2022 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships for the Sears Cup, Bemis Trophy and Smythe Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Bemis Racing
One Design Division
Doublehanded - C420
1.   9006 9006 C420 Reade Decker / Sophia Mulvania 24/UFD 5 6 1 2 1 1 5 2 [24] 23.0
2.   USA 8588 TBD C420 Christopher Chwalk / Claire Lewis 11 2 1 3 6 2 6 4 5 [11] 29.0
3.   9320 _ C420 Jacob Posner / Levi Bailey 24/UFD 4 2 2 4 6 9 2 4 [24] 33.0
4.   9050 C420 C420 Kelly Holthus / Allie Shand 24/UFD 8 8 4 3 17 3 1 1 [24] 45.0
5.   5897 Pleon C420 Parker Moore / Thomas Svencer 24/UFD 7 3 8 1 3 4 6 14 [24] 46.0
6.   USA 6383 Gavin Murphy C420 Gavin Murphy / Tatem Gee 6 10 14 18 15 11 2 3 7 [18] 68.0
7.   6559 TBD C420 Olin Guck / Ursula Budd 7 3 11 24/UFD 8 12 5 7 16 [24] 69.0
8.   8832 USA8832 C420 Walker Angus / Sofia Forsberg 2 12 4 12 18 13 8 10 9 [18] 70.0
9.   8959 TBD C420 Richard Turner Ryon / Belle Placa 5 15 24/UFD 6 5 16 15 11 3 [24] 76.0
10.   USA 9189 Mongoose C420 Connor Fanberg / Kate Gibbons 3 6 7 11 9 14 20 14 13 [20] 77.0
11.   9190 C420 Christian Prendergast / Maya Mahoney 24/UFD 1 10 10 16 7 7 17 19 [24] 87.0
12.   9210 9210 C420 Annie Samis / Parker Kumler 8 9 12 9 13 5 14 18 21 [21] 88.0
13.   8499 C420 Beckett Shinn / Parker Stacy 10 19 24/UFD 15 11 9 13 9 8 [24] 94.0
14. 00   USA 9325 Ikaikanui C420 Kamakana Vierra / Makamae Vierra 14 11 5 7 14 4 21 21 20 [21] 96.0
15.   USA 6554 . C420 James Brock / Vivian Heitkoetter 1 24/UFD 24/UFD 16 7 10 10 13 18 [24] 99.0
16.   USA 8612 - C420 Max Wolfensberger / Julia Oliver 12 14 24/UFD 5 10 8 18 15 22 [24] 104.0
17.   USA 7007 Heirloom C420 Timothy Myers / Rider Myers 13 13 24/UFD 13 12 18 11 19 12 [24] 111.0
18.   8685 N/A C420 Roni Sela / Catherine Froelich 4 16 13 17 20 22 22 20 6 [22] 118.0
19.   USA 9068 TBD C420 Tavia Smith / Andrew Simpson 9 24/UFD 15 21 17 19 19 22 10 [24] 132.0
20.   USA 35 AlohaSyd C420 Madison Suh / Spencer Fleming 24/UFD 24/UFD 9 20 23 21 17 8 17 [24] 139.0
21.   8957 Charter C420 Charlie Snyder / Sophia Hubbard 24/UFD 24/UFD 24/UFD 14 21 15 16 16 11 [24] 141.0
22.   9266 The Intereceptor C420 Buck Rathbun / Reese Levinson 24/UFD 18 16 24/UFD 19 23 12 12 23 [24] 147.0
23.   USA 5855 C420 C420 Kai McCulloch / Zachary Wirth 24/UFD 17 17 19 22 20 24/DNF 24/DNS 15 [24] 158.0
 
 
Sears Racing
One Design Division
Triplehanded - VX One
1.   H Live Action! VX One Makani Andrews / Bryce Huntoon / Noelani Velasco 2 2 4 2 1 2 1 4 3 [4] 17.0
2.   F TBD VX One Hamilton Barclay / Hayden McCready / Kailey Warrior 4 1 3 3 6 1 2 1 9 [9] 21.0
3.   B TBD VX One Thomas O'Grady / Maxwell Connor / Emmet Ennico 1 12/OCS 1 1 2 12/DSQ 3 6 2 [12] 28.0
4.   K VX One VX One Lucas Nykamp / Alden Gort / Ella Sligh 5 3 5 5 5 3 7 3 1 [7] 30.0
5.   C Spittin Chiclets VX One James O’Gwen / Sydney Stoldt / Xavier Stoldt 6 12/OCS 2 4 3 4 4 2 10 [12] 35.0
6.   E TBD VX One Daniel Van Heeckeren / Kellie Keane / Annika Vanderhorst 3 5 7 6 8 6 6 12/NSC 6 [12] 47.0
7.   L The Lucky Duck VX One Everett McAvoy / Kieran Banyard / Nolan Petrin 7 8 8 10 4 7 5 8 5 [10] 52.0
8.   A VX One VX One Toby Clarkson / Alton Coolidge / Otto Schoenthal 10 9 6 7 10 5 8 7 4 [10] 56.0
9.   D KING COBRA VX One Court Salloum / Johnny Chatelain / Anderson Wolford 8 6 9 8 11 9 12/RET 9 7 [12] 67.0
10.   J VX One Park City VX One Toby Bookman / Hudson Underhill / Morgan Vesco 9 4 11 11 7 10 9 12/NSC 8 [12] 69.0
11.   G TBD VX One Antonio Priskich / Nathan Friedman / Maxwell McReynolds 11 7 10 9 9 8 10 5 11 [11] 69.0
 
 
Smythe Racing
One Design Division
Singlehanded - Laser Radial
1.   187738 AYC Laser Radial Lucas Tenrreiro 2 4 1 2 7 6 1 4 5 [7] 25.0
2.   USA 216568 216568 Laser Radial Dieter Creitz 1 2 2 7 2 5 7 7 1 [7] 27.0
3.   183837 Laser Radial Tate Christopher 6 6 3 5 6 3 5 1 3 [6] 32.0
4.   206558 None Laser Radial Liam Andresen 4 1 23/UFD 23/UFD 1 1 2 5 2 [23] 39.0
5.   USA 220416 Laser Laser Radial Conrad Straden 3 11 5 4 9 7 6 2 4 [11] 40.0
6.   USA 217781 Laser Radial Connor Bennett 9 3 4 3 4 2 8 10 11 [11] 43.0
7.   USA 166003 N/a Laser radial Will Rucker 7 5 23/UFD 1 5 11 4 6 7 [23] 46.0
8.   208758 Na Laser Radial Reed McAllister 8 10 23/UFD 11 3 4 3 8 9 [23] 56.0
9.   USA 217510 HYC Laser Radial Zachary Brown 10 7 9 15 10 13 9 3 12 [15] 73.0
10. 04   219960 Michael Kai Laser Radial Michael Kai Hochart 18 8 7 10 15 8 11 11 16 [18] 86.0
11.   USA 208820 None Laser Radial Samantha Farkas 15 18 10 13 12 10 10 9 8 [18] 87.0
12.   USA 216273 Laser Radial Leo Kumar 16 13 12 9 8 12 12 12 13 [16] 91.0
13.   USA 219435 Laser Radial Logan Hayes 17 12 8 6 16 9 14 14 15 [17] 94.0
14.   USA 216696 PfrangGang Laser Radial Leila Pfrang 11 9 6 14 21 15 16 16 10 [21] 97.0
15.   185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking 12 14 11 8 18 14 13 18 14 [18] 104.0
16.   USA 205423 SFYC Laser Radial Michele Biral 14 17 23/UFD 16 11 17 18 13 17 [23] 123.0
17.   USA 194571 Blue Laser Radial Emma Friedauer 5 16 13 12 20 22 20 19 19 [22] 124.0
18.   217748 None Laser Radial Alec Ranker 19 15 17 19 13 18 19 21 6 [21] 126.0
19.   USA 204104 Flying Dutchman Laser Radial Nicolas Regnault 13 20 15 21 17 16 15 15 20 [21] 131.0
20.   USA 217117 TBD Laser Radial Max Dressel 21 21 14 18 14 19 22 20 22 [22] 149.0
21.   USA 184590 N/A Laser Radial William Bagley 20 22 18 20 19 21 17 17 21 [22] 153.0
22.   USA 150932 A Laser Radial Mallory Dietsch 22 19 16 17 22 20 21 22 18 [22] 155.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 09/Dec/2022 @ 08:56 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 AYC ( 187738) vs N/a (USA 166003) Boat on Boat RRS 18. 05:00PM Closed Protest Invalid.
2. AlohaSyd (USA 35) vs TBD (USA 9068) Boat on Boat. RRS 10 05:00PM Closed Withdrawn.
3. TBD ( F) vs TBD ( B) RRS 31 05:30PM Closed Withdrawn.
4. 6 Live Action! ( H) vs TBD ( B) Boat on Boat. RRS 10 05:30PM Closed Boat B DSQ Race 6.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Chubb Insurance Zim Gill

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy