2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
A0/A1
A2/B
C
Non Spin
Racer Cruiser
True Cruiser
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
1. PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF Division
A0/A1
1.
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Martin Roesch
1
3.5
1
5.5
2.
USA 106
Ramrod
J 111
Rodrick Jabin
2
2
3
7.0
3.
USA 132
Sitella
J 111
Ian Hill
3
1
6
10.0
4.
USA 404
Meridian Xl
Carkeek 40
W.S. Shelhorse
6
3.5
2
11.5
5.
USA 84002
Rival
Carkeek 40
Bob Cantwell
7
5
4
16.0
6.
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell
5
7
5
17.0
7.
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
4
9
7
20.0
8.
USA 188
One Trick Pony
Melges 32
David & Jacki Meiser
8
6
8
22.0
9.
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn
9
8
9
26.0
A2/B
1.
USA 53408
Aunt Jean
J 35
James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate
2
1
1
4.0
2.
USA 999
Mama Tried
Beneteau FC 10
Andrew Noel
1
4
4
9.0
3.
USA 335
Rakali
J 105
Mark & Robin Witte
6
2
2
10.0
4.
USA 83269
Goin'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
4
3
3
10.0
5.
USA 93121
Wicked Good
Tartan Pride P270
Mark Gyorgy
3
6
5
14.0
6.
USA 7000
Victorine
Columbia 32
David Conlon
5
5
9
/
DSQ
19.0
7.
USA 22
Delirium
J 33
David McCullough
7
8
6
21.0
8.
USA 73211
Whirlaway
Frers 33
Frank Walter
8
7
7
22.0
C
1.
USA 1768
Blow'viate
J 24
Samuel McGuire
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 4201
Family Tradition
J 24
Terry Reese
2
2
2
6.0
3.
USA 720
C 2 (C squared)
O'Day 34
Chris Staley
3
3
3
9.0
4.
USA 73052
Barba Roja
Pearson 31
Steven Birchfield
4
4
4
12.0
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
Racer Cruiser
1.
USA 1314
Stacked Deck
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 39519
American Flyer
Farr 395
Dan Schneider
1
2
3.0
3.
USA 063
Bad Cat
J 111
James Whited
3
3
6.0
4.
USA 205
Look Close
Sabre 362
robert ballard
4
4
8.0
Non Spin
1.
USA 23798
Pursuit
Custom
Norman Dawley
2
1
3.0
2.
441
Blitzzen
Bavaria 34
Jack Andre
3
2
5.0
3.
USA 61150
Crocodile
First 50
Scott Ward
1
5
/
DNC
6.0
True Cruiser
1.
USA 61043
Nomad
Sabre 38
Seth Winnick
1
3
4.0
2.
USA 007
Destiny
Beneteau 473
Christopher Eggert
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 93643
Blue Goose
Luders 44 Yawl
Mike Basham
4
1
5.0
4.
USA 61340
Windhover
Jeanneau 39i
Matthew Hammond
3
4
7.0
Protest Filing Report as of 04/Aug/2024 @ 12:10 AM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
3
Rakali (USA 335)
vs
Victorine (USA 7000)
Rule 10
05:00PM
Closed
Victorine DSQ
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy