55th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Annual Gasparilla Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   41186 Junior J 27 Frank Selph, Jr 1 1 1 3.0
2.   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Dan Kresge 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 111 Mahalo Olson 25 Pat Lawler 3 3 3 9.0
4.   250 Agua Mala Capri 22 Oscar Rivas 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 15.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   460 Claim Weeks Ericson 23 Darin O'Neal 2 1 1 4.0
2.   11660 Shrew Creekmore Geno Dinisio 1 2 2 5.0
3.   132 Slippery When Wet San Juan 28 Edwin Plotts 3 3 3 9.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike & Lesa Doyle 1 1.0
2.   19 Tigress Abbott 33 Ed & Scott Peters 2 2.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   USA 311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 1 1.0
2.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 2 2.0
3.   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 3 3.0
4.   115 Legacy Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 4 4.0
5.   101 The Force Beneteau 311 WILLIAM MANN 5 5.0
6.   48 Low Tide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 6 6.0
7.   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 7 7.0
8.   248 Gasconade Spindrift Lyda Brown 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1.   40387 Apollo Breeze S2 7.9 Robert McChesney 1 1.0
2.   201 Guppie-S Catalina 320 Herbert Wittnebert 2 2.0
3.   667 Bodacious-S Hunter 340 greg johnson 3 3.0
4.   102 Galene Beneteau 361 Gerard Gaudry 4 4.0
5.   155 Triumph Catalina 350 Bill Cullen 5 5.0
6.   USA 501 Wind Dancer - S Catalina 36 TM Gary Spainhour 8/DNF 8.0
7.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Catalina 22 Joe Benkel 1 1.0
2.   15724 Pilgrim Pearson 30 Kent Bailey 2 2.0
 
PHRF - Mother Load
1.   314 FlagShip Catalina 350 Michael Cronin 1 1.0
2.   3189 Yes Dear Beneteau 423 George Haynie 2 2.0
3.   123 Endless Summer Westsail 32 Marc Holtzberg 3 3.0
4.   H100 Another Road Heritage 36 Tim Ruman 4 4.0
5.   1 Manava Hunter Legend David Webb 9/DNS 9.0
6.   736 Knot Home Catalina 320 Patricia Claytor 9/DNS 9.0
7.   164 La Vie Dansante Morgan 38-2 Timothy Keogh 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF - Motherlode B
1.   Snowbird Hunter 27 Calvin Adams 1 1.0
2.   USA 69 Wildfire Irwin MKII Len Berkstresser 2 2.0
3.   USA 23 Carapace Pearson Wanderer Wesley Shaw 3 3.0
4.   123 Breezin Ericson Jim Allen 4 4.0
5.   986 Penny Luffer O'Day Penny Bartenstein 5 5.0
6.   2086 Still Sofa King Morgan 44 Robi Robinson 6 6.0
7.   h 280 Mac 16 Hunter 28 Bob Varney 10/DNF 10.0
8.   824 Patchez San Juan 21 Michael Sheridan 10/DNS 10.0
9.   3432 Chels-A-Bella Catalina 30 Ron DaSilva 10/DNS 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tampa Sailing Squadron
Sailor Jerry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020