2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
1. PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF Division
A0/A1
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1 3.5 1 5.5
2.   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 3 1 6 10.0
4.   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 6 3.5 2 11.5
5. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 7 5 4 16.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 5 7 5 17.0
7.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 4 9 7 20.0
8.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 8 6 8 22.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 9 8 9 26.0
 
A2/B
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 1 4 4 9.0
3.   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 6 2 2 10.0
4.   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 4 3 3 10.0
5.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 3 6 5 14.0
6.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 5 5 9/DSQ 19.0
7.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 7 8 6 21.0
8.   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 8 7 7 22.0
 
C
1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 4 4 4 12.0
 
 
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan Schneider 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 4 4 8.0
 
Non Spin
1.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 2 1 3.0
2.   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 61150 Crocodile First 50 Scott Ward 1 5/DNC 6.0
 
True Cruiser
1.   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 93643 Blue Goose Luders 44 Yawl Mike Basham 4 1 5.0
4.   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 3 4 7.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 31/Oct/2020 @ 06:25 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Rakali (USA 335) vs Victorine (USA 7000) Rule 10 05:00PM Closed Victorine DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AMEWAS Anne Arundel Dive Services Bob Hall LLC Calvert County MD
Calvert Marine Museum Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Holiday Inn Solomons-Conf Center & Marina Mt Gay
Safe Harbor Zahnisers Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge Solomons Business Association Southern Maryland Sailing Assoc.
Spinsheet TEAM Hyundai of Southern Maryland Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020