2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1.   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 6 1 1 2 4 1 1 [6] 10.0
2.   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 3 4.5 2 1 1 4 5 [5] 15.5
3.   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 5 2 3 3 3 2 9 [9] 18.0
4.   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1 3 6 6 2 5 3 [6] 20.0
5.   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 2 6 4 5 10 3 11/DNF [11] 30.0
6.   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 4 8 5 4 9 7 2 [9] 30.0
7.   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 7 7 7 8 5 8 6 [8] 40.0
8.   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen 11/DNF 4.5 8 7 8 6 7 [11] 40.5
9.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 8 9 9 10 6 9 4 [10] 45.0
10.   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray 11/DNC 10 10 9 7 10 8 [11] 54.0
 
IRC Two
1.   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 2 1 1.5 1 2 1 1 [2] 7.5
2.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 1 5 1.5 2 5 3 2 [5] 14.5
3.   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett 6/DNC 2 3 3 3 2 4 [6] 17.0
4. Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 3 3 4 4 1 5 5 [5] 20.0
5.   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 [5] 24.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 111
1.   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack 1 1 1 1 4 2 [4] 6.0
2.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones 2 3 4 4 1 1 [4] 11.0
3.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 4 2 5 3 2 3 [5] 14.0
4.   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher 3 5 6 5 3 4 [6] 20.0
5.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 6 6 3 2 6 5 [6] 22.0
6. North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 5 4 2 6 5 6 [6] 22.0
7. Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 35.0
 
J 109
1.   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry 1 5 3 2 1 2 [5] 9.0
2.   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart 6 1 1 1 5 3 [6] 11.0
3.   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards 3 3 2 4 3 1 [4] 12.0
4.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates 2 2 4 5 6 4 [6] 17.0
5.   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker 4 4 5 3 2 6 [6] 18.0
6.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill 5 6 7 8/DNF 4 5 [8] 27.0
7. Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe 7 7 6 6 7 7 [7] 33.0
 
J 70
1.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward 1 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
2. North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips 2 4 3 2 6 3 [6] 14.0
3.   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson 22/DNC 1 7 6 1 2 [22] 17.0
4.   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson 5 3 9 3 3 22/DNF [22] 23.0
5.   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent 22/DNF 5 4 8 5 6 [22] 28.0
6.   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp 4 6 6 4 10 10 [10] 30.0
7.   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters 22/DNC 12 8 5 4 4 [22] 33.0
8.   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman 6 11 5 10 9 5 [11] 35.0
9.   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards 9 10 2 7 14 12 [14] 40.0
10.   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins 3 8 13 13 8 8.5 [13] 40.5
11.   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket 11 7 12 9 7 7 [12] 41.0
12.   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren 10 9 11 12 11 17 [17] 53.0
13.   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston 8 18 15 17 15 8.5 [18] 63.5
14.   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton 22/DNC 14 10 15 12 14 [22] 65.0
15.   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell 7 13 14 11 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 67.0
16.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney 12 17 16 14 16 11 [17] 69.0
17.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton 13 16 18 16 19 15 [19] 78.0
18.   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett 22/DNC 20 20 18 13 13 [22] 84.0
19.   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett 14 15 17 21 20 18 [21] 84.0
20.   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill 22/DNC 19 21 19 17 16 [22] 92.0
21.   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher 22/DNC 21 19 20 18 22/DNC [22] 100.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020