2014 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Cal 25
LVL 126
LVL 35
PHRF - ASYM
PHRF - JAM A
PHRF - JAM B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - ASYM
1.
USA 25656
Liberty
Beneteau First 42
Robert Bert
1
1.0
2.
USA 40301
Aonbharr
Soverel
Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III
2
2.0
3.
USA 104
Mattali
C&C 37
Scott Jones
3
3.0
4.
USA 15638
Split
Rogers 26
Steve Cooper
4
4.0
5.
CAN 54391
Iteru
C&C 37+
Martin Benson
8
/
DNS
8.0
6.
USA 25141
knot yours too
Catalina 38
Glen drabant
8
/
DNS
8.0
7.
CAN 416
Anxiolytic
Hanse 370
Michael Poulter
8
/
DNS
8.0
PHRF - JAM B
1.
USA 3242
OnA Whim
Catalina 30
Steven Jones
1
1.0
2.
USA 10
Hope!
Bristol
Chuck McMillan
2
2.0
3.
USA 4758
Osprey
Cal 27-1
Kenneth Forgiel
5
/
DNS
5.0
4.
USA 1463
Celtic Knot
Catalina 30
Dan Eastwood
5
/
DNS
5.0
PHRF - JAM A
1.
USA 12689
Saminna
pearson
Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert
1
1.0
2.
USA USA11
Aeolus
S2 7.9
Barry Ethridge
2
2.0
3.
USA 25015
Summerlee
C&C 29
Jeffrey Thomson
7
/
DNF
7.0
4.
USA 345
Chippewa
Tartan 34c
Pamela Wall
7
/
DNF
7.0
5.
USA 2700
Merry Kate
Catalina
John Beebe
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
USA 25403
intrepid
catalina
ken gregg
7
/
DNF
7.0
WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1.
01
USA 496
Rebel496
S2 7.9
John Spierling
1
1.0
2.
15827
August West
C&C 30 SD
Wesley Arthur
2
2.0
3.
USA 15450
Marmalade
Chaser 33
John Gallagher
3
3.0
4.
CAN 4151
Mystery
C&C 35 MK 1
Stephen Jay
4
4.0
5.
14036
Mischief
C&C 35 mk1
Ken Colborne
5
5.0
6.
5226
sparkle
c&c 35 mk 1
peter carson
8
/
DNS
8.0
7.
USA 15606
Sisu
S2 8.0
Jim Lay
8
/
DNS
8.0
LVL 126
1.
USA 30718
Proper Villain
T-10
Nick Ward & Greg Kinney
1
1.0
2.
USA 15051
Tantrum
Santana 35
Terry Vigrass
2
2.0
3.
USA 23928
OVERDRAFT
T-10
Brian Cann
3
3.0
4.
CAN 99
M'or Flags
T-10
Tony Shepherd
4
4.0
5.
5190
USA 40471
Pandemonium
Santana 30/30
Matt Troy
5
5.0
6.
USA 15055
Passin Thru
Santana 35
Eric Slack / Matt Sealy
7
/
DNS
7.0
Cal 25
1.
USA 657
Magic
Cal 25
Jamie Shinske
1
1.0
2.
USA 1830
Prestige Worldwide
Cal 25
Ian Pouliot
2
2.0
3.
USA 1636
Salt 'N Pepper
Cal 25
Ginny & Pete Irland
3
3.0
4.
USA 5890
Cheap Thrill
Cal 25
Steve Bremer/ Chris Ramales
6
/
DNS
6.0
5.
USA 1480
For Sail
Cal 25
James Goldenbogen
6
/
DNS
6.0
WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
CAN 152
Irresistible too
J 120
Gerry Hines
1
1.0
2.
USA 117
Say Uncle
Henderson 30
Kevin Lemonds
2
2.0
3.
USA 25
Unplugged
J 111
Tim Clayson
3
3.0
4.
USA 25622
Viper
FT 10
Roger Pollack
4
4.0
LVL 35
1.
USA 42418
Rowdy
Thomas 35
Val Saph
1
1.0
2.
USA 69311
Griffin
j 35
Paul levin
2
2.0
3.
USA 42763
Major Detail
J-35
William Vogan
3
3.0
4.
USA 25161
Steelin' Gold
J 35
William White
5
/
DNS
5.0
PHRF B
1.
16
CAN 30
Old School
NM MORC 30
Mellon Boston
1
1.0
2.
USA 34433
Sorceress
X 102
Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler
2
2.0
3.
CAN 99
Spitfire
Melges 24
John Marentette
3
3.0
4.
USA 51793
War Chant2
Beneteau First 36.7
Reid Stromberg
6
/
DNF
6.0
5.
CAN 18
WickedR
Beneteau 10R
Ron Bildfell
6
/
DNF
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy