division
Star
1.   USA 8439 Rudie Star Skip Dieball 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney 3 3 4 5 15.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8471 Fuel Your Destiny Star Neal Turluck 5 5 3 3 16.0
5.   USA 8084 Star Robert Teitge 4 4 5 6 19.0
6.   CAN 7626 One Hit Wonder Star Tim Ostrander 6 6 6 4 22.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban 2 2 2 3 9.0
2.   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen 3 1 5 1 10.0
3.   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin 4 4 1 2 11.0
4.   USA 14061 Flying Circus Lightning Eric Villadsen 6 3 6 6 21.0
5.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose 7 7 4 4 22.0
6.   USA 15474 Spicy Ice Lightning Meghan Linden 1 8 10 5 24.0
7.   USA 14508 Money Grabber Lightning Jody Kjoller 8 5 3 8 24.0
8.   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom Lightning John Morley 5 6 8 7 26.0
9.   USA 14860 14860 Allen Jack Mueller 14/DNC 9 7 9 39.0
10.   15230 Go Daddy Go Lightning Chris Matora 9 10 9 14/RET 42.0
11.   USA 14476 Envy Lightning John Hreno Jr 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 56.0
 
Flying Scot
1.   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins 1 1 1 3.0
2.   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins 2 2 2 6.0
3.   5502 Steadfast Flying Scot Daniel Shock 4 3 3 10.0
4.   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles 3 4 5 12.0
5.   2385 Old Glory Flying Scot Joe Meinig 5 5 4 14.0
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 1 2 1 3 7.0
2.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 2 3 2 2 9.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 3 1 6/DSQ 1 11.0
4.   USA 14032 Mystic C&C 35 Mk I Bob Mann 4 4 5 4 17.0
5.   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach 5 5 4 5 19.0
 
Cal 25
1. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 1 8 1 1 2 13.0
2.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 4 2 3 2 3 14.0
3.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 9 5 2 3 1 20.0
4.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes 3 1 4 8 5 21.0
5.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme 2 4 5 4 6 21.0
6.   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Brady Savage 5 9 8 5 4 31.0
7.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 8 3 6 7 8 32.0
8.   USA 12 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville 6 7 7 9 7 36.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 10 6 9 6 10 41.0
10.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 7 12 10 11 11 51.0
11.   USA 815 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron/Blake Utz 11 10 11 10 9 51.0
12.   USA 029 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster 12 11 12 12 12 59.0
 
Sunfish
1.   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 75417 75417 Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 4410 USA 4410 Sunfish Laura Peters 1 4 4 9.0
4.   USA 78557 Boat Name Sunfish Michael Stratton 4 7 3 14.0
5.   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz 8 2 5 15.0
6.   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck 5 5 9 19.0
7.   US 4859 Jaws sunfish john harper 6 8 6 20.0
8.   USA 81185 Go For It Sunfish William Sanderson 7 6 8 21.0
9.   USA 79650 USA 79650 Sunfish Denis Wettlaufer 9 9 7 25.0
10.   USA 4127 Rhea Nicholas Sunfish Rhea Nicholas 10/RET 10 10 30.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Oct/2020 @ 01:20 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Regardless (USA 5133) vs Shamrock (USA 11166) Rules 16.1, 22.1, and 44.1 at start of C&C 35 Race 3. 05:30PM Closed Shamrock (11166) is DSQ from Race 3.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020